Pastoral Care
- 2712
- ATKINSON,
D.
To Have and to Hold. The marriage covenant and the discipline of divorce. Collins, 1979, 209pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0002155281.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 10311
- AUTTON,
N.
Pastoral Care of the Mentally Ill. SPCK, 1963, 223pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN B0000CLQN1.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 31420
- BANE,
J.D. et al [Eds]
Death and Ministry. Pastoral care of the dying and the bereaved. New York: Seabury Press, 1975, 278pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B000PRTJNC.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 8262
- BRADBURY,
N.
City of God? Pastroral Care in the City. [New Library of Pastoral Care] SPCK, 1989, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281043515.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 37982
- CARSON,
Herbert Moore
Facing Suffering: A Christian Response. London: Evangelical Press, 1978, 134pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0852341199.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 30376
- COATE,
M.A.
Clergy Stress. [New Library of Pastoral Care] SPCK, 1989, 213pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281044090.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 9805
- COPE,
G. [Ed]
Dying, Death and Disposal. SPCK, 1970, 119pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281023530.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 19746
- ESCOTT,
H
P.T. Forsyth and the Cure of Souls. An appraisement and anthology of his practical writings. Allen & Unwin, new impression 1970, 138pp, labels pasted over previous bookplate otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0042480086.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 8698
- FRANCIS,
L.J.
Rural Anglicanism. Collins, 1985, 182pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 000599845X.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 30154
- FRANCIS,
Leslie J.
Church Watch. Christianity in the Countryside. SPCK, 1996, 248pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281049513.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 40805
- GREINACHER,
Norbert, et al [Eds]
Death and Dying. [Concilium Vol 4/10] Concilium, 1974, 152pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120WUX2.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 209
- GUSMER,
C.
The Ministry of Healing in the Church of England. An Ecumenical-Liturgical Study. Mayhew-McCrimmon, 1974, 181pp, has a big red stamp on title page saying PULP - Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0855970812.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 33244
- GUSMER,
C.
The Ministry of Healing in the Church of England. An Ecumenical-Liturgical Study. Mayhew-McCrimmon, 1974, 181pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0855970812.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 5806
- JACKSON,
E.N.
The Role of Faith in the Process of Healing. SCM, 1981, 201pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0334014050.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 26777
- LEECH,
K.
Care and Conflict. Leaves from a pastoral notebook. Darton Longman and Todd, 1990, 179pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 023251898X.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 4324
- LEECH,
K.
Pastoral Care and the Drug Scene. [Library of Pastoral Care] SPCK, 1970, 165pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0281024707.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 12681
- LOVELL,
G. et al
Churches and Communities. An approach to development in the local church. Continuum, 1978, 218pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0855323876.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 33554
- MARTIN,
D. et al [Eds]
Strange Gifts? Blackwell Publishers, 1984, 254pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0631135928.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39737
- MOLONEY,
Gerard et al
A Celebration of Life: When a Loved One Dies. Redemptorist Publications, 1999, 32pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0852311958.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 39254
- MULLIN,
Joseph
The Catholic Church in modern Africa: A pastoral theology. G.Chapman, 1965, 256pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CMPCQ.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 38061
- NELSON-JONES,
Richard
Practical Counselling Skills. London: Cassell, 1988, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0304314692.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 30335
- NICHOLS,
R.C.
Doing the Gospel. Local congregations in ministry. Abingdon Press, 1990, 191pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0687110300.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 38028
- OTTEH,
E.
A Pastoral Guide Especially for Priests of the Archdiocese of Onitsha. Nigeria, 1992, 128pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 3282
- PARSONS,
S.
The Challenge of Christian Healing. SPCK, 1986, 166pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281042233.
£7.00 ($14.00, €9.10)
add to shopping basket
- 12732
- RODD,
C. [Ed]
The Pastor's Opportunities. T & T Clark, 1990, 245pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0567291677.
£9.00 ($18.00, €11.70)
add to shopping basket
- 29953
- SELBY,
Peter
Liberating God. Private care and public struggle. SPCK, 1983, 111pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281040664. The author cycles everywhere, and was filmed on this journey by Channel 4. It takes all sorts, doesn't it?
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 40194
- SMITH,
Trevor A.
The Falling Leaf: A Ministry to People Affected by HIV and Aids. Salvation Army, 2004, 130pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0854127291.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 8727
- TAYLOR,
M.H.
Learning to Care. Christian reflection on pastoral practice. [New Library of Pastoral Care] SPCK, 1983, 117pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0281040419.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 30221
- VIRGO,
L. [Ed]
First Aid in Pastoral Care. T & T Clark, 1987, 276pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0567291227.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40497
- VONHOLDT,
C.R. [Ed]
Striving for Gender Identity. Homosexuality and Christian counselling. A workgroup for the Church. Reichelsheim, Germany: German Institute for Youth and Society, 1996, 230pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN B00120PV92.
£12.00 ($24.00, €15.60)
add to shopping basket
- 37243
- WEATHERHEAD,
Leslie D
Psychology, religion and healing: A critical study of all the non-physical methods of healing, with an examination of the principles underlying them and the techniques employed to express them, together with some conclusions regarding further investigation and action in this field. Hodder, 1951, 544pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CI1DK.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 32979
- WEBER,
Herbert F
Parish Help Book Ave Maria P, US, 1983, 112pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0877933049.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 36667
- ZUNIN,
Leonard
Art of Condolence, The: What to Write, What to Say, What to Do at a Time of Loss HarperPerennial, 1992, 267pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0060921668.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-05-07