Lund Theological Books
/
/

Commentaries - New Testament

32929
BARCLAY, W.
Philippians, Colossians, and Thessalonians.
[Daily Study Bible] Saint Andrew Press, 2nd edition 1960, 253pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0715200895.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
32516
BARCLAY, W.
The Revelation of John Vol 1. Chapters 1-5.
[Daily Study Bible] Saint Andrew Press, revised edition 1976, 183pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0715202855.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
2111
BARRETT, C.K.
The Gospel According to John.
Introduction with commentary and notes on the Greek text. SPCK, 1955, 531pp, Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0281005214. The first edition of a classic work.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
26289
BARRETT, C.K.
The Second Epistle to the Corinthians.
[Black's NT Commentaries] A & C Black, 1973, 354pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0713613998.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)     add to shopping basket
2317
BARTH, K.
The Epistle to the Philippians.
SCM, 1962, 128pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CL9A7.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
38782
BARTH, Markus [Ed]
The Letter to Philemon.
[Eerdmans Critical Commentary] Eerdmans, 2000, 561pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802838294.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
28996
BARTH, Markus.
Ephesians 4-6.
[Anchor Bible Commentary] Doubleday, new impression 1984, 430pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0385080379.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
10889
BAUCKHAM, R.J.
Jude, 2 Peter.
[Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1983, 357pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902495.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
10268
BEARE, F.W.
The Epistle to the Philippians.
[Black's New Testament Commentaries] A & C Black, 1959, 182pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0713609745.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
31653
BEARE, F.W.
The First Epistle of Peter.
Greek text with introduction and notes. 1947, 184pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
13041
BEASLEY-MURRAY, G.R.
A Commentary on Mark Thirteen.
1957, 124pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
34782
BEDE.
Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles
Cistercian Publications, 1990, 250pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0879076178.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
35869
BEST, Ernest
1 Peter.
[New Century Bible Commentary] Oliphants, 1971, 220mm, 192pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0551006102.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
36775
BLUNT, A.W.F.
Galatians (Clarendon Bible S.)
Oxford University Press, 1925, 144pp, spine faded otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 019826111X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
8009
BROWN, R.E.
The Gospel According to John. Vol 1. I-XII.
[Anchor Bible] Doubleday, 1966, 538pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0385015178.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
25979
BRUCE, F.F.
1 & 2 Thessalonians.
[Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1982, 228pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0849902444.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
10162
BRUCE, F.F.
Hebrews.
[New International Commentary on the New Testament] Eerdmans, 1964, 447pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0802821839.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)     add to shopping basket
29097
BRUCE, F.F.
The Epistle to the Galatians.
A commentary on the Greek Text. [New International Greek Testament Commentary] Paternoster, 1982, 305pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853643008.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
41022
BRUCE, F.F.
The Epistle to the Galatians.
A commentary on the Greek Text. [New International Greek Testament Commentary] Paternoster, 1982, 305pp, covers creased otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853643008.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
22988
BRUNNER, E.
The Letter to the Romans.
Lutterworth Press, 1959, 168pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0007DNMAK.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
17956
BULTMANN, R.
The Johannine Epistles.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1973, 143pp, dustjacket faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 080066003X.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)     add to shopping basket
40925
BULTMANN, R.
The Johannine Epistles.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1973, 143pp, ex-library copy,, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 080066003X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
10936
BURTON, E.D.W.
Galatians.
[International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1959, 541pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0567050297.
£9.00 ($18.00, €11.70)     add to shopping basket
27157
BUTTRICK, George Arthur [Ed]
Interpreter's Bible: Vol 8. Luke, John.
Abingdon Press, 1952, 811pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PNVS.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
11145
BUTTRICK, George Arthur [Ed]
Interpreter's Bible: Vol 9 Acts, Romans.
Abingdon Press, 1954, 668pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00120PN0Y.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
40336
CALVIN, John
A Harmony of the Gospels Matthew, Mark and Luke, and James and Jude.
[Calvin's New Testament Commentaries] Eerdmans, 1996, 345pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802808034.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
41840
CALVIN, John
Commentary on Daniel.
The Banner of Truth, 1966, 805pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0851510922.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)     add to shopping basket
29367
CALVIN, John
The Second Epistle of Paul to the Corinthians.
The Epistles of Paul to Timothy, Titus and Philemon. Oliver & Boyd, 1964, 410pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM3JN.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
30569
COLE, R.A.
The Gospel According to St Mark.
[Tyndale New Testament Commentaries] Tyndale Press, 1961, 263pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CL6WV.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
32520
COLE, R.A.
