Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ASVARISHCH, B. et al Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers 1977, 355pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 43300 add to shopping basket
COX, David The Studio 1922, 298mm 91pp, 72 plates, some in colour, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 43320 add to shopping basket
CREFFIELD, Dennis W: South Bank Centre 1987, 270mm 64pp, illustrations, slightly dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£50.00 Order Code: 45936 add to shopping basket
GILLON, Werner Viking 1984, 384pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 43847 add to shopping basket
GRAY, Nicolete Lund Humphries 1989, 184pp, colour and black & white illustrations, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£54.00 Order Code: 45937 add to shopping basket
INGRAMS, Richard Chatto & Windus 1983, 290mm 192pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£90.00 Order Code: 45939 add to shopping basket
LANGRIDGE, IRENE George Bell 1904, 198pp, corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 43820 add to shopping basket
MACLAGAN Eric et al London: Tate Gallery 1947, 40pp, 42 illustrations, Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43775 add to shopping basket
MIEDER, Wolfgang University of Vermont 2004, 241pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42401 add to shopping basket
PACKER, William Austin-Desmond Fine Art 2008, 51pp, colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. Sold with the price list for this exhibition (3pp A4). The cheapest work was £12000, the most expensive £45000.
£36.00 Order Code: 45948 add to shopping basket
RUSKIN, John Phaidon 1959, 344pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45794 add to shopping basket
SKEMPTON, Mary Libanus Press 1989, 44 prints, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. No. 64 of a limited edition of 150 copies
£92.00 Order Code: 43336 add to shopping basket
SPALDING, Frances Oxford UP 2009, 253mm 598pp, 182 colour & black and white ills, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Signed by the author.
£27.00 Order Code: 45942 add to shopping basket
STURGIS, Matthew HarperCollins 1998, 320pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46169 add to shopping basket
VASARI, Giorgio Allen Lane 1978, 320pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 42340 add to shopping basket
WICKSTEED, J H Dent 1910, 168pp, 21 illustrations, pencilling on back endpaper, spine faded, corners bumped; text clean, Hardcover.
£21.00 Order Code: 43824 add to shopping basket