Lund Theological Books
/
/

World Religions, Reference

34863
BONSER, W.
A Bibliography of Folklore, as contained in the first eighty years of the publications of the Folklore Society.
Folklore Society, 1961, 126pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CLBIS.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
34507
BROSSE, Jacques
Religious Leaders (Chambers Compact Reference)
Chambers, 1991, 256pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0550170065.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
34737
DONIGER, W. [Ed]
Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of World Religions.
Lark Books, 2000, 1248pp, Colour & b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0877790442.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
41601
LEWIS, H.D. [Ed]
Religious studies. Special Conference Number.
Cambridge UP, Vol 11, No.2 June 1975, 134pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)     add to shopping basket
6276
LION HANDBOOK.
The World's Religions.
Lion, 1982, 447pp, 200 Colour & b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0856481874.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
40126
MITCHELL, Stephen
The Enlightened Mind.
HarperPerennial, 1993, 240pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0060923202.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
34003
O'BRIEN, Joanne et al
The State of Religion Atlas
New York: Pocket Books, 1993, 126pp, colour maps, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0671793764.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
36414
PARTRIDGE, Christopher H.
Dictionary of Contemporary Religion in the Western World.
Apollos, 2002, 336pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0851119824.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
33546
PYE, Michael
Comparative Religion: Introduction Through Source Materials
David & C, 1972, 240pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 071535566X.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket
34685
SHERRATT, B W
Gods and Men.
A survey of World Religions. Blackie, 1979, 264pp, black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0216907837.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
34736
SMITH, Huston
The Illustrated World's Religions: A Guide to Our Wisdom Traditions
HarperSanFrancisco, 1994, 255pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0060674539.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)     add to shopping basket
7849
ZAEHNER, R.C. [Ed]
The Concise Encyclopedia of Living Faiths.
Hutchinson, 2nd edition 1971, 436pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardback. ISBN 0091075203.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)     add to shopping basket

↑Top
→Next

Last updated: 2008-07-18