New Testament General
- 27737
- ANDERSON,
H. et al [Eds]
The New Testament in Historical and Contemporary Perspective. Essays in Memory of G H C MacGregor. Oxford: Blackwell, 1965, 280pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0631088407.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36473
- BALZ,
Horst
Exegetical Dictionary of the New Testament: v. 1 T & T Clark, 1990, 528pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0567095401.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36474
- BALZ,
Horst
Exegetical Dictionary of the New Testament: v. 2 Eerdmans, 1992, 460pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802824102.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36475
- BALZ,
Horst
Exegetical Dictionary of the New Testament: v. 3 Eerdmans, 1993, 460pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802824110.
£35.00 ($70.00, €45.50)
add to shopping basket
- 24653
- BARRETT,
C.K.
The New Testament Background. Selected Documents. SPCK, revised edition 1987, 361pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281042942.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 1949
- BARTSCH,
H.W. [Ed]
Kerygma and Myth Vol 1. A theological debate by R Bultmann and Five Critics. SPCK, 2nd edition 1964, 228pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B00120WKQY.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 25770
- BEST,
E. et al [Eds]
Text and Interpretation. Studies in the New Testament Presented to Matthew Black. Cambridge UP, 1979, 268pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521220211.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)
add to shopping basket
- 35721
- BLOMBERG,
Craig L.
Making Sense of the New Testament. Three Crucial Questions. 2004, 189pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 35368
- BOCHER,
O.
Damonenfurcht und Damonenabwehr. Ein Beitrag zur Vorgeschichte der christlichen Taufe. Kohlhammer, 1970, 387pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000BQ5SN.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 35372
- BÖCHER,
Otto
Christus Exorcista. Damonismus und Taufe im Neuen Testament 1973, 218pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 317217011X.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 10539
- BOUYER,
L.
Spirituality of the New Testament and the Fathers. [History of Christian Spirituality 1] Burns & Oates, 1968, 541pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0860121135.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 1952
- BROWN,
C. [Ed]
New International Dictionary of New Testament Theology Vol 1. Paternoster, 1975, 822pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0853641773.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2421
- BROWN,
C. [Ed]
New International Dictionary of New Testament Theology Vol 2. Paternoster, 1976, 1023pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 085364179X.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2420
- BROWN,
C. [Ed]
New International Dictionary of New Testament Theology Vol 3. Paternoster, 1978, 1481pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0853641803.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 6801
- BULTMANN,
R. et al
Form Criticism. Two essays on New Testament Research. Harper & Row, new impression 1962, 161pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B000O5GZDC.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 3812
- BULTMANN,
R.
Primitive Christianity in its contemporary setting. Thames & Hudson, 1956, 240pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. ISBN B000S34820.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 41873
- BULTMANN,
R.
Theology of the New Testament Vol 1. SCM Press, 1952, 395pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CIDGB.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 10168
- BULTMANN,
R.
Theology of the New Testament Vol 2. SCM, 1955, 278pp, cloth faded in parts otherwise Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00120PMXC.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 1955
- BULTMANN,
R.
Theology of the New Testament Vol 2. SCM, 1955, 278pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334016258.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 38969
- CHARLESWORTH,
James H.
The New Testament Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha: A Guide to Publications with Excursuses on Apocalypses. Scarecrow Press, 1987, 450pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0810818450.
View image.
£51.00 ($102.00, €66.30)
add to shopping basket
- 3931
- CHARPENTIER,
E.
How to Read the New Testament. SCM Press, 1982, 128pp, covers faded otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020565.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 6727
- COGGAN,
D.
The Prayers of the New Testament. Hodder, 1967, 190pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 034002626X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12190
- COLLINS,
R.F.
Introduction to the New Testament. SCM, 1983, 449pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020875.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36007
- COLLINS,
R.F.
Introduction to the New Testament. SCM, 2nd edition 1992, 449pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334021057.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2325
- CONZELMANN,
H.
An Outline of the Theology of the New Testament. [New Testament Library] SCM, 1969, 373pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334011957.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 1957
- COUNTRYMAN,
L.W.
Dirt, Greed and Sex. Sexual Ethics in the New Testament and their implications for today. SCM, 1989, 290pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033400327X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 8892
- CULLMANN,
O.
The Early Church. SCM Press, 1956, 216pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0007ISYPS.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 10243
- DAVIES,
W.D.
