Lund Theological Books
/
/

Sacraments

1468
BAILLIE, D.M.
Theology of the Sacraments.
Faber, new impression 1957, 158pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B0000CM2WW.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
26599
BERKOUWER, G.C.
Faith and Perseverance.
[Studies in Dogmatics] Eerdmans, new impression 1979, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0802830331.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
38234
BROMILEY,
Baptism and the Anglican reformers.
London: Lutterworth Press, 1953, 230pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CIPNQ.
£15.00 ($30.00, €19.50)     add to shopping basket
21893
CRANMER, T.
Writings and Disputations Relative to the Sacrament of the Lord's Supper.
Parker Society, 1844, 544pp, rebacked, corners worn, otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£18.00 ($36.00, €23.40)     add to shopping basket
41307
CRANMER, T.
Writings and Disputations Relative to the Sacrament of the Lord's Supper.
Parker Society, 1844, 544pp, spine lost, hinges weak, text clean, Hardcover.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
5068
DUGMORE, C.W.
Eucharistic Doctrine in England from Hooker to Waterland.
SPCK, 1942, 192pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000WY1NV4.
£30.00 ($60.00, €39.00)     add to shopping basket
40557
GILMORE, A. [Ed]
Christian Baptism.
Lutterworth Press, 1959, 343pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0718801512.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)     add to shopping basket
36735
HOLETON, D.
Growing in Newness of Life.
Christian initiation in Anglicanism today. Toronto: Anglican Book Store, 1993, 256pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 155126045X.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
14498
KUHRT, G.
Believing in Baptism.
Christian baptism - its theology and practice. Mowbray, 1987, 186pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0264670884.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
11636
LASH, N.
His Presence in the World.
A study in eucharistic worship and theology. Sheed & Ward, 1968, 213pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN 0722005199.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
33034
MACDONALD, A.J. [Ed]
The Evangelical Doctrine of Holy Communion.
Heffers, 1930, 330pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0006DDCCY.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
14838
MARCEL, P.C.
The Biblical Doctrine of Infant Baptism.
James Clarke, 1953, 256pp, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0227674138. Take no notice, there isn't one.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
19822
MARTOS, J.
Doors to the Sacred.
A historical introduction to sacraments in the Christian Church. SCM Press, 1981, 530pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334003350.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
37985
MOZLEY, J.B.
A Review of the Baptismal Controversy.
London: Rivingtons, 1862, 393pp, extremely poor, including old bookworm holes, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
33097
PHILIPON
The sacraments in the Christian life.
London, 1954, 394pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
35877
POWERS, Joseph M
Eucharistic theology
Burns & Oates, 1968, 220mm, 192pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0223783021.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
19309
QUICK, O.C.
The Christian Sacraments.
Nisbet, 1927, 260pp, Good Condition, hardback. ISBN B000SNFUXG.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
17280
SCHILLEBEECKX, E.
The Eucharist.
Sheed & Ward, new impression 1995, 160pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0722034903.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
30430
SEGUNDO, J.L.
The Sacraments Today.
Gill & Macmillan, 1980, 154pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0717110532.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
19040
THURIAN, M.
Consecration of the Layman.
New approaches to the sacrament of confirmation. Helicon, 1963, 118pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B000XTJWSO.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40922
WAINWRIGHT, G.
Eucharist and Eschatology.
Epworth Press, 2nd edition 1978, 237pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0716201607.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18