Commentaries - Old Testament
- 2189
- ACKROYD,
P.R.
Israel under Babylon and Persia. [New Clarendon] Oxford UP, 1970, 374pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0198369077.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 21700
- ACKROYD,
P.R.
The Second Book of Samuel. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1977, 247pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521097541.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 27225
- ALLEN,
L.C.
Joel, Obadiah, Jonah, and Micah. [New International Commentary on the Old Testament] Eerdmans, 1976, 427pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802823734.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 28221
- ANDERSON,
A.A.
Psalms Vol 1. (1-72). [New Century Bible Commentary] Oliphants, new impression 1977, 527pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0551002670.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40963
- ANDERSON,
A.A.
Psalms Vol 1. (1-72). [New Century Bible Commentary] Oliphants, new impression 1977, 527pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0551002670.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 28222
- ANDERSON,
A.A.
Psalms Vol 2. (73-150) [New Century Bible Commentary] Oliphants, new impression 1977, 437pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0551002689.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 8032
- ANDERSON,
A.A.
Psalms Vol 2. (73-150). [New Century] Eerdmans, 1981, 437pp, covers creased otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802818668.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 36106
- BALDWIN,
J.G.
Samuel I and II (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary S.) Inter-Varsity Press, 1988, 272pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0851118429.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 27536
- BARTON,
G.A.
The Book of Ecclesiastes. [International Critical Commentary] Edinburgh: T & T Clark, new impression 1971, 212pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0567050149.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 33915
- BECKETT,
M.
Gospel in Esther. Paternoster Press, 2002, 160pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1842271377.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40592
- BEEBY,
H.D.
Hosea: Grace Abounding. Eerdmans, 1996, 200pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802804306.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36055
- BRIGHT,
J.
Jeremiah. [Anchor Bible] Doubleday, 2nd edition 1979, 372pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0385008236.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 30838
- BUDD,
P.J.
Leviticus. [New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1996, 395pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0551028343.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 8348
- BUDD,
P.J.
Numbers. [Word Biblical Commentary 5] Word Books, 1984, 409pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902045.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 32697
- BUDDE,
K.
Die Bucher Samuel. Tubingen: J C B Mohr, 1902, 343pp, modern rebind, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0012ZOJJA.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 8035
- BUTLER,
T.C.
Joshua. [Word Biblical Commentaries 7] Word Books, 1983, 304pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902061.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 1864
- BUTTRICK,
George Arthur [Ed]
Interpreter's Bible: Vol 4 - Psalms; Proverbs. Abingdon Press, 1954, 957pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00120RHAI.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 35968
- CALVIN,
Jean
Isaiah (Crossway Classic Commentary S.) Crossway Books, 2000, 384pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1856841952.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 18730
- CAMPBELL,
E.F.
Ruth [Anchor Bible] Doubleday, 1975, 189pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0385053169.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 25813
- CARROLL,
R.P.
Jeremiah. [Old Testament Library] SCM, new impression 1996, 874pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033402093X.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)
add to shopping basket
- 27514
- CHILDS,
B.S.
Exodus. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1974, 659pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334004322.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 34792
- CLARKE,
E.G.
The Wisdom of Solomon. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1973, 136pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0012B2W3E.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 27483
- CLEMENTS,
R.E.
Exodus. [Cambridge BC] 1972, 248pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521096561.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 22942
- COOKE,
G.A.
The Book of Ezekiel. [International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1951, 558pp, folding plan, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0567050165.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 38727
- CRIPPS,
R.S.
A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Book of Amos. The Text of the Revised Version Edited with Introduction, Notes and Excursuses. SPCK, 1929, 365pp, spine faded & frayed otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36054
- CURTIS,
E.L. et al
The Books of Chronicles. [International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1965, 534pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PQU6.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40596
- DAVIES,
Philip R. et al [Eds]
Among the Prophets: Language, Image and Structure in the Prophetic Writings. Sheffield Academic Press, 1993, 252pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 185075361X.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8018
- DURHAM,
J.I.
