Reformed Liturgy
- 21172
- BOWMER,
J.C.
The Lord's Supper in Methodism 1791-1960. Dacre Press, 1961, 64pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000CL2AD.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 13164
- BOWMER,
J.C.
The Sacrament of the Lord's Supper in Early Methodism. Dacre Press, 1951, 244pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0000CHZEM.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 38047
- CORONATION.
An Order of Public Worship for use on Sunday 31st May being the Sunday preceding the Coronation of her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II. London: Free Church Federal Council, 1953, 8pp, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, pamphlet.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40952
- CORONATION.
The Order of Divine Service for Trinity Sunday 31st May being the Sunday preceding her Majesty's Coronation. Recommended for use in all Churches of the Church of England. London: Oxford UP et al, 1953, 14pp, slight annotation & foxing otherwise Good Condition, pamphlet.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 5077
- DAVIES,
H.
The Worship of the English Puritans. Dacre Press, 1948, 304pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B000WVABF6.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)
add to shopping basket
- 38182
- DAVIES,
H.
The Worship of the English Puritans. Dacre Press, 1948, 304pp, ex-library copy, labels messily torn out, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 38217
- ESTLIN,
John Prior.
The General Prayer Book: containing Forms of Prayer on principles common to all Christians, for Religious Societies, for families, and for individuals London & Bristol, 2nd edition 1817, 237pp, sewing loose, 3 dabs of sealing wax on each endpaper (held pages of extra prayers?), paper boards.
£26.00 ($52.00, €33.80)
add to shopping basket
- 19400
- GARRETT,
T.S.
The Liturgy of the Church of South India. Oxford UP, 2nd edition 1954, 74pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000CIF37.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 33394
- HILLYARD,
A.H.
A Book of Services for Public and Private Use. London: The Greater World Association, new impression 1963, 148pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CIFFF. The Greater World Association is spiritualist.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 35654
- KEVAN,
Ernest Frederick.
The Lord's Supper. Evangelical Press, 1966, 91pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0852340257. The author is a Strict Baptist. Whether or not he is also particular is information we are not privileged to.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 267
- MILLER,
C.F.
Prayers for Parish Worship. Oxford UP, 1948, 279pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000LF883U. Church of Scotland.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39214
- MOELLER,
Pamela Ann
Exploring Worship Anew: Dreams and Visions. Chalice Press, 1999, 192pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0827208138.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 32801
- OWEN,
David M.
Sharers in Worship. NCEC, 1980, 144pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0719702364.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 34682
- PEASTON,
Alexander Elliott
The Prayer Book Tradition in the Free Churches. London: J. Clarke, 1964, 220mm, 201pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CMFQK.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 12104
- TAIZE.
The Eucharistic Liturgy of Taize. Faith Press, 1962, 85pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000EDWD9.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 16442
- UNITED REFORMED CHURCH.
Service Book The United Reformed Church of the United Kingdom. Oxford UP, 1989, 133pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0191469025.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 28255
- YELVERTON,
E.E. [Ed]
The Manual of Olavus Petri 1529. Church Historical Society, 1953, 136pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0007J0IIS. A translation into English, with historical introduction, of the first vernacular Prayer Book to appear in a modern language, a book of Occasional Offices in Swedish.
£40.00 ($80.00, €52.00)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-14