Invitation to the New Testament. Darton Longman and Todd, 1967, 540pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0232356157.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 11478
- DAVIES,
W.D.
Invitation to the New Testament. A Guide to Its Main Witnesses. SPCK, 1979, 540pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281036888.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 10245
- DAVIES,
W.D. et al [Eds]
The Background of the New Testament and its Eschatology. Edited In Honour of C H Dodd. Cambridge UP, 1956, 555pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521047986.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)
add to shopping basket
- 33968
- DELORME,
J. et al
The Eucharist in the New Testament: A symposium Chapman, 1964, 160pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM0SS.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36405
- DESILVA,
David Arthur
An Introduction To The New Testament: Contexts, Methods & Ministry Formation Apollos, 2004, 975pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 1844740234.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 8554
- DODD,
C.H.
New Testament Studies. Manchester UP, 1953, 182pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0719002427.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 17086
- DUNN,
J.D.G. et al
New Testament Theology in Dialogue. [Biblical Foundations in Theology] SPCK, 1987, 150pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281043043.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 26744
- EHRHARDT,
A.
The Framework of the New Testament Stories. Manchester UP, 1964, 336pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0719002435.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 1961
- EVANS,
C.F.
Explorations in Theology 2. SCM, 1977, 198pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334019729. Part 1 considers the theology of the various Passion Stories of the gospels; Part 2 is on the use of the New Testament. The third section has various essays on Christian theology in relation to tradition, existentialism and eschatology.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 5763
- FARMER,
W.R. et al [Eds]
Christian History and Interpretation. Studies presented to John Knox. Cambridge UP, 1967, 428pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521049814.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 29940
- FEINE,
P. et al
Einleitung in das Neue Testament. Leipzig, 15th edition 1967, 467pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 6773
- FLEMINGTON,
W.F.
The New Testament Doctrine of Baptism. SPCK, 1948, 160pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0281008051.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39378
- GLOCKNER,
Richard
Neutestamentliche Wundergeschichten und das Lob der Wundertaten Gottes in den Psalmen: Studien zur sprachlichen und theologischen Verwandtschaft zwischen neutestamentlichen Wundergeschichten und Psalmen Mainz: Grunewald Verlag, 1983, 215pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 3786710686.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 36249
- GREENLEE,
J.H.
Introduction to New Testament Textual Criticism. 1964, 160pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 3898
- GUTHRIE,
D.
New Testament Theology. IVP, 1981, 1064pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0851117422.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 36133
- GUTHRIE,
D.
New Testament Theology. IVP, 1981, 1064pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 087784965X.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 39502
- HARNACK,
Adolf
The Date of Acts and of the Synoptic Gospels Williams & Norgate, 1911, 162pp, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 6651
- HARVEY,
A.E. [Ed]
Alternative Approaches to New Testament Study. SPCK, 1985, 144pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281041687.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 3912
- HEINE,
S.
Women and Early Christianity. Are the feminist Scholars right? SCM, 1987, 182pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334024234.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 26915
- HENNECKE,
E.
New Testament Apocrypha Vol 1. Lutterworth Press, 1963, 531pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0718805976.
£21.00 ($42.00, €27.30)
add to shopping basket
- 8367
- HENNECKE,
E.
New Testament Apocrypha Vol 1. SCM Press, 1963, 531pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334011116.
£24.00 ($48.00, €31.20)
add to shopping basket
- 26914
- HENNECKE,
E.
New Testament Apocrypha Vol 2. Lutterworth Press, 1965, 852pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0718805984.
£21.00 ($42.00, €27.30)
add to shopping basket
- 41021
- HIGGINS,
A.J.B.
The Lord's Supper in the New Testament. [Studies in Biblical Theology 6] SCM, 1952, 96pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334009294.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 37533
- HOEHNER,
Harold W.
Herod Antipas. Cambridge University Press, 1972, 454pp, ex-library copy, free endpaper cut out otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521081327.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 32971
- HOOK,
Norman
The Eucharist in the New Testament. Epworth Press, 1964, 158pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000XICKUM.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 33000
- HOOKER,
M.D. et al [Eds]
What about the New Testament? Essays in honour of Christopher Evans. SCM, 1975, 242pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334017742.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 6830
- HOULDEN,
J.L.
Ethics and the New Testament. Mowbray, 1973, 134pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0264663160.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 2180
- HUNTER,
A.M.