Exodus. [Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1987, 516pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902029.
£14.00 ($28.00, €18.20)
add to shopping basket
- 16809
- EATON,
J.H.
Job. [Old Testament Guides] JSOT Press, 1985, 70pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0905774973.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12823
- EATON,
J.H.
Psalms. [Torch Commentaries] SCM, 1967, 317pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CNNEK.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 3919
- EATON,
J.H.
Psalms. [Torch Commentaries] SCM Press, 1967, 317pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334013577.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 17529
- EICHRODT,
W.
Ezekiel. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1970, 594pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334004381.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 25812
- EICHRODT,
W.
Ezekiel. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1970, 594pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334004438.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 16750
- ELLICOTT,
C.J. [Ed]
An Old Testament Commentary for English Readers. Cassell, 1897, 5 vols, a bit of dampstaining on the covers and slight fraying of some spines; overall a clean tight set, half leather. ISBN B000XSWQ1K.
View image.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)
add to shopping basket
- 41131
- GOULDER,
M.D.
The Prayers of David, Psalms 51-72. JSOT Press, 1990, 200pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 1850752583.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 37761
- GRAY,
G.B.
Isaiah 1-27. [International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1928, 472pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000XGDECW.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 2307
- GRAY,
J.
I & II Kings. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1964, 744pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334008484.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 29158
- GRAY,
J.
I & II Kings. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 3rd edition 1977, 813pp, maps, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334008492.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 29959
- GRAY,
J.
Joshua, Judges and Ruth. Nelson, 1967, 435pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000XSXO48.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 32767
- HARPER,
W.R.
Amos and Hosea. [International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, 1905, 424pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 27294
- HERTZBERG,
H.W.
I & II Samuel. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1964, 416pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334014271.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 3796
- HERTZBERG,
H.W.
I & II Samuel. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1964, 416pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334014360.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 30864
- HOLLADAY,
W.L.
Jeremiah 1. Chapters 1-25. [Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1986, 682pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 080066017X.
£22.00 ($44.00, €28.60)
add to shopping basket
- 30863
- HOLLADAY,
W.L.
Jeremiah 2. [Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1989, 543pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0800660226.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40626
- HUBBARD,
David Allan
Joel and Amos. [Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries] IVP, 1989, 245pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0830814280.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 10877
- JAMES,
M.R.
The Lost Apocrypha of the Old Testament. Their titles and fragments. [Translations of Early Documents] SPCK, new impression 1936, 111pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B000KGYOZQ.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 40599
- JANZEN,
J.G.
Exodus. Westminster/John Knox Press, 1997, 275pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0664252559.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 34372
- JOHNSTONE,
William
1 and 2 Chronicles - Vol 1. 1 Chronicles 1 - 2 Chronicles 9: Israel's Place Among the Nations. (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement S.) Sheffield Academic Press, 1997, 240mm, 448pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1850756937.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 30477
- KAISER,
O.
Isaiah 1-12. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1972, 170pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334007267.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 2448
- KAISER,
O.
Isaiah 1-12. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 2nd edition 1983, 272pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007445.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 8070
- KAISER,
O.
Isaiah 13-39. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1974, 412pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334007275.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 35993
- KAISER,
Otto
Isaiah 13-39. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1996, 488pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007410.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 32572
- LEUPOLD,
H.C.
Exposition of the Ecclesiastes. Evangelical Press, new impression 1976, 304pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0852340567.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40019
- LONGENECKER,
Bruce W.
2 Esdras. Sheffield Academic Press, 1995, 128pp, Mint Condition (like new), Paperback. ISBN 1850757267.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36244
- MAIER,
Walter A. Dr.
Nahum. Concordia Pub House, 1987, 0pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0570042380.
£14.00 ($28.00, €18.20)
add to shopping basket
- 8325
- MAYES,
A.D.H.
