Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles Martin Secker 1925, 232pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43435 add to shopping basket
ARISTOTLE Oxford UP 1953, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Greek text.
£9.00 Order Code: 46851 add to shopping basket
AUDEN, W.H. Faber 1971, 452pp, endpaper missing otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45955 add to shopping basket
Chapman & Hall 1914, 420pp, title page missing, bumped, hardcover. Because of the missing title page a precised dating is impossible, but all the evidence points to this being the 1914 edition.
£10.00 Order Code: 43733 add to shopping basket
BLACKSTONE, Bernard Cambridge University Press 1949, 455pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43744 add to shopping basket
BLAKE, William W. W. Norton & Co. 1979, 628pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. The major poetic and prose works of Blake are accompanied by his illustrations and select criticism.
£6.00 Order Code: 43976 add to shopping basket
BOON, James A Blackwell 1972, 250pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 35040 add to shopping basket
BORGES, Jorge Luis Faber 1986, 121pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46610 add to shopping basket
BRAIN, R Faber 1957, 127pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46058 add to shopping basket
BRUCE, Harold Lawton Harcourt Brace 1925, 234pp, shabby but sound, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43735 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1926, 198pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43912 add to shopping basket
CHAMBERS, R.W. Early English Text Society 1963, 184pp, inscription on endpaper, slight mark on cover, otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. The inscription is that of a previous owner, the poet Geoffrey Hill.
£16.00 Order Code: 45985 add to shopping basket
CHAPMAN, R. Weidenfeld 1970, 328pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 24651 add to shopping basket
CLOUSE, Robert G. Moody Press 1995, 672pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44013 add to shopping basket
COOKSON, William [Ed] Agenda Vol 38 Nos 1-2 2001, 160pp, cover slightly marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46589 add to shopping basket
DAVIES, Hunter Sutton Publishing 2003, 368pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44016 add to shopping basket
DAVIS, H.C. et al [Eds] St. George's Press 1975, 291pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43906 add to shopping basket
Archibald Constable 1909, 399pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43417 add to shopping basket
Chatto and Windus 1907, 443pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43747 add to shopping basket
FRYE, Northrop Princeton University Press 1947, 462pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 43791 add to shopping basket
FRYE, Roland Mushat Princeton University Press 1963, 314pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 44044 add to shopping basket
Dent 1929, 226pp, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43917 add to shopping basket
Cambridge University Press 1966, 258pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43748 add to shopping basket
Dent 1930, 395pp, covers faded & a few pages creased otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43737 add to shopping basket
HARVEY, Paul [Ed] Oxford UP 1937, 912pp, school prize, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43449 add to shopping basket
HIBBERD, Dominic Constable 1992, 224pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 47226 add to shopping basket
HILL, Geoffrey Andre Deutsch 1984, 188pp, heavily annotated otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 46074 add to shopping basket
HILL, Geoffrey Andre Deutsch 1984, 188pp, annotated otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Signed dedication by the author.
£100.00 Order Code: 46587 add to shopping basket
HILL, Geoffrey Oxford UP 1991, 168pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Signed by the author.
£90.00 Order Code: 46075 add to shopping basket
HOLDEN, Alan W. et al [Eds] Macmillan 2000, 225pp, annotation otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46047 add to shopping basket
HOOPER, Walter HarperCollins 1996, 960pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43232 add to shopping basket
HOWE, P P. Hamish Hamilton 1940, 483pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43377 add to shopping basket
JAMES, Henry London: Macmillan 1920, 2 vols, shabby but sound, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 43459 add to shopping basket
JAMES, Henry Jonathan Cape 1932, 311pp, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43461 add to shopping basket
KILGORE-CARADEC, Jennifer et al [Eds] Paris: L'Harmattan 2007, 263pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46507 add to shopping basket
KNOTTENBELT, E.M. Amsterdam: Rodopi B.V.Editions 1990, 418pp, dogeared and heavily annotated, Paperback.
£32.00 Order Code: 46020 add to shopping basket
LEHMANN, John [Ed] Chatto & Windus Volume 1 No 4 1954, 106pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46487 add to shopping basket
LEVI, Peter W: The Tablet 1975, 12pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.
£16.00 Order Code: 45945 add to shopping basket
LODGE, David Routledge 1981, 207pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46815 add to shopping basket
LYNCH, Bohun William Heinemann 1921, 185pp, illustrations, Presentation copy Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£33.00 Order Code: 43471 add to shopping basket
Stationery Office Books 1998, 1300pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44360 add to shopping basket
MOMIGLIANO, Arnaldo Harvard University Press 1993, 143pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46346 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1972, 496pp, some marginal annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44001 add to shopping basket
MOUNTFORD, Brian et al University Church of St Mary the Virgin, Oxford 2000, 4pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. This is the order of his memorial service. Inscription inside says this No. 1 of 400 copies.
£8.00 Order Code: 45949 add to shopping basket
Jonathan Cape 1936, 380pp, covers faded otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43923 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1926, 203pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43310 add to shopping basket
NOYCE, Wilfrid Dobson 1950, 166pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43478 add to shopping basket
PETTY FITZMAURICE, Henry William Edmond [THE MARQUIS OF LANSDOWNE] [Ed] Cassell 1934, 275pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43464 add to shopping basket
PICKARD-CAMBRIDGE, A W Oxford UP 1927, 435pp, inscription on endpaper, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46583 add to shopping basket
PRESTON, Kerrison Moring 1944, 111pp, boards slightly warped otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43796 add to shopping basket
QUINTILIANUS, Marcus Fabius Teubner BSB 1971, 458pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45553 add to shopping basket
ROBINSON, Henry Crabb Longmans 1922, 176pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43925 add to shopping basket
ROBINSON, John Cambridge UP 1978, 175pp, annotation on back endpaper, otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 46566 add to shopping basket
SAURAT, Denis Stanley Nott 1935, 159pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43739 add to shopping basket
SCHOENFELDT, Michael C. Chicago University Press 1991, 353pp, slight annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 44029 add to shopping basket
SCHONFIELD, Hugh Joseph [Ed] Leonard & Virginia Woolf at the Hogarth Press 1930, 146pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43483 add to shopping basket
SHEPPARD, John Tresidder Allen & Unwin 1947, 76pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45565 add to shopping basket
SHOWALTER, Elaine [Ed] Routledge 1989, 335pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46784 add to shopping basket
SKUTSCH, Otto London: Athlone Press 1960, 14pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.
£10.00 Order Code: 46576 add to shopping basket
STEVENSON, Robert Louis ( New York: Scribners 1899, 2 vols, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43486 add to shopping basket
Chatto and Windus 1908, 286pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43304 add to shopping basket
Archibald Constable & Co. 1907, 433pp, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43752 add to shopping basket
VULLIAMY, C.E. Jonathan Cape 1936, 334pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43361 add to shopping basket
WALLACE, Catherine Miles Allen & Unwin 1983, 180pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 45816 add to shopping basket
WELLS, Stanley Oxford UP 2003, 744pp, very dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 44033 add to shopping basket
WICKSTEED, Joseph H. Dent 1928, 301pp, colour and black & white illustrations, one illustration loose otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43736 add to shopping basket
WITCUTT, W.P. Hollis & Carter 1st edition 1946, 127pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43908 add to shopping basket