Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
SPCK 1988, 116pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 22874 add to shopping basket
BURROWS, M. Secker & Warburg 1955, 435pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 10917 add to shopping basket
CHARLES, R.H. SPCK new impression 1925, 108pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 10932 add to shopping basket
COWLEY, A. SPCK 1919, 100pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 11022 add to shopping basket
Duckworth 1958, 196pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 14766 add to shopping basket
EMMET, Cyril William SPCK 1918, 120pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 43782 add to shopping basket
T & T Clark 4th edition 1926, 455pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44930 add to shopping basket
HALL, R.G. JSOT Press 1991, 276pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 12320 add to shopping basket
HARRINGTON, Hannah K. Routledge 2001, 242pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46288 add to shopping basket
HENGEL, M. SCM Press 1974, 2 vols, 649pp, Very Good Condition in dust jackets & slipcase, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 2248 add to shopping basket
JEREMIAS, J. SCM Press new impression 1974, 405pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. A really fascinating book which does more to put flesh on the bones of the Gospels than any other book I know.
£10.00 Order Code: 3744 add to shopping basket
LEANEY, A.R.C. SCM Press 1966, 310pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 2264 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1959, 160pp, illustrations, maps, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 2426 add to shopping basket
NEUSNER, J. SPCK 1984, 112pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£11.00 Order Code: 5746 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1941, 307pp, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 12324 add to shopping basket
PFEIFFER, R.H. A & C Black 1949, 561pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Don't believe a word of the title. What it is actually is a history of the Jews from 200BCE TO 200CE.
£8.00 Order Code: 3935 add to shopping basket
RUSSELL, D.S. SCM Press 1964, 464pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 13108 add to shopping basket
SCHURER, E. T & T Clark revised edition 1986, 300pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 17431 add to shopping basket
SCHURER, E. T & T Clark revised edition 1987, 300pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 17348 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1993, 342pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 33196 add to shopping basket
SHUTT, R.J.H. SPCK 1961, 132pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 16845 add to shopping basket
TOMASINO, Anthony J. Inter-Varsity Press 2003, 345pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 42750 add to shopping basket
VERMES, Geza JSOT Press 3rd edition 1987, 320pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46433 add to shopping basket