Lund Theological Books
/
/

Orthodox Liturgy

42180
AUGUSTINE
Sancti Aureli Augustini opera. Sect. VIII. Pars IV, Contra Iulianum (opus imperfectum) Tom. I, Libri I-III.
Vienna: Hoelder-Pilcher-Tempsky, 1974, 506pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 320900143X.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)     add to shopping basket
42292
COPTIC LITURGY.
The Coptic Liturgy of St Basil.
Translated by T Y Malaty and N N Fanous. Melbourne: Coptic Orthodox Church, 1976, 68pp, Good Condition, pamphlet. In English.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
5173
DALMAIS, I.
The Eastern Liturgies.
[Fact & Faith Books 111] Burns & Oates, 1960, 143pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, hardcover. ISBN B0000CKNDL.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
33360
FENWICK, John R.K.
The Eastern Orthodox Liturgy.
Grove Books, 1978, 24pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0905422279.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)     add to shopping basket
41005
GARDINER, S C
Old Church Slavonic An Elementary Grammar.
Cambridge UP, 1984, 178pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0521236746.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)     add to shopping basket
36229
HAKIM, S M [Ed]
The Katamarus of the Holy Coptic Orthodox Church: The great lent (Sundays & feasts)
Glasgow: Coptic Orthodox Church of Scotland, 1988, 287pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 1871308003.
£22.00 ($44.00, €28.60)     add to shopping basket
33212
HOLDEN, Tony
Explaining Orthodox Worship
Stylite Pub., 1988, 32pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. ISBN 0947805230.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
5142
KUVOCHINSKY, P. [Translator]
Divine Liturgy of the Holy Orthodox Catholic Apostolic Gręco-Russian Church.
Translated from the Old-Slavonic Service Books. Cope & Fenwick, 1909, 143pp, spine frayed, pencilled notes on back endpapers, otherwise Good Condition, hardback.
£17.00 ($34.00, €22.10)     add to shopping basket
42330
MAINSTONE, Rowland
Hagia Sophia.
Architecture, Structure and Liturgy of Justinian's Great Church. Thames & Hudson, 1987, 288pp, 305 illustrations, 56 plans & drawings, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0500340986.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket
37875
ORTHODOX LITURGY.
The Orthodox Liturgy.
SPCK, 1939, 110pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281008418.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
40453
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX CHURCH.
Prayer Book.
Jordanville, NY: Holy Trinity Monastery, 3rd edition 1979, 368pp, some blank pp at the end slightly damaged otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120RQFY. View image.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
9302
WAINEWRIGHT, J.B.
Office for the Commemoration of ...Peter and Paul…
According to the Byzantine Rite. 1909, 174pp, ex-library copy, shabby, hardback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18