Music - General
- 39169
- ANON.
50 + easy popular solos for trumpet: A superb collection of easy-to- play arrangements for trumpet : complete with chord symbols. Wise Publications, 1995, 64pp, slightly dogeared with a few ticks next to titles otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0711951950.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 22307
- BAKER,
D.
The Organ. Shire Publications, 1991, 96pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0747801312.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 34630
- DE SMET,
R. [Arranger]
Lennon & McCartney for flute Wise Publications, 1988, 48pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. ISBN 071191415X.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 37908
- DEBUSSY,
Claude
Pelleas et Melisande. Le Martyre de Saint-Sebastien. Venice: Gran Teatro la Fenice, 1995, 196pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120PSV8. This is some opera programme! It contains photos, complete texts of both operas, and essays.
View image.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40844
- DOBBINS,
Frank
Music in Renaissance Lyons. [Oxford Monographs on Music] Oxford UP, 1992, 440pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0198161379.
£80.00 ($160.00, €104.00)
add to shopping basket
- 41152
- GUNNING,
Christopher
The Really Easy Trumpet Book. Faber Music, 1987, 30pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0571509983.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 33367
- MUNRO,
Wendy
Pocket Guide to the Language of Music Chambers, 1987, 64pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 055018032X.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40654
- NOONE,
Michael
Music and Musicians in the Escorial Liturgy Under the Habsburgs, 1563-1700. University of Rochester Press, 1998, 414pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1878822713.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 41161
- PAUL,
Harris
Improve Your Sight Reading. A workbook for examinations. Violin Grade 5. Faber Music, ., 24pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, pamphlet. ISBN 0571513891.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 41155
- PLATT,
Richard [Ed]
Easy music for flute. Oxford UP, 1982, 20pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. ISBN 0193582686.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 41159
- RIDOUT,
Alan
Specimen Sight-reading Tests: Piano: Grade 7. Associated Board of the Royal School of Music, 1989, 16pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1854727729.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 33538
- ROSENTHAL,
Harold
Concise Oxford Dictionary of Opera Oxf. UP, 1964, 444pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0193113058.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)
add to shopping basket
- 40775
- SCHOLES,
Percy Alfred
God save the Queen! The history and romance of the world's first national anthem; with many historical caricatures and other illustrations. Oxford UP, 1954, 328pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CJ0IU.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)
add to shopping basket
- 41164
- WIGGINS,
Bram
Tunes and studies for the trumpet, Book 2. Oxford UP, 1988, 2pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0193595141.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-07-18