Introducing New Testament Theology. SCM, new impression 1980, 160pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334006996.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 35577
- JEREMIAS,
J.
New Testament Theology. SCM, 1971, 330pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334016266.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 3743
- JEREMIAS,
J.
New Testament Theology. SCM Press, 1971, 330pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334011442.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 11476
- JEREMIAS,
J.
New Testament Theology. SCM Press, 1971, 330pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334011442. This edition says on the cover that it is Vol 1. In fact the author never got round to volume 2.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 2403
- JEREMIAS,
J.
The Central Message of the New Testament. SCM Press, 1965, 95pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CMGTE.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 36631
- JONES,
Clifford Merton
New Testament Illustrations (Cambridge Bible Commentaries on the Old Testament S.) Cambridge University Press, 1966, 190pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0521093767.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 30064
- KARAPANAGOPOULOS,
A.C.
New Testament's Bibiography Skediasma. Athens, 1996, 293mm, 48pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2390
- KASEMANN,
E.
Essays on New Testament Themes. [Studies in Biblical Theology 41] SCM Press, 1964, 200pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334003881. The chapters are: The Problem of the Historical Jesus. Is the Gospel Objective? Ministry and Community in the NT. The Canon of the NT and the Unity of the Church. The Pauline Doctrine of the Lord's Supper. The Disciples of John the Baptist in Ephesus. A Primitive Christian Baptismal Liturgy. An Apologia for Primitive Christian Eschatology.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 8493
- KEE,
H.C.
Christian Origins in Sociological Perspective. SCM, 1980, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334019338.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 31418
- KNOX,
Wilfred L.
Some Hellenistic Elements in Primitive Christianity. [Schweich Lectures] London: British Academy, 1944, 108pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 12035
- KUMMEL,
W.G.
Introduction to the New Testament. SCM, new impression 1984, 629pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007054.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 2522
- KUMMEL,
W.G.
Introduction to the New Testament. [New Testament Library] SCM, revised edition 1975, 629pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334007089.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 2174
- KUMMEL,
W.G.
The New Testament. History of the Investigation of its Problems. [New Testament Library] S C M, 1973, 510pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334011302.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 3861
- KUMMEL,
W.G.
The New Testament. The History of the Investigation of its Problems. [New Testament Library] SCM, 1973, 510pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334010934.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 2347
- KUMMEL,
W.G.
The Theology of the New Testament. [New Testament Library] SCM, 1974, 350pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334016274.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 9489
- LACE,
O.J. [Ed]
Understanding the Old Testament. Cambridge Bible Commentary Introductory Volume. Cambridge UP, 1965, 168pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 052109691X.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 40930
- LADD,
G.E.
A Theology of the New Testament. Lutterworth Press, 1975, 661pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0718821750.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36521
- LESCHERT,
Dale
The Flow of the New Testament A book by book, theme by theme guide. Mentor, 2002, 528pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 1857925017.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 41653
- LOEWE,
HERBERT
Render Unto Caesar. Cambridge UP, 1940, 141pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000ZU4CW2.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 20636
- LOISY,
A.
The Origins of the New Testament. Allen & Unwin, 1950, 332pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0000CHOQL.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 1044
- MANSON,
T.W.
Ethics and the Gospel. SCM Press, 1960, 109pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CKRMN.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2354
- MARSHALL,
I.H. [Ed]
New Testament Interpretation. Paternoster, revised edition 1979, 412pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 10219
- MARTIN,
R.P.
New Testament Foundations. Vol 2. Acts-Revelation. Paternoster, 1978, 463pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0853642087.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 38777
- MCLAY,
R.Timothy
The Use of the Septuagint in New Testament Research. Eerdmans, 2003, 213pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802860915.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36909
- MCRAY,
John
Archaeology and the New Testament. Baker Academic, 1991, 432pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0801062675.
£9.00 ($18.00, €11.70)
add to shopping basket
- 38921
- MILLARD,
Alan
Reading and Writing in the Time of Jesus. Sheffield Academic Press, 2000, 200pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1841270709.
£14.00 ($28.00, €18.20)
add to shopping basket
- 2350
- MOULE,
C.F.D.
The Birth of the New Testament. A & C Black, 1962, 252pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0000CLHQO.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 1981
- MOULE,
C.F.D.
The Birth of the New Testament. A & C Black, 2nd edition 1966, 252pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0713609958.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 2435
- MOULE,
C.F.D.
