Lund Theological Books
/
/

World History

39528
ADAMS, Henry
The formative years; a history of the United States during the administrations of Jefferson and Madison, condensed and edited by Herbert Agar.
Collins, 1948, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PU7K.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
37494
ALDRED, Cyril
Egypt to the End of the Old Kingdom (Library of Early Civilizations S.)
Thames and Hudson Ltd, 1965, 143pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0500290016.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40105
AL-SUDAIRI, Abdulaziz
A Vision of the Middle East: An Intellectual Biography of Albert Hourani.
I B Tauris, 1999, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 186064581X.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41635
BARON, Hans
Cicero and the Roman Civic Spirit in the Middle Ages and the Early Renaissance.
(Reprinted from the Bulletin of the John Rylands Library, 1938). Bound with several British Academy offprints. , Very Good Condition, hardcover. The following articles are included: J J Ward-Perkins, The Art of the Severan Age in the Light of Tripolitanian Discoveries; Stuart Piggott, William Camden and the Britannia (1951); L P Kirwan, Rome Beyond the Souther Egyptian Frontier; J B Segal, Mesopotamian Communities from Julian to the Rise of Islam; G Zuntz, On the Dionysiac Fresco in the Villa dei Misteri at Pompeii; V H Galbraith, A Draft of Magna Carta (1215); I A Richmond, Roman Britain and Roman Miltiary Antiquities; J B Ward-Perkins, Quarrying in Antiquity.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
34221
BATE, Weston
Lucky City: First Generation at Ballarat, 1851-1901
Melbourne University Publishing, 1979, 318pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0522841570.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
42189
BEARD, Charles Austin et al
The rise of American civilization.
One volume edition. Macmillan, 1930, 1652pp, lettering worn off spine otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0006AKVJY.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40431
BOUTROS-GHALI, Boutros
Egypt's Road to Jerusalem.
Random House, 1998, 366pp, Very Good Condition in Dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0679452451.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
17186
BRYCE, J.
The Holy Roman Empire.
Macmillan, new impression 1928, 571pp, maps, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. ISBN B000O69CX6.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
40323
BUDGE, E.A.W.
Egypt.
Williams & Norgate, 1925, 256pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000WQPXJA.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
42245
BULTMANN, Rudolf Carl
Exegetica. Aufsatze zur Erforschung des Neuen Testaments.
Susgewahlt, eingeleitet, und herausgegeben von Erich Dinkler. J C B Mohr, 1967, 554pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000WQFTN0.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)     add to shopping basket
42050
BURY, J P T [Ed]
The New Cambridge Modern History, Vol X The Zenith Of European Power, 1830-1870.
Cambridge UP, 1960, 766pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0015H3RF2.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
22393
CAMDEN MISCELLANY VOL XXVII.
The Disputed Regency of the Kingdom of Jerusalem, 1264/6 and 1268, edited by P W
Royal Historical Society, 1979, 248pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0901050474.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40156
CARTER, Jimmy
The Blood of Abraham.
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985, 260pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0283992611.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
39537
CREIGHTON, Mandeli
Historical Lectures and Addresses.
Longmans, 1903, 346pp, heavy foxing otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
41432
DANIELS, Gordon
A Guide to the Reports of the United States Strategic Bombing Survey.
(Royal Historical Society guides & handbooks). Royal Historical Society, 1981, 115pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0901050717.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)     add to shopping basket
39527
DE TOCQUEVILLE, Alexis
Democracy in America.
Knopf, new impression 1953, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in dust jackets & slipcase, Hardcover. ISBN B0006RY5SK.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)     add to shopping basket
41359
DIXON, William Hepworth
New America.
London: Hurst and Blackett, 6th edition 1867, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000WXMXGO.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
39517
ELLIOTT, J H et al [Eds]
The Diversity of History.