The Gospel According to St Mark.
[Tyndale New Testament Commentaries] Eerdmans, new impression 1988, 263pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802814018.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
3767
CORNELIUS A LAPIDE,
St John's Gospel and Epistles.
[The Great Commentary] 1903, 2 vols, Very Good Condition, vellum. Seventeenth century Jesuit.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket
37575
CORNELIUS A LAPIDE.
Commentarius in Acta Apostolorum.
Bound with Commentarius in Cantica Canticorum and Commentarius in Apocalypsin S Joannis Apostoli. Venice, 1717, 350mm, 918pp, edges worn but spine in Very Good Condition, leather. Seventeenth century Jesuit. Photos available on request. View image.
£62.00 ($124.00, €80.60)     add to shopping basket
2115
CREED, J.M.
The Gospel according to St Luke.
Greek Text with introduction, notes and indices. new impression 1953, 340pp, Very Good Condition, hardback.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
35725
DANKER, Frederick W.
Luke (Proclamation Commentaries)
Fortress Press, 1959, 135pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0800605985.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
2532
DAVIDS, P.
The Epistle of James.
[New International Greek Commentary] Paternoster, 1982, 226pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0853643342.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)     add to shopping basket
10225
DAVIES, J.H.
Hebrews.
[Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1967, 146pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0006BQPDO.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
40926
DIBELIUS, M.
Pastoral Epistles.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1972, 175pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0800660021.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
29451
DIBELIUS, Martin
An die Kolosser, Epheser an Philemon.
[Handbuch zum Neuen Testament] Tubingen, 3rd edition 1953, 113pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
17507
DUNN, J.D.G.
Romans 9-16.
[Word Biblical Commentary 38B] Word Books, 1991, 450pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0850094917.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)     add to shopping basket
2117
EASTON, B.S.
The Pastoral Epistles.
SCM, 1948, 239pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
16194
ELLICOTT, C.J. [Ed]
A New Testament Commentary
for English Readers. Cassell, 1897, 3 vols, a bit of dampstaining on the covers and slight fraying of some spines; overall a clean tight set, half leather. ISBN B000WGM3J8. Photos available on request. View image.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket
35786
FARRER, A.
The Revelation of St John the Divine.
A commentary on the English text. Oxford UP, 1964, 220mm, 233pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM5QQ.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
38985
FURNISH, V.P.
Second Epistle to the Corinthians.
[Anchor Bible Commentary] Bantam Doubleday, 1985, 648pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0385111991.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)     add to shopping basket
29098
GALBIATI, E. et al [Eds]
The Early Church in the Acts of the Apostles and their Writings.
St Paul Publications, 1979, 410pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0854390987. First published in Italian.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
38787
GLASSON, T.F.
Revelation.
[Cambridge Bible Commentary] Cambridge UP, 1965, 128pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, paperback. ISBN B0000CMIBP.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
2102
GOULD, E.P.
A Critical and Exegetical Commentary on the Gospel according to St Mark.
[International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1912, 317pp, spine faded, hinges cracked, hardback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
31683
GRAYSTON, K.
The Epistle to the Romans.
[Epworth Commentaries] Epworth Press, 1997, 130pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0716205114.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
31794
HAENCHEN, E.
John 1.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1984, 308pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0800660137.
£18.00 ($36.00, €23.40)     add to shopping basket
31795
HAENCHEN, E.
John 2.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1984, 366pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0800660153.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
2245
HAENCHEN, E.
The Acts of the Apostles.
Blackwell, 1971, 737pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0631137009.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
32186
HAENCHEN, E.
The Acts of the Apostles.
Blackwell, new impression 1985, 737pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0631130721.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket
8437
HANSON, A.T.
The Pastoral Epistles.
[New Century] Eerdmans, 1982, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802819249.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
13852
HARVEY, A.E.
Companion to the New Testament.
Oxford UP, 1970, 850pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0198261608. Commentary on all the books of the New Testament.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
30651
HENDRIKSEN, W.
Luke.
Banner of Truth, reprinted 1997, 1122pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0851512925.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
32845
HENDRIKSEN, William
Romans 9-16.
Banner of Truth, 1981, 230pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0851513360.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8382
HERING, J.
Hebrews.
Epworth Press, 1970, 129pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0716201429.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
41210
HERING, J.
L'Epitre aux Hebreux.
Delachaux & Niestle, 1954, 133pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
8047
HERING, J.
Second Epistle of Paul to the Corinthians.
Epworth Press, 1967, 111pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CNPSU.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
7970
HERING, J.
The First Epistle of Paul to the Corinthians.
