Lund Theological Books
/
/

Western Catholic Liturgy

33210
ADAM, Adolf
The Eucharistic Celebration: The Source and Summit of Faith
Pueblo Publishing Co, 1994, 135pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0814661238.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
29746
ARCHDIOCESE OF FREIBURG.
Gotteslob.
Katholisches Gebet- und Gesangbuch. Ausgabe fur das Erzbistum Freiburg... Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1975, 1117pp, plasticated covers, Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
39126
BASTIN, M. et al [Eds]
God Day by Day. Vol 2. Ordinary Time: Matthew.
A companion to the Weekday Missal. Commentary on the texts, spiritual reflections, suggested prayers. G Chapman, 1985, 451pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0225664356.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
9858
BASTIN, M. et al [Eds]
God Day by Day. Vol 4. Advent and Christmas.
A companion to the Weekday Missal. Commentary on the texts, spiritual reflections, suggested prayers. G Chapman, 1985, 176pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0225664593.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
37172
BOULTON SMITH, Geoffrey [Ed]
Music for the Mass (Congregation Edition)
G Chapman, 1985, 128pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0225664666.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
17255
BREVIARY.
Breviarium Romanum. Ex Decreto SS Concilii Tridenti...
Mechlin: H Dessain, 1879, 190mm, 4 vols, some boards detached, other hinges weak, spines damaged, covers rubbed; insides clean & tight - needs rebinding, half leather.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
15518
BREVIARY.
The Divine Office I.
The liturgy of the hours according to the Roman rite. v.1, Advent, Christmastide and Weeks 1-9 of the Year. Collins, new impression 1983, 1272pp, Very Good Condition in slipcase, simulated leather. ISBN 000599506X.
£50.00 ($100.00, €65.00)     add to shopping basket
28887
BREVIARY.
The Divine Office III.
The liturgy of the hours according to the Roman rite. v.3: Weeks 6-34 of the Year. Collins, new impression 1983, 1374pp, Very Good Condition, simulated leather. ISBN B0011ZTOEG.
£50.00 ($100.00, €65.00)     add to shopping basket
40642
CIEL. [Eds]
Altar and Sacrifice: Proceedings of the Third International Colloquium of Historical, Canonical and Theological Studies on the Roman Catholic Liturgy.
Saint Austin Press, 1998, 191pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1901157857.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
33673
CISTERCIANS.
Ritus Suscipiendi Moniales.
Juxta Rituales Cisterciense et Statuta Capituli Generalis OCSO. Ubexy, 1965, 35pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. In Latin.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
9640
CRICHTON, J.D. et al [Eds]
English Catholic Worship.
Liturgical renewal in England since 1900. G Chapman, 1979, 163pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0225662620.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
5183
CRICHTON, J.D.
The Church's Worship.
Consideration of the Liturgical Constitution of the Second Vatican Council. G Chapman, 1964, 246pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CM74M.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40714
CUNLIFFE, Charles Richard Anthony. [Ed]
English in the Liturgy. A symposium.
Burns & Oates, 1956, 153pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120T18O.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
16012
DEAN, S. [Ed]
Celebration.
The liturgy handbook. G Chapman, 1993, 180pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0225666928.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
33968
DELORME, J. et al
The Eucharist in the New Testament: A symposium
Chapman, 1964, 160pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM0SS.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40850
DIRECTORIUM.
Directorium Officii Divini proo Dioecesi ad S. Hippolytum.
Editum pro anno MDCCCXLIII. 1843, 58pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
40848
DIRECTORIUM.
Directorium Romano-Viennense
seu Ordo Missas Celebrandi et Horas Recitandi.. pro anno Domini MDCCCLXXXV. Viennae, 1885, 80pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
40802
DIRECTORIUM.
Directorium S Patriarchalis Metropolitanae et Primatialis Ecclesiae Venetiarum
ad divina Romano ritu persolvenda anno Domini MDCCCLXVI. Venetiis, 1866, 100pp, covers and spine very poor, Hardcover.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket
16165
ELLIOTT, P.J.
Ceremonies of the Modern Roman Rite.
The Eucharist and the Liturgy of the Hours. A manual for clergy and all involved in liturgical ministries. Ignatius Press, 1995, 360pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0898705266.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
40815
ENCHIRIDION INDULGENTIARUM.
Enchiridion indulgentiarum : normae et concessiones.
Libreria Editrice Vaticana, 1986, 124pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0012EI64U.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
36869
FORNICI, I.
Institutiones Liturgicae
quas as usum scholarum Pontif. Seminarii Romani. Urbeveteri, 1852, 407pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£18.00 ($36.00, €23.40)     add to shopping basket
11675
GELINEAU, J.
The Liturgy Today and Tomorrow.
Darton Longman and Todd, 1978, 123pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0232513775.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40845
GIESEY, Ralph E.
The royal funeral ceremony in Renaissance France.
