Lund Theological Books
/
/

Eschatology

5389
CAIRD, G.B. et al
The Christian Hope.
[SPCK Theological Collections] SPCK, 1970, 101pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281023522. Includes essays by Pannenberg and Ian Ramsey.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
34870
FENN, Richard K.
The Persistence of Purgatory
Cambridge University Press, 1996, 217pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0521550394.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
29993
FORSYTH, P. T.
The Justification of God.
Lectures for War-Time on a Christian Theodicy. Independent Press, new impression 1948, 224pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000X9RXBW.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)     add to shopping basket
39171
FORSYTH, P.T.
This Life and the Next.
The effect on this life of faith in another. Independent Press, 1918, new impression 1946, 87pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0853460639.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
35792
HEIM, Karl
The world: Its creation and consummation, the end of the present age and the future of the world in the light of the Resurrection
Oliver & Boyd, 1962, 159pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CLAR3.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
1591
KUNG, H.
Eternal Life?
SCM, 1984, 327pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN 0002152134. Good modern overview of the question and its answers.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
37156
LEWIS, C.S.
The Great Divorce.
A Dream. Geoffrey Bles, 1st edition 1945, 118pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000O82DFI. An allegory about what happens after death. One of Lewis's greatest works, its worth hidden, perhaps, by the obscure title.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)     add to shopping basket
35495
LEWIS, C.S.
The Great Divorce.
A Dream. new impression 1952, 118pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. An allegory about what happens after death. One of Lewis's greatest works, its worth hidden, perhaps, by the obscure title.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
26299
LEWIS, C.S.
The Great Divorce.
A Dream. new impression 1962, 118pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. An allegory about what happens after death. One of Lewis's greatest works, its worth hidden, perhaps, by the obscure title.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
34280
LEWIS, C.S.
The Pilgrim's Regress.
An allegorical apology for Christianity, Reason and Romanticism. new impression 1956, 199pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
35498
LEWIS, C.S.
The Pilgrim's Regress.
An allegorical apology for Christianity, Reason and Romanticism. new impression 1940s , 199pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)     add to shopping basket
2674
MOLTMANN, J.
The Future of Creation.
SCM, 1979, 198pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0334005140.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
36884
RIDDLEBARGER, Kim
A Case for Amillennialism: Understanding the End Times.
Baker Books, 2003, 0pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0851119972. I really can't be doing with this sort of thing. There'd be more amusement (and more point even) in debating how many angels can fit on the head of a pin.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
10302
SIMON, U.E.
The End is not Yet.
A study of Christian eschatology. Nisbet, 1964, 221pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CM9SV.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)     add to shopping basket
21889
SWETE, H.B.
The Life of the World to Come.
new impression 1925, 114pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)     add to shopping basket
40922
WAINWRIGHT, G.
Eucharist and Eschatology.
Epworth Press, 2nd edition 1978, 237pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0716201607.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-05-07