Feminist Theology
- 36151
- BRITTON,
M.
The Single Woman in the Family of God Epworth Press, 1982, 128pp, cover creased otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0716203766.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 5718
- BYRNE,
L.
Women Before God. SPCK, 1988, 111pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 028104337X.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 11331
- CLANTON,
J.A.
In Whose Image? God and Gender. SCM, 1990, 135pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020808.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 18344
- FIORENZA,
E.S.
In Memory of Her. A feminist theological reconstruction of Christian origins. SCM Press, 1983, 357pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334020816.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 2682
- FURLONG,
M. [Ed]
Feminine in the Church. SPCK, 1984, 194pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281041202.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36734
- GUNDRY,
Patricia
Neither Slave Nor Free: Helping Women Answer the Call to Church Leadership Harper & Row, 1987, 150pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0060635290.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 4964
- HASKINS,
S.
Mary Magdalen. Myth and Metaphor. HarperCollins, 1993, 518pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0002155354. On the history of the idea of the Magdalen through Christian history.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 35919
- HASKINS,
S.
Mary Magdalen. Myth and Metaphor. Harcourt Brace, 1993, 518pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 015157765X. On the history of the idea of the Magdalen through Christian history.
£24.00 ($48.00, €31.20)
add to shopping basket
- 8106
- HAYTER,
M.
The New Eve in Christ. The use and abuse of the Bible in the debate about women in the Church. SPCK, 1987, 190pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281042624.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 24883
- HOGAN,
Linda
From Women's Experience to Feminist Theology. Sheffield Academic Press, 1995, 192pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1850755205.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 24887
- HOLLOWAY,
Richard, [Ed]
Who Needs Feminism? Men respond to sexism in the church. SPCK, 1991, 164pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281045437.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40575
- HURCOMBE,
Linda
Sex and God: Some Varieties of Women's Religious Experience. Routledge, 1987, 288pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0710209452.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 17131
- ISHERWOOD,
L. et al
Introducing Feminist Theology. Sheffield Academic Press, 1993, 158pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 1850753814.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 39167
- JOSEPH,
Alison [Ed]
Through the Devil's Gateway: Women, Religion and Taboo. SPCK, 1990, 112pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0281044678.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40600
- KING,
Ursula
Women and Spirituality. Palgrave Macmillan, 1988, 288pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0333396065.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 18878
- LOADES,
Anne.
Searching for Lost Coins. SPCK, 1987, 118pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281043213.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 3246
- MAITLAND,
S.
A Map of the New Country. Women and Christianity. Routledge, 1983, 218pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0710093012.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 24968
- MARRIAGE,
A.
Life-Giving Spirit. SPCK, 1989, 133pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281044309. The author has written in an emendation on page 106; she has also signed the book at the front.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 40577
- MOLTMANN-WENDEL,
Elisabeth
Land Flowing with Milk and Honey. SCM Press, 1986, 208pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0334008697.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 40603
- ORTEGA,
Ofelia [Ed]
Women's Visions: Theological Reflection, Celebration, Action. Geneva: World Council of Churches, 1995, 182pp, Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 2825411442.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 40578
- OSIEK,
Carolyn
Beyond Anger: On Being a Feminist in the Church. Macmillan, 1986, 104pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0717114775.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 18243
- PARSONS,
S.F.
Feminism and Christian Ethics. Cambridge UP, 1996, 279pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0521462819.
£11.00 ($22.00, €14.30)
add to shopping basket
- 4354
- PEBERDY,
A. [Ed]
Women Priests? Marshall Morgan & Scott, 1988, 84pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0551017341.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 27325
- RUETHER,
R.R.
Mary - The Feminine Face of the Church. 1979, 74pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334009700.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 10360
- RUETHER,
R.R.
Sexism and God-Talk. Towards a feminist theology. SCM Press, 1983, 291pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334023297.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 18823
- RUSSELL,
L.M. et al [Eds]
Feminist Interpretation of the Bible. Blackwell, 1985, 166pp, G, paperback. ISBN 0631145613.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 32977
- SCHAEF,
Anne Wilson
Meditations for Women Who Do Too Much HarperSanFrancisco, 2000, 416pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0062548662.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 12222
- STORKEY,
E.
What's Right with Feminism. SPCK, 1985, 186pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281041806.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 8796
- THRALL,
M.E.
The Ordination of Women to the Priesthood. A study of the biblical evidence. SCM, 1958, 115pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B000XTHTDE.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 29471
- WAGEMAKER,
M.
Two Trains Running. The reception of the understanding of Authority by ARCIC I related to the debates on the Ordination of Women. [European University Studies] Peter Lang, 1999, 507pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0820446181.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 36895
- WEBER,
Alison
Teresa of Avila and the Rhetoric of Feminity Princeton University Press, 1990, 224mm, 200pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0691068127.
£14.00 ($28.00, €18.20)
add to shopping basket
- 24404
- WEST,
Angela
Deadly Innocence. Feminism and the Mythology of Sin. Mowbray, 1995, 218pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0264673417.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 30080
- WREN,
Brian
What Language Shall I Borrow? God-talk in Worship: a male response to feminist theology. SCM Press, 1989, 264pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 033402420X.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 38065
- ZAGANO,
Phyllis
Woman to Woman: An Anthology of Women's Spiritualities. Michael Glazier Books, 1993, 127pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0814650252.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07