Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
[APOCRYPHA] Nelson 1957, 250pp, Very Good Condition, leather.
£12.00 Order Code: 45050 add to shopping basket
BASSLER, Jouette M Westminster John Knox Press 2006, 139pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46181 add to shopping basket
BEARDSLEE, W.A. SCM Press 1961, 142pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 2209 add to shopping basket
BOERS, Hendrikus Hendrickson 1994, 368pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 35833 add to shopping basket
BORNKAMM, G. Munich: Kaiser Verlag 2nd edition 1958, 216pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 44844 add to shopping basket
BORNKAMM, G. London: SPCK 1971, 259pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 18229 add to shopping basket
BRANDON, S. G. F. Wipf & Stock 2010, 294pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£14.00 Order Code: 46206 add to shopping basket
BRONDOS, David A. Augsburg Fortress 2006, 241pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46210 add to shopping basket
CARREZ, Maurice Neuchatel: Delachaux et Niestlé 1964, 187pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£17.00 Order Code: 43913 add to shopping basket
CARTER, T. L. Cambridge UP 2005, 241pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£22.00 Order Code: 46221 add to shopping basket
CASTELLI, Elizabeth A. Westminster John Knox Press 1991, 176pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46222 add to shopping basket
Athens: Efstathiadis Group 1977, 126pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45812 add to shopping basket
DESCHAMPS, Albert et al [Eds] Duculot 1969, 618pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44850 add to shopping basket
DIX, G. Dacre Press 1953, 119pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 16042 add to shopping basket
EASTMAN, Susan G. Eerdmans 2007, 206pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 46468 add to shopping basket
EASTON, B.S. SPCK 1955, 158pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 19951 add to shopping basket
Manchester UP 1969, 138pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 2337 add to shopping basket
EISENBAUM, Pamela HarperOne 2010, 318pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46251 add to shopping basket
ELTESTER, W. et al [Eds] Berlin: Alfred Topelmann 1964, 299pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Essays in German, English and French.
£22.00 Order Code: 44903 add to shopping basket
EPP, E.J. Cambridge UP 1966, 210pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 8011 add to shopping basket
ESLER, Philip F. Routledge 1994, 176pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46253 add to shopping basket
FARRER, A. Dacre Press 1949, 348pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 14739 add to shopping basket
FARRER, A. Dacre Press 1949, 348pp, some foxing in margins otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 37719 add to shopping basket
FENN, R. Cambridge UP 1992, 200pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Intended to be a "taster" to sociological method for students of the New Testament, this work aims to demonstrate how fruitful the relationship between the social sciences and Biblical studies can be when sociological method is imaginatively applied to the New Testament.
£4.00 Order Code: 6706 add to shopping basket
FITZMYER, Joseph A. Pearson Education 2nd edition 1988, 119pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46723 add to shopping basket
FRANCIS, F.O. et al [Eds] Fortress Press 2nd edition 1984, 373pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 31485 add to shopping basket
GASQUE, W.W. et al [Eds] Paternoster 1970, 378pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 18455 add to shopping basket
GILBERTSON, Michael Cambridge UP 2003, 235pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46675 add to shopping basket
GRANT, Robert Westminster John Knox Press 2001, 181pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46279 add to shopping basket
GRIEB, Katherine Westminster/John Knox Press 2002, 167pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£14.00 Order Code: 46281 add to shopping basket
HAN, Kyu Sam Continuum 2002, 250pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 36140 add to shopping basket
HANSON, A.T. SPCK 1974, 329pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 17826 add to shopping basket
HANSON, A.T. SPCK 1968, 151pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 31660 add to shopping basket
HARINK, Douglas Karel Brazos Press 2003, 283pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46287 add to shopping basket
HENGEL, M. SCM Press 1974, 96pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 13901 add to shopping basket
HOLLAND, Glenn Stanfield J C B Mohr 1988, 174pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46476 add to shopping basket
HOOKER, M.D. et al [Eds] SPCK 1982, 404pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£35.00 Order Code: 8029 add to shopping basket
HOWARD, George Cambridge UP 2004, 114pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46298 add to shopping basket
HUBNER, H. T & T Clark new impression 1986, 186pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 23960 add to shopping basket
HUNT, Allen R. Mercer University Press 1997, 168pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46300 add to shopping basket
HURD, J.C. SPCK 1965, 355pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 8315 add to shopping basket
KASEMANN, E. SCM 1971, 173pp, boards marked otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 2086 add to shopping basket
KASEMANN, Ernst Augsburg Pub. House 1984, 255pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46304 add to shopping basket
KECK, L.E. et al [Eds] SPCK 1976, 316pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 2368 add to shopping basket
KIM, Seyoon Eerdmans 2002, 336pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46308 add to shopping basket
KIRBY, J.C. SPCK 1968, 207pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 7302 add to shopping basket
KIRK, Alan et al [Eds] Society of Biblical Literature 2005, 282pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46474 add to shopping basket
