Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ABRAHAM, W.J. Oxford UP 1982, 222pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 17857 add to shopping basket
ABRAHAM, W.J. Oxford UP 1981, 126pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 17201 add to shopping basket
ABRAHAM, William J. Oxford UP 1998, 508pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 46682 add to shopping basket
ACKROYD, P.R. et al [Eds] Cambridge UP 1970, 649pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£34.00 Order Code: 4337 add to shopping basket
AICHELE, George Trinity Press International 2001, 272pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46173 add to shopping basket
AICHELE, George et al [Eds] Sheffield Academic Press 1997, 246pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46174 add to shopping basket
ALTER, R. et al [Eds] Collins 1987, 678pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 8123 add to shopping basket
Avero Publications 1986, 751pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 40652 add to shopping basket
BACH, Alice Cambridge UP 1997, 296pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 28762 add to shopping basket
BAR-EFRAT, Shimon Sheffield Academic Press 1989, 295pp, pencilling otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46806 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. SCM Press 1962, 174pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 20799 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. SCM Press 1980, 150pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 1677 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. Oxford UP 1983, 181pp, covers creased otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 11013 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. SCM Press 1966, 215pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 2498 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. SCM Press 1973, 193pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 36148 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. Harper & Row 1973, 193pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 37698 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. Oxford UP 1st edition 1961, 313pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 8124 add to shopping basket
BARR, J. Oxford UP 1961, 313pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 32775 add to shopping basket
BARTON, J. SPCK 1988, 99pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 33056 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1989, 166pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 30638 add to shopping basket
BEKER, J. Christiaan Fortress Press 1984, 452pp, corner bent otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46719 add to shopping basket
BIBLIOTECA APOSTOLICA VATICANA Vatican: Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1972, 147pp, 58 plates, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 40746 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1990, 137pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 17175 add to shopping basket
BROWN, Raymond Edward et al [Eds] Liturgical Press 1992, 416pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44629 add to shopping basket
CASTELLI, E.A. et al [Eds] Yale UP 1995, 398pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. 0300060904
£30.00 Order Code: 11543 add to shopping basket
CHILDS, B.S. Fortress Press 1993, 745pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46696 add to shopping basket
COUNTRYMAN, L. William Trinity Press International 2003, 245pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44126 add to shopping basket
CULLMANN, Oscar Delachaux et Niestle 1968, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43758 add to shopping basket
Nisbet new impression 1944, 310pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 6774 add to shopping basket
FIORENZA, Elisabeth Schussler Beacon Press 1984, 182pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 46793 add to shopping basket
Sheed & Ward 1968, 238pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 45164 add to shopping basket
GASQUE, W. Ward Eerdmans 1978, 331pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£34.00 Order Code: 44885 add to shopping basket
GEORGI, Dieter Atlanta: Society of Biblical Literature 2005, 370pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46266 add to shopping basket
GIBSON, A. Blackwell 1981, 244pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 19818 add to shopping basket
GOLDINGAY, J. Paternoster 1995, 328pp, pencilling otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 43697 add to shopping basket
GOLDINGAY, John Toronto: Clements Publishing 2004, 420pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46760 add to shopping basket
GREEN, E.M.B. Hodder 1965, 256pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 18595 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1983, 162pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 4001 add to shopping basket
HARRISVILLE, Roy A. Eerdmans 2nd edition 2002, 349pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46659 add to shopping basket
HARRISVILLE, Roy A. et al Eerdmans 1st edition 1995, 282pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46660 add to shopping basket
HAULOTTE, Edgar Paris: Aubier 1966, 352pp, illustrations, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£24.00 Order Code: 44471 add to shopping basket
JOBLING, J'annine Ashgate 2002, 180pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£35.00 Order Code: 46692 add to shopping basket
JOSIPOVICI, G. Yale UP 1988, 350pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 6695 add to shopping basket
KITTO, John A & C Black 3rd edition 1870, 256mm 3 vols, 2983pp, Illustrations, Very Good Condition, half leather.
£34.00 Order Code: 44765 add to shopping basket
KOCH, K. A & C Black 1969, 233pp, Very Good Condition in worn dust jacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 8138 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1957, 80pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 3786 add to shopping basket
LAMPE, G.W.H. [Ed] Cambridge UP 1969, 566pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£21.00 Order Code: 4336 add to shopping basket
Jonathan Cape 1969, 124pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 19115 add to shopping basket
MARSHALL, I.Howard Paternoster Press 2004, 136pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46332 add to shopping basket
MCKENZIE, S.L. et al Westminster John Knox Press revised edition 1999, 306pp, Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46725 add to shopping basket
MOULE, C.F.D. [Ed] Cambridge UP 1965, 245pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 6668 add to shopping basket
O'SULLIVAN, O. [Ed] British Library 2000, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 40283 add to shopping basket
OCHS, Peter Paulist Press 1993, 380pp, one corner dogeared otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46365 add to shopping basket
REVENTLOW, H.G. SCM Press 1984, 668pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 3741 add to shopping basket
ROWLEY, H.H. Lutterworth Press 1950, 184pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 11507 add to shopping basket
SCHABERG, Jane et al [Eds] Sheffield Academic Press 2004, 268pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44140 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1996, 246pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 26607 add to shopping basket
SILVA, Moises [Ed] Apollos 1997, 656pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46555 add to shopping basket
Epworth Press 1951, 274pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 8147 add to shopping basket
HarperCollins 1991, 267pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 4223 add to shopping basket
TATE, W. Randolph Hendrickson 1997, 276pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 46735 add to shopping basket
TIFFANY, Frederick Abingdon Press 1993, 239pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44980 add to shopping basket
VOS, Geerhardus Banner of Truth 1975, 426pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46817 add to shopping basket
WATSON, F. T & T Clark 1994, 366pp, annotation otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 17821 add to shopping basket