Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Stuttgart: Wurttembergische Bibelanstalt 5th edition 1968, 275mm 590pp, covers faded & corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 45017 add to shopping basket
BLASS, F. et al Chicago UP 1961, 325pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 13031 add to shopping basket
BRATCHER, R.G. et al United Bible Societies/ E J Brill 1961, 534pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 7349 add to shopping basket
COLWELL, Ernest Cadman Harper & Row 1966, 111pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44822 add to shopping basket
EHRMAN, Bart D. et al [Eds] Eerdmans 1996, 415pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 40750 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1899, 267pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 10269 add to shopping basket
FINEGAN, J. SPCK 1975, 285mm 203pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 8471 add to shopping basket
GREEK NEW TESTAMENT. British & Foreign Bible Society 2nd edition 1958, 787pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, leather.
£18.00 Order Code: 8552 add to shopping basket
GREEK NEW TESTAMENT. Bagster 1st edition 1975, 270mm 1027pp, inscription on endpaper, covers marked, text large, clear and clean, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46820 add to shopping basket
Chicago: Wilcox & Follett 1954, 234mm 807pp, cloth slightly faded otherwise Very Good Condition without dustjacket, hardcover. This looks to me like a reprint of the Bagster edition.
£20.00 Order Code: 45217 add to shopping basket
GREEK NEW TESTAMENT. Trinitarian Bible Society 1977, 480pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 32846 add to shopping basket
BFBS 1961, 60pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Text of the 3rd edition of the British and Foreign Bible Society Greek Testament with a parallel English translation which keeps as close as possible to the Greek.
£10.00 Order Code: 1924 add to shopping basket
GREEK-ENGLISH DIGLOT BFBS 1961, 77pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Text of the 3rd edition of the British and Foreign Bible Society Greek Testament with a parallel English translation which keeps as close as possible to the Greek.
£6.00 Order Code: 1925 add to shopping basket
HUCK, H. Blackwell 9th edition 1950, 213pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 1930 add to shopping basket
Blackwell 9th edition 1950, 213pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 35897 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1895, 233pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44920 add to shopping basket
JAMES, M.R. Cambridge UP 1897, 174pp, recent rebind, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42356 add to shopping basket
LIDDELL, H.G. & SCOTT, R. Oxford UP 9th edition 1978, 300mm 2362pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. Two men wrote a Lexicon, Liddell and Scott, One half was clever, one half was not. Give me the answer, boys, quick to this riddle, Which was by Scott, and which was by Liddell? (Augustus Hare, The Story of my Life).
£70.00 Order Code: 23504 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, R.A. Western North Carolina Press 1980, 208pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 44826 add to shopping basket
MORRISH, George Bagster 1970, 292pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 38807 add to shopping basket
MOULE, C.F.D. Cambridge UP 1953, 241pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 6670 add to shopping basket
MOULTON, R.G. & GEDEN, A.S. T & T Clark 4th edition 1967, 1033pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 24079 add to shopping basket
MOULTON, R.G. & GEDEN, A.S. T & T Clark 4th edition 1974, 1033pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46515 add to shopping basket
NESTLE, E. et al [Eds] Stuttgart: Wurttembergische Bibelanstalt 17th edition 1953, 240mm 671pp, large-type edition, corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. The Prefaces are in German, Latin and English.
£10.00 Order Code: 45216 add to shopping basket
POWERS, W. Paternoster 4th edition 1983, 266mm 336pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 10206 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1976, 290pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 1941 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 2nd edition 1954, 236pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 1942 add to shopping basket
Eerdmans 2004, 266pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 38993 add to shopping basket
TURNER, N. T&T Clark 1965, 198pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 3988 add to shopping basket
WIGRAM, G.V. Bagster new impression 0, 1091pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 45014 add to shopping basket
YOUNG, Frances M. University of Birmingham 1982, 182pp, Very Good Condition, plastic comb.
£7.00 Order Code: 44861 add to shopping basket