LIEU, Judith T & T Clark 2003, 348pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46318 add to shopping basket
LING, Timothy J. M. Cambridge UP 2006, 264pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 44833 add to shopping basket
LIVINGSTONE, E.A. [Ed] JSOT Press 1980, 468pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 17075 add to shopping basket
LOHSE, Eduard [Ed] Rome: Abtei St Paul vor den Mauern 1992, 160pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 42620 add to shopping basket
LOUAY, Shabani Rome: Editrice Pontificia Universita Gregoriana 2008, 321pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 43139 add to shopping basket
LUIBHEID, Colm Edwin Mellen Press 2002, 136pp, author's inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 45368 add to shopping basket
MACHEN, J. Gresham Solid Ground Christian Books 2006, 329pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 46763 add to shopping basket
MALINA, Bruce J. E J Brill 1968, 111pp, heavy annotation, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 46479 add to shopping basket
MELL, Ulrich et al [Eds] de Gruyter 1999, 576pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£59.00 Order Code: 44837 add to shopping basket
MERK, Otto De Gruyter 1998, 467pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£59.00 Order Code: 44878 add to shopping basket
METZGER, Paul de Gruyter 2005, 368pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44857 add to shopping basket
MITTERNACHT, Dieter Almqvist & Wiksell 1999, 346pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£43.00 Order Code: 44834 add to shopping basket
NEUFELD, Vernon h E J Brill 1963, 166pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44910 add to shopping basket
NIEDERWIMMER, Kurt De Gruyter 1998, 323pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£51.00 Order Code: 44879 add to shopping basket
O'NEILL, J.C. SPCK 1972, 87pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. His thesis is that though Galatians is undoubtedly Paul's, the version we have is one that has been heavily interpolated by the incorporation of later glosses.
£9.00 Order Code: 2092 add to shopping basket
OKLAND, Jorunn T & T Clark 2005, 328pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 46367 add to shopping basket
PADDISON, Angus Cambridge UP 2005, 246pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44866 add to shopping basket
PEARSON, Birger A. Society of Biblical Literature 1973, 147pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46375 add to shopping basket
PERRONI, Marinella et al [Eds] Rome: Centro Studi S. Anselmo 1997, 788pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Paperback. The papers are in Italian, German, French, Spanish and English.
£59.00 Order Code: 44865 add to shopping basket
PUSEY, Karen Headstart History Publishing 1993, 134pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 42676 add to shopping basket
Paris: Calmann-Lévy 5th edition 1893, 572pp, bookplate, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44932 add to shopping basket
RENAN, Ernest Paris: Levy Freres 1866, 388pp, bookplate, Good Condition, half leather.
£12.00 Order Code: 44925 add to shopping basket
RHOADS, David Augsburg Fortress 2005, 277pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46383 add to shopping basket
RICHARDSON, Neil Epworth Press 2009, 204pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46384 add to shopping basket
ROETZEL, Calvin J. T & T Clark 1999, 269pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46733 add to shopping basket
SAMPLEY, J.Paul Augsburg Fortress 1991, 132pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46395 add to shopping basket
SANDERS, E.P. SCM Press 1977, 627pp, Very Good Condition in grubby dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 12979 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1993, 404pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 19672 add to shopping basket
SANDMEL, S. Oxford UP 1969, 241pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 10970 add to shopping basket
SCHALLER, Berndt Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2001, 243pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 44839 add to shopping basket
SCHENCK, Kenneth L. Cambridge UP 2003, 232pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 44840 add to shopping basket
SCHMELLER, Thomas et al Kohlhammer W. 2000, 317pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44867 add to shopping basket
SCHMITHALS, Walter Abingdon Press 1971, 412pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45040 add to shopping basket
SCROGGS, Robin Blackwell 1966, 164pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 37755 add to shopping basket
SKEMP, J.B. London: Carey Kingsgate Press 1964, 123pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 27362 add to shopping basket
STAMBAUGH, J. et al SPCK 1986, 194pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 8017 add to shopping basket
TEMPLETON, D. A Eilsbrunn: Ko'amar 1988, 129pp, owner's stamp on cover & endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46418 add to shopping basket
THUREN, L. Sheffield Academic Press 1995, 251pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 17495 add to shopping basket
VAN UNNIK, W.C. SCM Press 1960, 96pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 2210 add to shopping basket
WANDER, Bernd Mohr Siebeck 1998, 276pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£59.00 Order Code: 44882 add to shopping basket
WATSON, F. Cambridge UP new impression 1989, 246pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 17011 add to shopping basket
WATSON, Francis T & T Clark 2004, 584pp, slight dent to bottom edge of front board otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£60.00 Order Code: 46738 add to shopping basket
WITULSKI, Thomas Gottingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2000, 260pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44842 add to shopping basket
WREDE, William Wipf & Stock 2001, 183pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46447 add to shopping basket
YEO, Khiok-Khng [Ed] T & T Clark 2005, 326pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£22.00 Order Code: 46449 add to shopping basket