Essays in honour of Sir Herbert Butterfield. Routledge, 1970, 352pp, ex-library copy,, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0710069421.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)     add to shopping basket
41964
FAGE, J. D. [Ed]
The Cambridge History of Africa: Volume 2. From c. 500 BC to AD 1050.
Cambridge University Press, 1979, 858pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521215927.
£90.00 ($180.00, €117.00)     add to shopping basket
42281
FICHTE, Johann Gottlieb
Die Grundzuge des gegenwartigen Zeitalters.
Berlin: Wegweiser Verlag, 1924, 327pp, leather spine in poor condition, text clean, sewing tight, Hardcover.
£50.00 ($100.00, €65.00)     add to shopping basket
42191
FUCHS, Vivian et al
The Crossing of Antarctica: The Commonwealth Trans-Antarctic Expedition, 1955-8.
Penguin, 1960, 320pp, covers creased, pages yellowing, otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN B0000CKRL5.
£1.00 ($2.00, €1.30)     add to shopping basket
36852
GAGNON, Serge
Man and His Past: The Nature and Role of Historiography.
Toronto: Ottawa UP, 1982, 0pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0887722156.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
42441
GOOCH, G.P. et al [Eds]
British Documents on the Origins of the War, 1898-1914: Vol. VI. Anglo-German Tension.
Armaments and negotiation, 1907-12. HMSO, 1930, 867pp, covers faded and shabby, text clean, Hardcover.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)     add to shopping basket
41862
GOOCH, G.P. et al [Eds]
British Documents on the Origins of the War, 1898-1914: Vol. VII. The Agadir Crisis.
HMSO, 1932, 917pp, covers faded and shabby, text clean, Hardcover. ISBN B000GOB2RU.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)     add to shopping basket
38018
GORGES, E.H.
The Great War in West Africa.
London: Hutchinson, no date, 284pp, 191 illustrations, maps, spine nicked in middle otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000XFQKN8. View image.
£41.00 ($82.00, €53.30)     add to shopping basket
39281
GREEN, Lawrence G.
A Taste of South-Easter.
Memories of unusual Cape Town characters, queer shops and shows, old bars, hotels and cafes and the panorama of the streets. Cape Town: Howard Timmins, 1971, 211pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0561001170. Green, a Cape Town journalist, wrote over thirty books about the Cape in particular and Africa in general, which capture the history and character of bye-gone days. Eminently readable.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
40435
HEIKAL, Mohamed
Autumn of Fury.
The Assassination of Sadat. Deutsch, 1983, 290pp, Very Good Condition in Dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0233975020.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
41678
HOJER, Torvald et al [Eds]
XIe Congres International de Sciences Historiques, Stockholm…1960 - Resumes des Communications.
Stockholm: Almqvist, 1960, 234pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
40117
HOPWOOD, Derek
Egypt: Politics and Society, 1945-81.
HarperCollins, 1983, 204pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0049560123.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
41943
HUIZINGA, J
Im Schatten von morgen. Eine Diagnose des kulturellen Leidens unsrer Zeit.
Zurich: Gotthelf-Verlag, 1936, 200pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000Z3OXO6.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
42235
INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF HISTORICAL SCIENCES.
XIe Congres International des Sciences Historiques, Stockholm, 21-28 Aout 1960: Rapports V. Histoire contemporaine.
Almqvist & Wiksell, 1960, 190pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. These reports are in various European languages.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
42243
INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF HISTORICAL SCIENCES.
XIe Congres International des Sciences Historiques, Stockholm, 21-28 Aout 1960: Rapports V. Histoire moderne.
Almqvist & Wiksell, 1960, 163pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. These reports are in various European languages.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41342
IRVING, Washington
Astoria; or, Anecdotes of an enterprise beyond the Rocky Mountains.
Bound with: A Tour of the Prairies. London: Bohn, 1850, 477pp, top of spine worn, neat pencil lines down virtually every margin, half leather.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
15841
JONES, A.H.M.
The Later Roman Empire 284-602.
