Lund Theological Books
/
/

Art

40356
AMIET
Forms and Styles: Antiquity.
Taschen, 1994, 567pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 3822890340.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
39056
AMIET, Pierre
Art in the Ancient World: A Handbook of Styles and Forms.
Rizzoli, 1981, 568pp, 100s of line drawings, slight nick at top of spine otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0571117430.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40395
CARPENTER, Thomas H.
Art and Myth in Ancient Greece: A Handbook.
Thames & Hudson, 1991, 256pp, 370 illustrations, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0500202362.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
39903
CLARK, Kenneth
Leonardo Da Vinci.
Folio Society, 2005, 300mm, 272pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in slipcase, Hardcover. ISBN B000IYY3C4.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
37504
COOK, B.F.
Greek and Roman Art in the British Museum.
British Museum Press, 1976, 196pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0714112488.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
37913
DAVIES, Celia
Brian Hatton: A Biography of the Artist, 1887-1916.
T Dalton, 1978, 184pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0900963840.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
22956
DEVONSHIRE-JONES, T. [Ed]
Images of Christ. Religious Iconography in Twentieth Century British Art.
An exhibition to mark the centenary of St Matthew's Church, Northampton. Northampton: St Matthew's (Northampton) Centenary Art Committee, 1993, 247mm, 79pp, colour and b/w illustrations, Mint Condition (like new), paperback. ISBN B00120RJ5Q.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
42453
EFROSS, A
Die Kunst Marc Chagalls
Potsdam: Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag, 1921, 78pp, illustrations, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover. ISBN B000PYM3CY.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
32729
GEE, Richard [Ed]
Praktica International Photography, Number One.
ADPress, 1975, 283mm, 163pp photos, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0245529268. View image.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41361
HALL, Marshall
The Artists of Northumbria.
An Illustrated Dictionary of Northumberland, Durham and North East Yorkshire Painters, Sculptors, Draughtsmen and Engravers Born Between 1625 and 1900. Newcastle: M Hall Associates, 2nd edition 1982, 288mm, 208pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0903858029.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41824
IGLESIAS, J.M.G. et al
Galicia no tempo: [Galicia through Time]. Monastery of San Martino Pinario, Santiago de Compostela, 1991.
Xunta de Galicia, Conselleria de Cultura e Xuventu, 1990, 451pp, colour and black & white illustrations, corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback. Profusely illustrated catalogue of an exhibition of Galician art from the preChristian era to the present, with an emphasis on medieval Christian objects. Text entirely in English.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41853
LANTIER, Raymond et al
Les Origines de l'Art Francais.
Des temps prehistoriques a l'epoque Carolingienne. Paris: Guy Le Prat, 1947, 190pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000LVBRU0.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40676
LEITHE-JASPER, Manfred
The Kunsthistorisches Museum, Vienna: The Imperial and Ecclesiastical Treasury.
[Museums of the world] London: Scala Books, 1999, 282mm, 96pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1857591259.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
42401
MIEDER, Wolfgang
The Netherlandish Proverbs: An International Symposium on the Pieter Brueghels.
University of Vermont, 2004, 241pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0971022380.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
32340
MILLAR, Oliver [Ed]
Italian Drawings and Paintings in the Queen's Collection.
London: Waterlow & Sons, 1965, 310mm, 86 tipped-in plates in colour, inscription in front otherwise Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CMH9Z. Large awkwardly-shaped book (almost square) with superb reproductions View image.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
39675
ROGERS, J.M.
The Artistry of Arabic Script in the Work of Ahmed Moustafa.
World of Islam Festival Trust, no date, 292mm, 22 colour plates, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)     add to shopping basket
42340
VASARI, Giorgio
Artists of the Renaissance.
An illustrated selection. Allen Lane, 1978, 320pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0713910658.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41692
YIMEN
Dreams of Spring: Erotic Art in China.
Pepin Press, 1997, 207pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 9054960396.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18