The Phenomenon of the New Testament. [Studies in Biblical Theology 2nd Series 1] SCM, 1967, 120pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334013453. A consideration of the claims to authenticity of early Christianity.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 28008
- NINEHAM,
D.E. et al
Historicity and Chronology in the New Testament. [SPCK Theological Collections] SPCK, 1965, 160pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B000XTCK10.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 3780
- PALMER,
H.
The Logic of Gospel Criticism. An account of the methods and arguments used by textual, documentary, source and form critics of the New Testament. Macmillan, 1968, 260pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0333001028.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 2386
- PIERCE,
C.A.
Conscience in the New Testament. [Studies in Biblical Theology 15] SCM, 1955, 151pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334002451.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 17190
- PORTER,
S.E. et al [Eds]
New Testament Interpretation and Methods. [A Sheffield Reader] Sheffield Academic Press, 1997, 321pp, Mint Condition (like new), paperback. ISBN 1850757941.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 17479
- PORTER,
S.E. et al [Eds]
New Testament Text and Language. [A Sheffield Reader] Sheffield Academic Press, 1997, 311pp, Mint Condition (like new), paperback. ISBN 185075795X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 7266
- ROBINSON,
J.M. [Ed]
The Future of our Religious Past. Essays in honour of Rudolf Bultmann. SCM Press, 1971, 372pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334005124.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 17237
- ROWLAND,
C.
Christian Origins. An account of the setting and character of the most important messianic sect of Judaism. SPCK, 1985, 428pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281041105.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 40954
- ROWLAND,
C.
Christian Origins. An account of the setting and character of the most important messianic sect of Judaism. SPCK, 1985, 428pp, annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281041105.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 27132
- ROWLAND,
Christopher et al [Eds]
Understanding, Studying & Reading. Essays in Honour of John Ashton. 1996, 312pp, Proof copy, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 6369
- SANDERS,
J.N.
Foundations of the Christian Faith. A study of the Teaching of the New Testament... A & C Black, 1950, 199pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CHU7E.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 3799
- SANDERS,
J.T.
The Jews in Luke-Acts. SCM, 1987, 410pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020972.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 8555
- SCHMIDT,
K.L. et al
Basileia. [Bible Words from Kittel's Theologisches Worterbuch zum NT] A & C Black, 1957, 61pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 39059
- SCHOLER,
D.M.
Basic Bibliographic Guide for New Testament Exegesis. Eerdmans, 1971, 94pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802815030.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 30648
- SPIVEY,
R.A. et al
Anatomy of the New Testament. A guide to its structure and meaning. Macmillan, 3rd edition 1982, 539pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0024153001.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 42135
- STENDAHL,
Krister
The Scrolls and the New Testament. SCM Press, 1958, 308pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000PHYSUQ.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 29963
- STEPHENS,
W.H.
The New Testament World in Pictures. Lutterworth Press, 1988, 286mm, 420pp, Colour & b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0718827015.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 21591
- SWETE,
H.B.
The Holy Spirit in the New Testament. A study of primitive Christian teaching. Macmillan, 1909, 417pp, covers marked otherwise Good Condition, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 11027
- TAYLOR,
V.
New Testament Essays. Epworth Press, 1970, 146pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0716200465.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 28807
- TEMPLETON,
Douglas A.
The New Testament As True Fiction. Literature, Literary Criticism, Aesthetics. Sheffield Academic Press, 1999, 391pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1850759502.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 38795
- THERON,
D.J.
Evidence of Tradition. Selected source material for the study of the history of the early church introduction and canon of the New Testament. Bowes & Bowes, 1957, 135pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000NKPYF8.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)
add to shopping basket
- 17491
- TRENCH,
R.C.
Synonyms of the New Testament. Eerdmans, new impression 1973, 405pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802815200.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 21490
- VIA,
D.O.
Kerygma and Comedy in the New Testament. A structuralist approach to hermeneutic. Fortress Press, 1975, 179pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0800602811. Despite the title there appear to be no jokes.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 1995
- WATSON,
N.
Striking Home. Interpreting and proclaiming the New Testament. Epworth Press, 1987, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 071620438X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 12467
- WILSON,
R.M.
Gnosis and the New Testament. Blackwell, 1968, 149pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0631106502.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 28866
- WISE,
M.O.
Thunder in Gemini. And other essays on the history, language and literature of Second Temple Palestine. Sheffield Academic Press, 1994, 265pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 1850754608.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07