Deuteronomy. [New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1979, 416pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0551008040.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 8039
- MAYES,
A.D.H.
Deuteronomy. [New Century Bible Commentary] Eerdmans, 1981, 416pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 080281882X.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 18466
- MAYS,
J.L.
Micah. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1976, 169pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334010268.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 27495
- MAYS,
J.L.
Micah. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1976, 169pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334010160.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12803
- MCKANE,
W.
I & II Samuel. [Torch BC] SCM, 1963, 303pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CLPJ9.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36074
- MCKENZIE,
John L.
Second Isaiah (Anchor Bible S.) Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1985, 304pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0385053908.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 36143
- MEYERS,
Carol L.
Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible S.) Doubleday, 1987, 576pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0385144822.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 1875
- MOORE,
G.F.
Judges. [International Critical Commentary] T&T Clark, new impression 1966, 476pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0567050041.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 22910
- MYERS,
J.M.
I Chronicles. [Anchor Bible Commentary] Doubleday, 2nd edition 1973, 241pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0385012594.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 8412
- MYERS,
J.M.
II Chronicles. [Anchor Bible Commentary] Doubleday, 1965, 269pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0385037570.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 35490
- NICHOLSON,
E.W.
Jeremiah 1-25. [Cambridge BC] 1973, 221pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 052109769X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 3790
- NORTH,
C.R.
Isaiah 40-50. [Torch BC] SCM, 1952, 150pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CI7JT.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8078
- NORTH,
C.R.
Isaiah 40-55. [Torch BC] SCM, 1952, 150pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007283.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 27751
- NORTH,
C.R.
The Second Isaiah. Introduction, translation and commentary to chapters XL-LV. Oxford UP, 1964, 290pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CMCHX.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 32678
- NOTH,
M.
Exodus. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1962, 283pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0334004292.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 26056
- NOTH,
M.
Leviticus. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1981, 208pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334008980.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 2495
- NOTH,
M.
Leviticus. [Old Testament Library] SCM, revised edition 1977, 208pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334008883.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40710
- NOTH,
M.
Leviticus. [Old Testament Library] SCM, revised edition 1977, 208pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0334008883.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40711
- NOTH,
M.
Numbers. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1968, 258pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0334011566.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8395
- PHILLIPS,
A.
Deuteronomy. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] 1973, 237pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 052109772X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 12804
- PORTEOUS,
N.
Daniel. A commentary. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 1965, 173pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334002907.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 27100
- PORTEOUS,
N.
Daniel. A commentary. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1965, 173pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334002907.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 3809
- PORTEOUS,
N.
Daniel. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 2nd edition 1979, 196pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334002923.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 35922
- PUSEY,
E.B.
The Minor Prophets with a Commentary explanatory and practical and introductions to the several books. new impression 1860, 310mm, 623pp, spine frayed, cloth worn, but sewing sound and text clean, half leather.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 19661
- PUSEY,
E.B.
The Minor Prophets A Commentary explanatory and practical. Baker Book House, new impression 1975, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in dustjackets, hardback. ISBN 0801005736.
£18.00 ($36.00, €23.40)
add to shopping basket
- 40604
- RICE,
Gene
1 Kings: Nation Under God. Eerdmans, 1990, 216pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802804926.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40605
- ROBINSON,
G.
1 and 2 Samuel: Let Us Be Like the Nations. Eerdmans, 1993, 304pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802806082.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 12832
- ROBINSON,
J.
1 Kings. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1972, 258pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521086191.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 8054
- ROBINSON,
J.
1 Kings. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1972, 259pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521097347.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 2415
- ROBINSON,
J.
2 Kings. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1976, 256pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521097746.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 32759
- RODD,
C.S.
Psalms 73-150. [Epworth Preacher's Commentaries] Epworth Press, 1964, 134pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM2EU.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8038
- ROWLEY,
H.H.
The Book of Job. [New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1980, 281pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0551008598.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 18394
- RUDOLPH,
W.
