Septuagint, Apocrypha, Pseudepigrapha

[photo] CHARLES, R.H..
The Apocalypse of Baruch. with The Assumption of Moses. [Translations of Early Documents]

SPCK 1929, 140pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 14784    add to shopping basket

[photo] COGGINS, R.J. et al
First and Second Books of Esdras. [Cambridge Bible Commentary]

Cambridge UP 1979, 314pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 39051    add to shopping basket

[photo] DANCY, J.C. [Ed]
The Shorter Books of the Apocrypha. [Cambridge Bible Commentary]

Cambridge UP 1972, 253pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 39004    add to shopping basket

KENYON, F.G.
Recent Developments in the Textual Criticism of the Greek Bible. [Schweich Lectures 1932]

London: Oxford UP 1933, 119pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 21868    add to shopping basket

[photo] MCKENDRICK, Scott et al [Eds]
The Bible as Book: Vol 5. The Transmission of the Greek Text.

British Library 2003, 252pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 40281    add to shopping basket

[photo] REYMOND, Philippe
L'Eau, Sa Vie, et sa Signification dans L'Ancien Testament.

E J Brill 1958, 282pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£43.00     Order Code: 44927    add to shopping basket

[photo] SEPTUAGINT.
The Septuagint Version of the Old Testament and Apocrypha with an English translation.

Bagster 0, 1382pp, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 10180    add to shopping basket

[photo] SEPTUAGINT.
The Septuagint Version of the Old Testament, with an English translation.

Bagster 0, 1134pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£30.00     Order Code: 11512    add to shopping basket

[photo] SEPTUAGINT.
Vetus Testamentum Graece… C. Tischendorff.

Leipzig: F A Brockhaus 7th edition 1887, 2 vols, cloth dampstained; text clean, sewing tight, Hardcover.

£16.00     Order Code: 41183    add to shopping basket

[photo] SPARKS, H.F.D. [Ed]
The Apocryphal Old Testament.

Oxford UP 1984, 990pp, Good Condition, paperback.

£30.00     Order Code: 28148    add to shopping basket

[photo] THACKERAY, H.S.J. [Translator]
The Letter of Aristeas. Translated with an appendix of ancient evidence on the origin of the Septuagint. [Translations of Early Documents]

SPCK 1917, 117pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 10950    add to shopping basket