Lund Theological Books
/
/

Christology

26757
BADHAM, P.
Verdict on Jesus.
Hodder, 3rd edition 1983, 223pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0340157186.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
33321
BAILLIE, D.M.
God was in Christ.
Faber, 1948, 213pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000NRKA78.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
38692
BENNETT, Clinton
In Search of Jesus: Insider and Outsider Images.
Continuum, 2001, 320pp, stains on covers otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0826449158.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
8740
CREED, J.M.
The Divinity of Jesus Christ.
A study in the history of Christian doctrine since Kant. Cambridge UP, 1938, 146pp, pencilling otherwise Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000WV2GJA.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
1061
CUPITT, D.
Jesus and the Gospel of God.
Lutterworth Press, 1979, 103pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0718823974.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
21073
DEN HEYER, C.J.
Jesus and the Doctrine of the Atonement.
SCM Press, 1998, 144pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334027330.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
30471
DEN HEYER, C.J.
Jesus Matters.
150 years of research. SCM Press, 1996, 193pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334026598.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
4147
DILLISTONE, F.W.
Jesus Christ and his Cross.
Westminster Press, 1953, 143pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
6464
EDWARDS, D.
The Virgin Birth in History and Faith.
1943, 240pp, Good Condition, hardback.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
4148
FERGUSON, J.
Jesus in the Tide of Time.
Routledge, 1980, 249pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 071000561X.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
39157
FORSYTH, P.T.
The Cruciality of the Cross.
Hodder, 1909, 218pp, pencilling otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000X9Q5CU.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
41031
FORSYTH, P.T.
The Cruciality of the Cross.
Hodder, no date, 218pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
21287
FORSYTH, P.T.
The Person and Place of Jesus Christ.
London: Independent Press, new impression 1930, 357pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000X9RXF8.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
17343
FULLER, D.
Easter Faith and History.
Tyndale Press, 1968, 279pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0851117201.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
4149
GOULDER, M.D. [Ed]
Incarnation and Myth.
The Debate Continued. SCM, 1979, 257pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334006600. Essays by some of the original contributors to The Myth of God Incarnate and by some of their critics.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
37495
HEIM, Karl
Jesus of the world's perfecter; the atonement and the renewal of the world.
Oliver & Boyd, 1959, 234pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0007J9X3E.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
4943
KNOX, J.
The Humanity and Divinity of Christ.
Cambridge UP, 1967, 118pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521094143.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
24773
LETHAM, Robert
The Work of Christ.
IVP, 1993, 284pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0851118917.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
17706
MASCALL, E.L.
The God-Man.
[Signposts] 1940, 116pp, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, paperback.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
35713
MCCLYMOND, Michael J.
Familiar Stranger: An Introduction to Jesus of Nazareth
Eerdmans, 2004, 212pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0802826806.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
4842
MCINTYRE, J.
The Shape of Christology.
SCM, 1966, 180pp, Very Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0334015138.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
41037
MICKLEM, Nathaniel
The doctrine of our redemption.
Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1948, 128pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000BUJMYY.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
39808
O'HEAR, Anthony
Jesus for Beginners.
Cambridge: Icon Press, 1994, 175pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1874166102.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
30921
PACKER, J.I.
Celebrating the Saving Work of God.
The Collected Shorter Writings of J I Packer Volume 1. Paternoster, 1998, 235pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0853648964.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
41793
PALS, Daniel L.
Victorian "Lives" of Jesus.
Trinity University Press, 1980, 223pp, cover and spine appear to have been run over by a heavy iron-shod wheelbarrow; otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0911536957.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
2562
PANNENBERG, W.
Jesus - God and Man.
SCM Press, 1968, 415pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334007836.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)     add to shopping basket
36287
PANNENBERG, W.
Jesus - God and Man.
SCM Press, new impression 1992, 427pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334007739.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
10452
PARKER, T.H.L.
Essays in Christology for Karl Barth.
Lutterworth Press, 1956, 297pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN B000WFPVF2. Christological essays by British disciples, including T F Torrance and Donald Mackinnon.
£19.00 ($38.00, €24.70)     add to shopping basket
29253
PELIKAN, J.
Jesus Through the Centuries.
His place in the history of culture. Yale UP, new impression 1999, 270pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film,, paperback. ISBN 0300079877.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
14340
PITTENGER, N.
Christology Reconsidered.
SCM, 1970, 160pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0334002117.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
8249
PITTENGER, W.N.
The Word Incarnate.
A study of the doctrine of the Person of Christ. New York: Harper, 1959, 295pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000R27PUO.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
36911
PORTER, Stanley E.
Images of Christ: Ancient and Modern.
(Roehampton Institute London Papers) Sheffield Academic Press, 1997, 406pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1850758123.
£14.00 ($28.00, €18.20)     add to shopping basket
20810
RASHDALL, H.
The Idea of Atonement in Christian Theology.
[Bampton Lectures] Macmillan, 1919, 502pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000XTCWZE.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
5860
ROBINSON, J.A.T.
The Human Face of God.
SCM Press, 1973, 269pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334006503.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
33457
ROBINSON, J.A.T.
The Human Face of God.
SCM Press, 1973, 269pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0334006503.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
1572
ROWDON, H.H. [Ed]
Christ the Lord.
Studies in Christology presented to Donald Guthrie. IVP, 1982, 344pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0851117449.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
39561
SANDAY, William
Christologies Ancient and Modern.
Bound with: Personality in Christ and in Ourselves (1911, 75pp) Oxford UP, 1910, 244pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B00120PUA2.
£26.00 ($52.00, €33.80)     add to shopping basket
27191
SCHILLEBEECKX, E.
Christ.
The Christian Experience in the Modern World. SCM Press, 1980, 925pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334001870.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
22499
SELBY, Peter.
Rescue.
SPCK, 1995, 114pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281048975.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)     add to shopping basket
6468
SOBRINO, J.
Christology at the Crossroads.
SCM Press, 1978, 434pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334002230.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
4858
SOELLE, D.
Christ the Representative.
An Essay in Theology after the 'Death of God'. SCM, 1967, 154pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334002397.
£13.00 ($26.00, €16.90)     add to shopping basket
28062
SWETE, H.B.
The Forgiveness of Sins.
A study in the Apostles' Creed. 1916, 197pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
3375
SYKES, S.W. et al [Eds]
Christ Faith and History.
Cambridge Studies in Christology. Cambridge UP, 1972, 303pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521084512.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
40514
SYKES, S.W. et al [Eds]
Christ Faith and History.
Cambridge Studies in Christology. Cambridge UP, 1978, 303pp, pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0521293251.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)     add to shopping basket
8498
TAYLOR, V.
The Names of Jesus.
Macmillan, 1953, 179pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CIJFC.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
37209
THATCHER, Adrian
Truly a Person, Truly God: Postmythical View of Jesus
SPCK, 1990, 160pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0281044465.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)     add to shopping basket
5010
WARREN, M.
Interpreting the Cross.
SCM Press, 1966, 128pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CMZ8A.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-05-07