Epworth Press, 1962, 187pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0000CLEBR.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
10888
HILL, D.
Matthew.
[New Century Bible Commentary] Eerdmans, 1981, 367pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0802818862.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
30712
HODGE, Charles
Romans.
Crossway Books, new impression 1994, 396pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1856840948. First published 1835.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
2125
HUNTER, A.M.
Romans.
[Torch] SCM, 1955, 134pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B00120WKU0.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
28408
JACKSON, F.J.F. et al [Eds]
The Beginnings of Christianity.
Part 1 The Acts of the Apostles. Macmillan, 1920, 5 vols, covers faded and marked, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£100.00 ($200.00, €130.00)     add to shopping basket
35240
JONES, Ivor H.
The Gospel of Matthew (Epworth Commentary S.)
Epworth Press, 1994, 176pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0716204967.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
21271
KASEMANN, E.
Commentary on Romans.
SCM Press, 1980, 428pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334019478. View image.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
3842
KASEMANN, E.
Commentary on Romans.
SCM, 1980, 428pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334019443.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
2342
KELLY, J.N.D.
Peter and Jude.
[Black's New Testament Commentaries] A & C Black, 1969, 387pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0713612851.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)     add to shopping basket
2131
KISTEMAKER, S.J.
Hebrews.
Evangelical Press, 1984, 464pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 085234192X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
38804
KREITZER, Larry
The Epistle to the Ephesians.
Epworth Press, 1997, 192pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0716205157.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
8113
LANE, W.L.
The Gospel of Mark.
[New International Commentary on the New Testament] Eerdmans, new impression 1982, 652pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0802823408.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
8108
LAWS, S.
The Epistle of James.
[Black's New Testament Commentaries] A & C Black, 1980, 273pp, strange spottings on pages otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0713620412. Text not affected by spotting. Every copy we have ever had has been affected by this phenomenon.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
35576
LEVINE, Amy-Jill
A Feminist Companion to Mark.
Sheffield Academic Press, 2001, 261pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1841271942.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
35537
LEVINE, Amy-Jill
A Feminist Companion to Matthew.
Sheffield Academic Press, 2001, 300pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1841272116.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
7972
LIGHTFOOT, J.B.
Saint Paul's Epistle to the Galatians.
Revised text with introduction, notes & dissertations. Macmillan, 10th edition 1890, 384pp, slight annotation & spine fraying a bit otherwise Good Condition, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
38729
LIGHTFOOT, J.B.
Saint Paul's Epistle to the Galatians.
Revised text with introduction, notes & dissertations. Macmillan, 10th edition 1890, 384pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000XT9ATK.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
23250
LIGHTFOOT, J.B.
Saint Paul's Epistle to the Philippians.
[Greek Text] Macmillan, new impression 1896, 350pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PNL8.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
15982
LIGHTFOOT, J.B.
Saint Paul's Epistles to the Colossians and to Philemon.
[Greek Text] Macmillan, new impression 1892, 428pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00120PNCW.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
2134
LIGHTFOOT, R.H.
St. John's Gospel.
Oxford UP, 1956, 368pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000UX24E2.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
17664
LLOYD-JONES, D.M.
Romans. An Exposition of Chapters 3.20-4.25
Atonement and Justification. Banner of Truth, 1970, 250pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0851510345.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
17251
LOADER, W.
The Johannine Epistles.
[Epworth Commentaries] Epworth Press, 1992, 108pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0716204800.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
17636
LOHSE, E.
Colossians, and Philemon.
[Hermeneia Commentaries] Fortress Press, 1971, 231pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0800660013.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
31219
LUDEMANN, G.
Jesus after 2000 Years.
SCM Press, 2000, 695pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334027764.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
3769
LUTHER, Martin.
Galatians.
James Clarke, 1953, 567pp, Very Good Condition, hardback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
32455
MARSHALL, I.H.
The Gospel of Luke.
[New International Greek Testament Commentary] Eerdmans, new impression 1989, 928pp, Good Condition in faded dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802835120.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
17482
MARTIN, R.P.
Ephesians, Colossians, and Philemon.
[Interpretation Commentaries] Westminster John Knox Press, 1991, 156pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0804231397.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8037
MARTIN, R.P.
Philippians.
[New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, revised edition 1980, 176pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 055100844X.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
38887
MCDONALD, Lee Martin et al
Early Christianity and Its Sacred Literature.
Hendrickson, 2000, 736pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1565632664.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
31647
MICHEL, O.
Der Brief an die Hebraer.
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 9th edition 1955, 382pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B00120RKI2.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
29368
MONTEFIORE, H.
