Lund Theological Books
/
/

Apologetics

40237
CAMROUX, Martin.
What is Best in Liberal Christianity.
Free to Believe, 2001, 39pp, New, pamphlet. ISBN B0012NSQ4Q. View image.
£2.50 ($5.00, €3.25)     add to shopping basket
13123
JAMES, E. [Ed]
God's Truth.
Essays to celebrate the twenty-fifth anniversary of Honest to God. SCM Press, 1988, 227pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033400585X.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
12131
LAMPE, G.W.H. [Ed]
The Phenomenon of Christian Belief.
Mowbray, 1970, 109pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0264645146. Peter Baelz on Believing, Mark Santer on The God of Jesus, Lampe on The God of the Christians, and John Drury on Praying.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
33006
LAMPE, G.W.H. [Ed]
The Phenomenon of Christian Belief.
Mowbray, 1970, 109pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0264645146. Peter Baelz on Believing, Mark Santer on The God of Jesus, Lampe on The God of the Christians, and John Drury on Praying.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
5706
MASCALL, E.L.
The Christian Universe.
Darton Longman and Todd, 1966, 174pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0232510024.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)     add to shopping basket
37737
MCBRIEN, R.P.
Catholicism.
G Chapman, 1980, 2 vols, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0225662949.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
32638
MITCHELL, R.G.
The Only Way.
Scottish Academic Press, 1989, 201pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0707305594. Australian Catholic priest's attempt to show that Christianity is the answer to everyone's problems.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
33274
MOLTMANN, J.
Hope and Planning.
SCM, 1971, 228pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334006392.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
11117
NIEBUHR, Reinhold.
Beyond Tragedy.
Essays on the Christian Interpretation of history. Nisbet, 1938, 306pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000XTE28O.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
8750
PATRICK, D.M.G.
Pascal and Kierkegaard.
1947, 2 vols, Very Good Condition, hardback.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
3210
RAHNER, K.
Theological Investigations Vol 16.
Experience of the Spirit, Source of Theology. Darton Longman and Todd, 1979, 275pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0232512477.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
22786
ROBINSON, H.W.
Redemption and Revelation.
Nisbet, new impression 1960, 320pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000O0Z632.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
29997
SCHILLEBEECKX, E.
God is New Each Moment.
T & T Clark, 1983, 128pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0567291154.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)     add to shopping basket
6313
STREETER, B.H. et al.
Foundations.
A statement of Christian belief in terms of Modern Thought. Macmillan, new impression 1922, 538pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B0012EJYMS. William Temple contributed the chapters on the divinity of Christ and the Church.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
30261
SUBILIA, Vittorio
"Solus Christus"
Il messaggio cristiano nella prospettiva protestante. Turin: Editrice Claudiana, 1985, 162pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120RK7I.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
3125
TEMPLE, W.
The Faith and Modern Thought.
Macmillan, new impression 1924, 172pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B00087CMHE.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
18325
VAN BUREN, P.
The Secular Meaning of the Gospel.
SCM Press, 1963, 206pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CLXXK.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
10367
VIDLER, A.R.
20th Century Defenders of the Faith.
SCM Press, 1965, 127pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CMHQ7.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
4062
VIDLER, A.R. [Ed]
Soundings.
Essays concerning Christian understanding. Cambridge UP, 1966, 268pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521067103.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
18584
VON BALTHASAR, Hans Urs
The Glory of the Lord. A theological aesthetics. Vol 7.
Theology: The New Covenant. T&T Clark, 1989, 571pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0567095258.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18