European Church History
- 31220
- ALLCHIN,
A.M. et al [Eds]
Heritage and Prophecy. Grundtvig and the English-speaking world. Canterbury Press, 1994, 330pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 185311085X. 1783-1872, Danish religious teacher.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 35230
- ANDERSON,
John
Religion, State and Politics in the Soviet Union and Successor States Cambridge University Press, 1994, 248pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0521467845.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 41060
- BAKER,
Derek
Reform and Reformation: England and the Continent, C.1500-c.1750. [Studies in Church History] Blackwell, 1980, 326pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0631192700.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 31157
- BARTH,
Karl
The German Church Conflict. Lutterworth Press, 1965, 77pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000CMO2A.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 4520
- CALLAHAN,
W.J. et al [Eds]
Church and Society in Catholic Europe of the Eighteenth Century. Cambridge UP, 1979, 168pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521224241.
£35.00 ($70.00, €45.50)
add to shopping basket
- 37907
- CHOLVY,
G. et al
Histoire Religieuse de la France Contemporaine. Vol 3. 1930/1988. Toulouse: Privat, 1988, 571pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 2708953443.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 7730
- CONQUEST,
R. [Ed]
Religion in the USSR. Bodley Head, 1968, 135pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0370004353. On the relationship of the State with all the religions.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 19530
- DUGGAN,
L.G.
Bishop and Chapter. The governance of the Bishopric of Speyer to 1552. Rutgers UP, 1978, 298pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0813508576.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12854
- FLINT,
J.T.
Historical Role Analysis in the Study of Religious Change. Mass educational development in Norway, 1740-1891. Cambridge UP, 1990, 148pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 052137099X.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 5017
- HAMMOND,
P.
The Waters of Marah. The present state of the Greek Church. Rockliff, 1956, 186pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CJDGF.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 33848
- HAYWARD,
Max
Religion and the Soviet State: A Dilemma of Power London: Pall Mall P, 1970, 200pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 026902591X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 33876
- HEINO,
Harri
The Evangelical-Lutheran church in Finland 1984-1987. Kirkon tutkimuskeskus, 1989, 66pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. ISBN 9516931391.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40644
- JACOB,
W.M.
Crown and Mitre: Religion and Society in Northern Europe Since the Reformation. Boydell Press, 1993, 248pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0851153461.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36435
- KERTZER,
David I.
Comrades and Christians: Religion and Political Struggle in Communist Italy Cambridge University Press, 1980, 302pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0521297001.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 39674
- KORNYUSHIN,
Victor [Ed]
St. Sergius of Radonezh. Moscow: Rodina, 1992, 340mm, 320pp, colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PUFC. Lavishly illustrated coffee table book.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36587
- LANE,
Christel
Christian Religion in the Soviet Union: A Sociological Study. Allen & U, 1978, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0043010849.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36653
- LATOURETTE,
K.S.
Christianity in a Revolutionary Age Vol 2. The Nineteenth Century in Europe (2): The Protestant and Eastern Churches. Paternoster, 1970, 532pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853641072.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36657
- LATOURETTE,
K.S.
Christianity in a Revolutionary Age Vol 4. The 20th Century in Europe: The Roman Catholic, Protestant and Eastern Churches. Paternoster, 1970, 568pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853641099.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 28332
- LINDHARDT,
G.
Skandinavische Kirchengeschichte seit dem 16.Jahrhundert. Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1982, 80pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 3525523963.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 27924
- LINDHARDT,
P.G.
Grundtvig. An introduction. SPCK, 1951, 141pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CI64W. 1783-1872, Danish religious teacher.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40755
- MATSUMOTO-BEST,
Saho
Britain and the Papacy in the Age of Revolution, 1846-1851. Royal Historical Society, 2003, 216pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 086193265X.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 33263
- MCDONAGH
Freedom to Hope. The Catholic Church in Ireland twenty years after Vatican II. The Columba Press, 1985, 103pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0948183101.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36343
- MURPHY,
Ignatius et al
Catholic Education: Primary, Secondary and the University Question (Hist. of Irish Catholicism) Gill & Macmillan, 1971, 146pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0717102726.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36022
- O'BRIEN,
Conor Cruise
Ancestral Voices: Religion and Nationalism in Ireland Poolbeg Press, 1994, 250pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1853714291.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 32145
- OSTERLIN,
L.
Churches of Northern Europe in Profile. A thousand years of Anglo-Nordic relations. Canterbury Press, 1995, 317pp, Mint Condition (like new), paperback. ISBN 1853111287.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36035
- PHILLIPS,
Henry
Church and Culture in Seventeenth-century France Cambridge University Press, 1997, 340pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521570239.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)
add to shopping basket
- 33858
- POMIAN-SRZEDNICKI,
Maciej
Religious Change in Contemporary Poland: Secularization and Politics (Internat. Lib. of Soc.) London: Routledge, 1982, 240pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0710092458.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 39348
- RILLIET,
Jean Horace
Zwingli : third man of the Reformation. Lutterworth Press, 1964, 320pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0718810538.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40027
- TALLETT,
Frank et al [Eds]
Religion, Society and Politics in France Since 1789. Hambledon Press, 1991, 224pp, Mint Condition (like new), Hardcover. ISBN 1852850574.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39349
- WARD,
Maisie
France pagan? The mission of Abbe Godin. Sheed and Ward, 1950, 243pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0007J086A.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 38656
- YELVERTON,
Eric
An archbishop of the Reformation: Laurentius Petri Nericius Archbishop of Uppsala, 1551-73. London: Epworth Press, 1958, 154pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120SYFA.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07