Methodist Theology
- 14904
- BETT,
H.
The Spirit of Methodism. Epworth Press, 1937, 254pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000WGJHLK.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 38943
- GREGORY,
A.S.
Praises with Understanding. Illustrated from the words and music of the Methodist Hymn-Book. Epworth Press, 2nd edition 1949, 265pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000XT4XH4.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 38641
- HILDERBRANDT,
Franz
Christianity according to the Wesleys. [Harris Franklin Hall Lectures 1954] Epworth Press, 1956, 80pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B00120WSDE.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 35935
- LAWSON,
Albert B.
John Wesley and the Christian ministry; the sources and development of his opinions and practice SPCK, 1963, 210pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CLUN1.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 30560
- LAWSON,
John
Introduction to Christian Doctrine. Zondervan, new impression 1986, 287pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0310750202.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 38226
- LINDSTROM,
H.
Wesley and Sanctification. London: Epworth Press, 1950, 228pp, boards stained otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 38783
- PRATT,
Andrew
O for a Thousand Tongues: The 1933 Methodist Hymn Book in Context. Epworth Press, 2004, 300pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0716205890.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 38071
- SHEPHERD,
Thomas Boswell.
Methodism and the Literature of the Eighteenth Century. London: Epworth Press, 1940, 286pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0006DA8OE.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)
add to shopping basket
- 38091
- WESLEY,
Charles
The Sermons of Charles Wesley: A Critical Edition with Introduction and Notes. Oxford University Press, 2001, 422pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0198269498.
£26.00 ($52.00, €33.80)
add to shopping basket
- 11146
- WESLEY,
John
Forty-Four Sermons. new impression 1967, 596pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39744
- WESLEY,
John
The Works, Vol 11. The Appeal to Men of Reason and Religion and Certain Related Open Letters. Oxford University Press, 1976, 608pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition in faded dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0198124988.
£24.00 ($48.00, €31.20)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07