Geneva: E. Droz, 1960, 233pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120WV4K.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
40806
GRADUAL.
Graduale Sacrosanctae Romanae Ecclesiae de Tempore
et de Sanctis. Tournai: Desclee, 1908, 918pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, leather.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)     add to shopping basket
37203
HOWELL, Clifford
Preparing for Easter
Burns & Oates, 1957, 142pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
38106
ICEL
Order of Christian Funerals: Study Edition.
London: G Chapman, 1991, 448pp, previous owner has put sticky tape as protection down edges of covers; Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0225666499.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)     add to shopping basket
5104
JUNGMANN, J.A.
The Mass of the Roman Rite.
New revised and abridged edition in one volume. Burns & Oates, revised edition 1959, 567pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B00120UP66.
£70.00 ($140.00, €91.00)     add to shopping basket
34674
KEATING, Thomas
The Mystery of Christ: Liturgy as Spiritual Experience
Element Books, 1991, 144pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 185230250X.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
11265
KONSTANT, D. [Ed]
A Liturgy of Sorrow.
Penance Services for communal celebration. Mayhew-McCrimmon, 1975, 167pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0855970928.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
37180
LEBBE, Bede.
The Mass, a historical commentary
Dublin: Browne and Nolan, 1947, 168pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0012B2WFC.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40691
MISSAL.
Missale Romanum.
Desclee, 1913, 305mm, top and bottom of spine worn otherwise sound, tooled leather. Altar copy. Red leather.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)     add to shopping basket
40748
MISSAL.
Missale Romanum: Editio princeps : 1570.
Vatican: Libreria editrice vaticana, 1998, 719pp, one corner slightly bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 8820925478. Facsimile edition, black, letter, real red rubrics and tiny woodcuts.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)     add to shopping basket
26657
MISSAL.
Sunday Missal.
Collins, revised edition 1977, 832pp, Very Good Condition, simulated leather. ISBN 0005995086.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
38756
MISSAL.
Sunday Missal.
Collins, revised edition 1977, 832pp, Very Good Condition, white simulated leather. ISBN 0005995086.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
34139
MISSAL.
The English Text of the Ordinary of the Mass for use in the Old Roman Catholic Church in Great Britain.
1924, 44pp, red underlining, bits stuck in, pages torn, pamphlet.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
36182
MISSAL.
The Small Missal.
10th edition 1940, 486pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
39306
MISSAL.
The Small Missal.
Burns Oates & Washbourne, 5th edition 1930, 442pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
40069
MISSAL. MISSAL.
Missale Romano-Monasticum
ex Decreto Sanctosancti Concilii Tridentini restitutum S. Pii V Pontificis Maximi Jussu Editum... Accomodatum usui Familiarum Religiosarum quae militant sub Regula Sancti Patris Benedicti. Ratisbonae: F Pustet, 1937, 350mm, 900pp, bottom of boards & spine frayed, hinges weak leather page tags disintegrating; inside clean & bright, leather. View image.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)     add to shopping basket
39737
MOLONEY, Gerard et al
A Celebration of Life: When a Loved One Dies.
Redemptorist Publications, 1999, 32pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0852311958.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40749
O'CONNELL, J.B. [Ed]
The Roman martyrology: In which are to be found the eulogies of the Saints and Blessed approved by the Sacred Congregation of Rites up to 1961.
An English translaton from the Fourth Edition after the Typical Edition (1956)... Burns & Oates, 1962, 412pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CLIFO.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)     add to shopping basket
13526
O'CONNELL, J.B.
The Rubrics of the Roman Breviary and Missal.
The General Decree Novum Rubricarum of S.C.R. 26 July 1960, with English translation. Burns & Oates, 1960, 206pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120UPOI.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
35877
POWERS, Joseph M
Eucharistic theology
Burns & Oates, 1968, 220mm, 192pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0223783021.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
27596
REINHOLD, H.A.
Bringing the Mass to the People.
Burns & Oates, 1960, 114pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CKVLD.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
40864
SALLERON, Louis
La Nouvelle Messe.
Paris: Nouvelles Editions Latines, 1970, 188pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120T1LQ.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
7619
SHEPPARD, L. [Ed]
The New Liturgy.
A comprehensive introduction to the New Liturgy as a whole and to its New Calendar etc. Darton Longman and Todd, 1970, 261pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. ISBN 0232510946.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)     add to shopping basket
33268
VAGAGGINI, Cipriano
The canon of the Mass and liturgical reform
Alba House, 1967, 200pp, tape stained on endpapers otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CNJFS.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
41061
VON BALTHASAR, Hans Urs
Light of the Word: Brief Reflections on the Sunday Readings.
Ignatius Press, 1994, 382pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0898704588.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
40674
WAQUET, Francoise,
Les fetes royales sous la restauration.
Geneva: Droz, 1992, 300mm, 207pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 2080111116.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18