The Epistle to the Hebrews.
[Black's New Testament Commentaries] A & C Black, 1964, 272pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0713600306.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
10176
MORRIS, L.
The Epistle to the Romans.
Inter-Varsity Press, 1988, 578pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0851117473.
£18.00 ($36.00, €23.40)     add to shopping basket
2523
MOULE, C.F.D.
Colossians and Philemon.
[Cambridge Greek New Testament] Cambridge UP, new impression 1968, 170pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521092361.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
36782
NARBOROUGH, F.D.V.
Hebrews (Clarendon Bible S.)
Oxford University Press, 1930, 156pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0198261128.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
2155
NINEHAM, D.E.
Saint Mark.
[Pelican] Penguin, new impression 1981, 477pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 014020489X.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)     add to shopping basket
2373
O'NEILL, J.C.
Paul's Letter to the Romans.
Pelican, 1975, 315pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0140218106. This is the one that the irreverent call O'Neill's commentary on St Paul's Postcard to the Romans because that's all that is left after the author has finished taking out the non-Pauline additions. A fine book which rings far truer than most commentaries on this letter.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8166
PATTE, D.
The Gospel According to Matthew.
A structural commentary on Matthew's faith. Fortress Press, 1987, 432pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0800619781.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
13051
RAMSAY, W.M.
Historical Commentary on Paul's Epistle to the Galatians.
Hodder, 1899, 478pp, ex-library copy, annotation otherwise Good Condition, hardback.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
38721
RAMSAY, W.M.
Historical Commentary on Paul's Epistle to the Galatians.
Hodder, 1899, 478pp, shabby but text clean, Hardcover. ISBN B000KL3WL8.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)     add to shopping basket
31516
ROBERTSON, A. et al
First Epistle of St Paul to the Corinthians.
[International Critical Commentary] T&T Clark, 2nd edition 1929, 424pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0567050270.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
3817
RUEF, J.
Paul's First Letter to Corinth.
[SCM Pelican Commentaries] SCM, 1977, 196pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334022444.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
37323
SANDAY, W. et al
Romans.
[International Critical Commentary] T&T Clark, 1902, 450pp, shabby but sound, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8112
SANDERS, J.N. et al
The Gospel according to St John.
[Black's New Testament Commentaries] A & C Black, 1968, 480pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0713609141.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
31469
SCHLATTER, Adolf
Der Evangelist Matthaus.
Seine Sprache, sein Ziel, seine Selbstandigkeit. Ein Kommentar Stuttgart, 6th edition 1963, 815pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8061
SCHWEIZER, E.
The Letter to the Colossians.
A commentary. SPCK, 1982, 319pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0281038562.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
12352
SIDEBOTTOM, E.M.
James, Jude, 2 Peter.
[New Century Bible Commentary] Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1982, 130pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0551010029.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
35997
SIMPSON, E.K.
The Pastoral Epistles.
The Greek text with introduction and commentary. Tyndale Press, 1954, 173pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CIZQT.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
35998
SLOYAN, G.S.
Walking in the Truth.
Perseverers and Deserters. Trinity Press International, 1995, 80pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1563381281.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
18848
SMALLEY, S.S.
1,2,3 John.
[Word Biblical Commentary] Word Books, 1984, 386pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0849902509.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
38881
SMALLEY, Stephen S.
The Revelation to John.
A commentary on the Greek text of the Apocalypse. SPCK, 2005, 600pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0281050317. Well Amazon says this is paperback and so do SPCK, but this copy is definitely hardback!
£26.00 ($52.00, €33.80)     add to shopping basket
12830
TAYLOR, D.B.
Mark's Gospel as Literature and History.
SCM, 1992, 388pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033400974X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
10160
TAYLOR, V.
The Gospel according to St Mark.
Greek text with introduction, notes, indexes. Macmillan, 1952, 696pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000WGQCNQ.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
31489
THISSEN, W.
Erzahlung der Befreiung Eine exegetische Untersuchung zu Mk 2,1-3,6.
Echter Verlag, 1976, 420pp, Very Good Condition in slipcase, paperback. ISBN B0012B5WY0.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
10874
VINCENT, M.R.
Philippians and Philemon.
[International Critical Commentary] T & T Clark, new impression 1955, 201pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0567050319.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)     add to shopping basket
10943
WESTCOTT, B.F.
Hebrews.
[Greek Text] Macmillan, 2nd edition 1892, 504pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000MWR61C.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
8111
WILLIAMS, C.S.C.
Acts.
[Black] A & C Black, 2nd edition 1964, 301pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 071360994X.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-05-07