God, The Trinity
- 20360
- AULEN,
G.
The Drama and the Symbols. A book of images of God and the problems they raise. SPCK, 1970, 214pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. ISBN 0281023549.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 38177
- AULEN,
G.
The Drama and the Symbols. A book of images of God and the problems they raise. SPCK, 1970, 214pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0281023549.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 26390
- BAKER
J.A.
The Foolishness of God. Darton Longman and Todd, 1970, 409pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 023251075X. A modern classic - what kind of God can we believe in, knowing what we know?
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 34898
- BOWKER,
John
The Sense of God: Sociological, Anthropological and Psychological Approaches to the Origin of the Sense of God. Oxford UP, 1973, 237pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0198266332.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 5347
- BROWN,
D.
The Divine Trinity. Duckworth, 1985, 315pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0715618164.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40553
- BROWN,
D.
The Divine Trinity. Duckworth, 1985, 315pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0715619667.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 15577
- BRUNNER,
E.
The Christian Doctrine of God. [Dogmatics Vol 1] Lutterworth Press, new impression 1970, 361pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0718805615.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 4273
- BRUNNER,
E.
The Divine-Human Encounter. SCM Press, 1944, 151pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0007JBFVW.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 24575
- CRAGG,
Kenneth
The Lively Credentials of God. Darton Longman and Todd, 1995, 252pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 023252128X.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 8573
- DANIELOU,
J.
God and Us. Mowbray, 1957, 203pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0264651138.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 6434
- GARRISON,
J.
The Darkness of God. Theology after Hiroshima. SCM Press, 1982, 238pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334003040. I am glad to be able to report that this is not yet another ethics book. Who was it that defined Christianity as ethics tinged with emotion? The subject is the wrath of God, a good Barthian theme.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 40555
- GUNTON,
C.
The Promise of Trinitarian Theology. T & T Clark, 2nd edition 1997, 220pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0567085740.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 2665
- HANSON,
R.P.C.
God. Creator Saviour Spirit. SCM Press, 1960, 128pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 30766
- HARRIES,
Richard.
The Real God. A response to Anthony Freeman's God in Us. Mowbray, 1994, 90pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0264673840.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36871
- HENRY,
C.F.H.
God, Revelation and Authority Vol I. God who speaks and shows: preliminary considerations. Paternoster, 1999, 438pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853649219.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36610
- HENRY,
C.F.H.
God, Revelation and Authority Vol II. God who speaks and shows. Paternoster, 1999, 373pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853649456.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36597
- HENRY,
C.F.H.
God, Revelation and Authority Vol III. Paternoster, 1999, 536pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853649464.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36611
- HENRY,
C.F.H.
God, Revelation and Authority Vol VI. God who stands and stays Part 2. Paternoster, new impression 1999, 566pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853649510.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40118
- HULTGREN,
Arland J.
Christ and His Benefits. Fortress, 1987, 288pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0800608615.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)
add to shopping basket
- 9380
- LAMPE,
G.W.H.
God as Spirit. [Bampton Lectures] Oxford UP, 1977, 239pp, Very Good Condition in faded dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0198266448.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)
add to shopping basket
- 16232
- MACKINNON,
D.M.
God the Living and the True. [Signposts] Dacre Press, 1940, 89pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120WMEY. Signposts was a series by young theologians of the Church of England.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 37653
- MASCALL,
Eric Lionel
The Triune God: An Ecumenical Study. Churchman Publishing, 1986, 86pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1850930414.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40601
- MOLLENKOTT,
Virginia Ramey
The Divine Feminine: Biblical Imagery of God as Female. Crossroad Publishing, 1984, 119pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0824506693.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 5820
- MOLTMANN,
J. & MOLTMANN-WENDEL, E.
His God and Hers. SCM Press, 1991, 94pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020174.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 14886
- MORIN,
D.
How to Understand God. SCM, 1990, 117pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 033402451X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 7436
- NEWLANDS,
G.M.
God in Christian Perspective. T & T Clark, 1994, 431pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0567096572.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 4401
- NEWLANDS,
G.M.
Theology of the Love of God. Collins, 1980, 219pp, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0002158272.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 32949
- PLATTEN,
Stephen et al [Eds]
New Soundings: Essays on Developing Tradition. Darton, Longman & Todd, 1997, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0232521476.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 16930
- RASHDALL,
H.
God and Man. Blackwell, 1930, 264pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000861AZ0.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36688
- SAYERS,
D.L.
The Mind of the Maker. Mowbray, 1994, 186pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0264673557.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 7404
- SMAIL,
T.A.
The Forgotten Father. Hodder, 1980, 189pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0340253657.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 29270
- SWINBURNE,
R.
The Existence of God. Oxford UP, new impression 1992, 327pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0198239637.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 3285
- TAYLOR,
J.V.
The Christlike God. SCM, 1992, 306pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033400179X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 41011
- WAUGH,
Alexander
God: The Biography. Headline Review, 2002, 288pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0747270163.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 10093
- WHITE,
V.
God the Unknown And other essays. Collins, 1956, 205pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0002722712.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07