Islam
- 30054
- AL-FARUQI,
I.R. et al
Social and Natural Sciences. [Islamic Education Series] Hodder, 1981, 240mm, 177pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0340236132.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)
add to shopping basket
- 40260
- ALI,
Tariq
The Clash of Fundamentalisms: Crusades, Jihads and Modernity. Verso Books, 2002, 342pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1859846793.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)
add to shopping basket
- 35058
- ARCHER,
Nathaniel P.
The Sufi Mystery Octagon Press, 1988, 218pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 0900860790.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)
add to shopping basket
- 22544
- ARNOLD,
T.W.
The Old and New Testaments in Muslim Religious Art. [Schweich Lectures 1928] British Academy, 1932, 47pp, 19 plates, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000WEVTKY.
£60.00 ($120.00, €78.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40204
- BALDOCK,
John
The Essence Of Sufism. Eagle Editions, 2004, 238pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN B0012B7ZB8.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40333
- BEHRENS-ABOUSEIF,
D.
The Minarets of Cairo. The American University in Cairo Press, 1992, 203pp, illustrations, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 9774240359.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39841
- BROWN,
L.Carl
Religion and State: The Muslim Approach to Politics. Columbia University Press, 2000, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0231120389.
£24.00 ($48.00, €31.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40036
- BUTT,
Gerald
The Arab World. BBC Books, 1987, 176pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0563212101.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 39957
- CHAPMAN,
Colin
Cross and Crescent: Responding to the Challenge of Islam. Inter-Varsity Press, 2002, 352pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0851114946.
£2.00 ($4.00, €2.60)
add to shopping basket
- 3642
- CRAGG,
K.
Muhammed and the Christian. A question of response. Darton Longman and Todd, 1984, 180pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0232515999.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39617
- CRAGG,
K.
The Dome and the Rock. Jerusalem studies in Islam. SPCK, 1964, 262pp, Pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM4UF.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39628
- CRAGG,
Kenneth
Faith at Suicide: Lives in Forfeit. Sussex Academic Press, 2005, 224pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1845191102.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40038
- CRAGG,
Kenneth
Islam from Within: Anthology of a Religion. Wadsworth, 1980, 416pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0878722122.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40111
- CRAGG,
Kenneth
Palestine. Cassell, 1997, 256pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0304700754.
£3.00 ($6.00, €3.90)
add to shopping basket
- 40113
- DELCAMBRE,
Anne-Marie
Mohammed, profeet van de Islam. Fibula, 1991, 160pp, Colour illustrations, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 9026964404. Translated from the French into Dutch.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40116
- GREEN,
Arnold H.
In Quest of Islamic Humanism. The American University in Cairo Press, 1992, 215pp, covers creased otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN 9774240278.
£8.00 ($16.00, €10.40)
add to shopping basket
- 40210
- HARRISON,
Stephen W.
A Muslim Family in Britain. Religious and Moral Education Press, 1979, 112pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0080228852.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 36721
- HIGAB,
M.
Islam is all Divine Messages in One, Vol 1. Lagos, 1983, 249pp, ex-library copy, bottom stained otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 40215
- IRVING,
Thomas Ballantine
World of Islam. Amana Books, 1984, 200pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0915597187.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39998
- ISHAQ,
Ibn
The life of Muhammad, apostle of Allah. Folio Society, 1964 reprinted 2005, 177pp, Very Good Condition in slipcase, Hardcover. ISBN B0000CM0SZ.
View image.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39887
- KEPEL,
Gilles
The Prophet and the Pharaoh. Muslim extremism in Egypt. London: AlSaqi Books, 1985, 240pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0863560288.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40231
- LANE,
E.W.
An Account of the Manners and Customs of the Modern Egyptians. The definitive 1860 edition. American University of Cairo Press, new impression 2003, 619pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 9774247841.
£25.00 ($50.00, €32.50)
add to shopping basket
- 14098
- LEWIS,
B.
The Arabs in History. Hutchinson, 4th edition 1966, 199pp, Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0091055512.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 39890
- MASON,
Herbert
Dialogues With Saints and Mystics: In the Spirit of Louis Massignon. London: Khaniqahi Nimatullahi Pubns, 2002, 261pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0933546750.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39967
- NAFISI,
Azar
Reading "Lolita" in Tehran: A Story of Love, Books and Revolution. I B Tauris, 2003, 350pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1860649815.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40374
- NASR,
Seyyed Hossein
Man and Nature: The Spiritual Crisis in Modern Man. Mandala, 1990, 152pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0044406207.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 3646
- NAZIR-ALI,
Michael
Islam. A Christian perspective. Paternoster, 1983, 185pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 0853643334.
£6.50 ($13.00, €8.45)
add to shopping basket
- 40009
- O'MAHONY,
Anthony
Christians and Muslims in the Commonwealth: A Dynamic Role in the Future. Al Tajir-World of Islam Trust, 2001, 336pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film; Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1901435083.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 24570
- PADWICK,
C.E.
Muslim Devotions. A study of prayer-manuals in common use. SPCK, 1961, 313pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0281007861. This is a collection of prayers and devotional writings in contemporary worship in the Muslim world. Drawing on a range of sources representing the spiritual influence, this book traces and analyzes the evolution of Islamic theological thought from the early saints and mystics to the present day.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40272
- QUTB,
Sayyid
In the Shade of the Qur'an. Vol XVIII, Surahs 78-114 [Juz' 'Amma]. The Islamic Foundation, 2004, 412pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, paperback. ISBN 086037369X.
View image.
£20.00 ($40.00, €26.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40048
- RUTHVEN,
Malise
A Fury for God: The Islamist Attack on America. Granta Books, 2002, 324pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1862075409.
£5.00 ($10.00, €6.50)
add to shopping basket
- 40328
- SADAT,
Jehan
A Woman of Egypt. Coronet Books, 1989, 544pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 0340489162.
£6.00 ($12.00, €7.80)
add to shopping basket
- 39850
- SARDAR,
Ziauddin
Desperately Seeking Paradise: Journeys of a Sceptical Muslim. Granta Books, 2004, 354pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 1862076502.
£9.50 ($19.00, €12.35)
add to shopping basket
- 39812
- SARDAR,
Ziauddin et al
Muhammad for Beginners. Cambridge: Icon Books, 1994, 176pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback. ISBN 1874166153.
£4.00 ($8.00, €5.20)
add to shopping basket
- 39562
- STANTON,
H.U.W.
The Teaching of the Qur'an. SPCK, 1919, 136pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. ISBN B000K0CIWS.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 40195
- STERN,
S.M.
Fatimid Decrees. Faber, 1964, 196pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0571058965.
£48.00 ($96.00, €62.40)
add to shopping basket
- 36528
- TRIMINGHAM,
J.Spencer
Islam in West Africa Oxford University Press, 1959, 272pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0198265115.
£10.00 ($20.00, €13.00)
add to shopping basket
- 39704
- YE'OR,
Bat
Islam and Dhimmitude: Where Civilizations Collide. Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 2001, 528pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. ISBN 0838639429.
£16.00 ($32.00, €20.80)
add to shopping basket
Top
Next
Last updated: 2008-07-18