A social economic and administrative survey. University of Oklahoma Press, 1964, 2 vols, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£100.00 ($200.00, €130.00)     add to shopping basket
37967
JOURNAL.
Historia. Amptelike Orgaan van die Historiese Genootskap van Suid-Afrika.
[Official Organ of the Historical Society of South Africa] Pretoria, 10th Year, Nos.1-4 1965, 322pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Mostly in Afrikaans but a few articles in English.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
37966
JOURNAL.
Historia. Amptelike Orgaan van die Historiese Genootskap van Suid-Afrika.
[Official Organ of the Historical Society of South Africa] Pretoria, 9th Year, Nos.1-4 1964, 320pp, Good Condition, paperback. Mostly in Afrikaans but a few articles in English.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
41666
JOURNAL.
Revue Africaine.
Bulletin de la Societe Historique Algerienne. Algiers, Tome CIII, 1e & 2e Trimestres 1959, 193pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, paperback. View image.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
41634
JOURNAL.
Revue Africaine.
Bulletin de la Societe Historique Algerienne. Algiers, Tome CIV, 1e & 2e Trimestres 1960, 226pp, Good Condition, paperback. View image.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
39887
KEPEL, Gilles
The Prophet and the Pharaoh.
Muslim extremism in Egypt. London: AlSaqi Books, 1985, 240pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0863560288.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
37141
LEHMANN, Johannes
The Hittites.
Collins, 1977, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0002163144.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
42044
LEVICK, Barbara [Ed]
The Ancient Historian and His Materials.
Gregg Publishing, 1975, 251pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Paperback. ISBN 0576782408.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
30819
LEWIS, Bernard
The Middle East.
Phoenix, 1998, 433pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1857994116.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
39359
LONGLEY, Clifford
Chosen People: The Big Idea That Shaped England and America.
Hodder, 2003, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0340786574.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40646
MANSEL, Philip
Constantinople: City of the World's Desire, 1453-1924.
John Murray, 1995, 524pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0719550769.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
42352
MARAIS, J S.
The Fall Of Kruger's Republic.
Oxford UP, 1961, 345pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0006DBAGE.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
36910
MINOIS, Georges
History of Old Age.
From antiquity to the Renaissance. University of Chicago Press, 1990, 354pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0226530310.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41646
MORISON, S. E.
Sources And Documents Illustrating The American Revolution 1764-1788 And The Formation Of The Federal Constitution.
Clarendon Press, 1929, 367pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000Y11KWW.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
39586
PAYNE, Robert
The White Rajahs of Sarawak.
Hale, 1960, 189pp, ex-library copy, foxed, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CKQFF.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
42280
POLLARD A.F.
Factors In Modern History.
Constable, 3rd edition 1932, 338pp, school prize, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0014CH6CI.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
41636
POOLE, Reginald L.
Benedict IX and Gregory VI.
Bound with several other British Academy offprints. , Very Good Condition, hardcover. The following articles are included: W Notestein, The Winning of the Initiative by the House of Commons; Frank Stenton, The Danes in England; F L Griffith, Christian Documents from Nubia; Z N Brooke, Lay Investiture; H Mattingly, The Imperial 'Vota' (Second part); R W Southern, The Place of Henry I in English History; K B McFarlane, The Wars of the Roses.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
42060
PTOLEMEE.
Lettre a Flora.
Texte, Traduction et Introduction de G Quispel. [Sources Chretiennes] Editions du Cerf, 1949, 101pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40051
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 10 Pt 1 April 2000, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40050
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 10 Pt 2 July 2000, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40052
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 10 Pt 3 November 2000, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40053
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 11 Pt 1 April 2001, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40055
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 11 Pt 2 July 2001, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40054
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 11 Pt 3 November 2001, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40058
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 12 Pt 1 April 2002, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40057
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Series 3, vol 12 Pt 2 July 2002, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40056
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 12 Pt 3 November 2002, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40064
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 13 Pt 2 July 2003, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40066
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 13 Pt 3 November 2003, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40061
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 14 Pt 1 April 2004, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40065
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 14 Pt 2 July 2004, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40067
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 14 Pt 3 November 2004, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40059
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 15 Pt 1 April 2005, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40062
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 15 Pt 2 July 2005, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40063
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 16 Pt 2 July 2006, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40068
ROYAL ASIATIC SOCIETY.
Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society.
Cambridge UP, Series 3, vol 9 Pt 3 November 1999, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
41477
RUDIN, Harry R
Germans in the Cameroons 1884-1914.
A case study in modern imperialism. London: Jonathan Cape, 1938, 456pp, top of spine frayed, endpapers dirty otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000LA6H8I.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
40152
SAID, Edward W.
After the Last Sky.
Faber, 1986, 175pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0571139183. Palestinian life.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40135
SAID, Edward W.
The End of the Peace Process: Oslo and After.
Granta Books, 2000, 368pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1862072922.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
39743
SAID, Edward W.
The Politics of Dispossession: Struggle for Palestinian Self-determination, 1969-94.
Chatto and Windus, 1994, 450pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0701161353.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41989
SMITH, Constance Babington
Evidence in Camera.
The story of photographic intelligence in World War II. Chatto & Windus, 1957, 256pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
41906
STAGG, J. C. A
Mr. Madison's war: Politics, diplomacy and warfare in the early American Republic, 1783-1830.
Princeton University Press, 1983, 538pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0691047022.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
42487
STEVENSON, George James
Increase in excellence. A history of Emory and Henry College 1836-1963.
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1963, 224pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. ISBN B001804EMQ.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
42038
SYKES, Ethel
Readings From Indian History for Boys and Girls - Part II.
From the coming of the English to Present Times. London: CLSI, 1916, 232pp, illustrations, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
42073
THOMSON, David
The New Cambridge Modern History Volume XII: The Era of Violence 1898-1945.
Cambridge University Press, 1960, 623pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000MXK1EA.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
30155
TOYNBEE, Arnold J.
A Study of History.
Abridgement of volumes 1-6. Oxford UP, 1946, 617pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000XY0WJ2.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
42111
TOYNBEE, Arnold J.
The World After the Peace Conference.
Oxford University Press, 1925, 91pp, shabby but sound, hardcover. ISBN B000884W30.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40330
ULLENDORFF, E.
The Ethiopians.
An introduction to Country and people. Oxford UP, 2nd edition 1965, 239pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CMGJI.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
42058
VARIOUS AUTHORS.
XIe Congres International des Sciences Historiques, Stockholm, aout 1960.
Rapports II. Antiquite. Stockholm: Almqvist, 1960, 142pp, slight annotation, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Papers in English, French, German.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
42057
VARIOUS AUTHORS.
XVe Congres International des Sciences Historiques, Bucarest, 10-17 aout 1980.
Rapports III. Organismes Internationaux affilies et commissions internes. Bucharest: Editura Academiei, 1980, 407pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Papers in English, French, German, Spanish.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41926
VON HASSELL, Ulrich
Im Wandel der Aussenpolitik von der franzosischen Revolution bis zum Weltkrieg. Bildnisskizzen.
Munich: F Bruckmann, 1939, 241pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0014S6FNS.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41945
VON WEGERER, Alfred
Der Ausbruch Des Weltkrieges 1914: Band 1.
Hamburg: Hanseatische Verlaganstalt, 1939, 447pp, ex-library copy, spine and cloth faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0010O8JU8. Library stamps of the German Foreign Office.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
41946
VON WEGERER, Alfred
Der Ausbruch Des Weltkrieges 1914: Band II.
Hamburg: Hanseatische Verlaganstalt, 1939, 447pp, ex-library copy, spine and cloth faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Library stamps of the German Foreign Office.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
37516
WILSON, Monica
The Oxford History of South Africa: - to 1870.
Oxford UP, 1969, 526pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0198216416.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18