Jeremia. [Handbuch zum Alten Testament] Tubingen: J C B Mohr, 3rd edition 1968, 325pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00120RIZ2.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 41038
- RUSSELL,
D.S.
Daniel: An Active Volcano. Saint Andrew Press, 1989, 144pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 071520632X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12347
- SAWYER,
J.F.A.
Isaiah Vol 2. [Daily Study Bible] Saint Andrew Press, 1986, 225pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0715205285.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 35772
- SCHEINDLIN,
Raymond P.
The Book of Job Norton, 1998, 192pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0393046265.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 2789
- SIMON,
U.E.
A Theology of Salvation. A commentary on Isaiah 40-55. SPCK, 1953, 266pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0281012237.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 34288
- SKINNER,
J.
Isaiah 40-66. [Cambridge Bible for Schools & Colleges] Cambridge UP, new impression 1960, 251pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000XTHMRC.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 34297
- SKINNER,
J.
The Book of Isaiah, chapters 1-39. [Cambridge Bible for Schools & Colleges] Cambridge UP, new impression 1958, 314pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000XTGJ9O.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 27550
- SNAITH,
J.G.
Ecclesiasticus. [Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1974, 271pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521086574.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 10247
- SNAITH,
N.H.
Leviticus and Numbers. [New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1967, 352pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0551007788.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8005
- SOGGIN,
J.A.
Joshua. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1972, 245pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334008107.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 29014
- SOGGIN,
J.A.
Judges. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1981, 305pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334008263.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 6640
- STREANE,
A.W.
Jeremiah and Lamentations. [Cambridge Bible for Schools and Colleges] 1952, 381pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 18819
- TATE,
M.E.
Psalms 51-100. [Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1990, 579pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902193.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 27295
- THOMPSON,
J.A.
Deuteronomy. [Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries] IVP, 1974, 320pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0851118291.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 8021
- THOMPSON,
J.A.
Jeremiah. [New International Commentary on the Old Testament] Eerdmans, 1980, 819pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0802823696.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)
add to shopping basket
- 29976
- VON RAD,
G.
Das erste Buch Mose. Genesis. [Das Alte Testament Deutsch] Gottingen, 7th edition 1964, 386pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 33236
- VON RAD,
G.
Genesis. [Old Testament Library] SCM Press, 2nd edition 1963, 434pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0010K474E.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 17925
- WATTS,
J.D.W.
Isaiah 1-33. [Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1985, 449pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902231.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 3941
- WEISER,
A.
The Psalms. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1962, 841pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334013488.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 37722
- WEISER,
A.
The Psalms. [Old Testament Library] SCM, new impression 1979, 841pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334013437.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 29982
- WESTERMANN,
C.
Das Buch Jesaja. 40-66. [Das Alte Testament Deutsch] Gottingen, 1966, 342pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 10254
- WESTERMANN,
C.
Genesis 1-11. SPCK, 1984, 240mm, 636pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0281040338. Available immediately
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)
add to shopping basket
- 30305
- WESTERMANN,
C.
Genesis 37-50. SPCK, 1987, 240mm, 269pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0281042772.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 3844
- WESTERMANN,
C.
Isaiah 40-66. [Old Testament Library] SCM, 1969, 429pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334007291.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 25810
- WESTERMANN,
C.
Isaiah 40-66. [Old Testament Library] SCM, new impression 1985, 429pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007305.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8069
- WEVERS,
J.W.
Ezekiel. [New Century] Oliphants, 1969, 355pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0171231368.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 38794
- WEVERS,
J.W.
Ezekiel. [New Century] Eerdmans, new impression 1982, 243pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802819109.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 28020
- WOLFF,
H.W.
Haggai. [Biblischer Kommentar Altes Testament] Neukirchener Verlag, 1986, 100pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 3788712449.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 22761
- WOLFF,
H.W.
Haggai. A commentary. Augsburg Publishing, 1988, 128pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0806623667.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07