Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ALBRIGHT, William F. Doubleday 1986, 366pp, corners bumped otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46519 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1951, 91pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 10200 add to shopping basket
BARCLAY, John M.G. Sheffield Academic Press 1997, 131pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 46180 add to shopping basket
BARRETT, C.K. SPCK 1955, 531pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. The first edition of a classic work.
£10.00 Order Code: 2111 add to shopping basket
BARRETT, C.K. SPCK 2nd edition 1978, 638pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 10210 add to shopping basket
BARRETT, C.K. A & C Black 1973, 354pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 7968 add to shopping basket
BARTH, K. SCM Press 1959, 188pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 7268 add to shopping basket
BEASLEY-MURRAY, G.R. Word Books 1987, 441pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 10885 add to shopping basket
T & T Clark 1928, 2 vols, inscriptions on endpapers, Good Condition, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 2101 add to shopping basket
BETZ, H.D. Fortress Press 1979, 352pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 3889 add to shopping basket
BLIGH, J. St Paul Pubs 1969, 544pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 43679 add to shopping basket
BORING, M.Eugene Abingdon Press 1999, 220pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46204 add to shopping basket
BROWN, R.E. G Chapman 1982, 812pp, occasional marginal pencilling otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46511 add to shopping basket
BROWN, R.E. G Chapman new impression 1971, 650pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 8010 add to shopping basket
BROWN, R.E. Doubleday 1983, 669pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46561 add to shopping basket
BROWN, R.E. G Chapman 1978, 538pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 36574 add to shopping basket
BRUCE, F.F. Word Books 1982, 228pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 25979 add to shopping basket
BRUCE, F.F. Tyndale Press 2nd edition 1952, 491pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 2113 add to shopping basket
BUCHANAN, G.W. Doubleday 1972, 282pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 2534 add to shopping basket
BULTMANN, R. Blackwell 1971, 744pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 5764 add to shopping basket
COCA, J.M.J. Rome: Editrice Pontificia Universita Gregoriana 2008, 604pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 43184 add to shopping basket
COLLINS, Raymond F. Westminster/John Knox Press 2003, 408pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46226 add to shopping basket
CONZELMANN, H. Fortress Press 1975, 323pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 2285 add to shopping basket
CRANFIELD, C.E.B. Cambridge UP 1985, 494pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 10212 add to shopping basket
CREED, J.M. Macmillan new impression 1953, 340pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 2115 add to shopping basket
DIBELIUS, M. Fortress Press 1972, 175pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 29883 add to shopping basket
EVANS, Craig Nelson 2001, 594pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46527 add to shopping basket
FABRIS, Rinaldo Bologna: EDB 2004, 375pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43166 add to shopping basket
FARRER, A. Oxford UP 1964, 220mm 233pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 35786 add to shopping basket
FITZMYER, J.A. Doubleday new impression 1986, 805pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 31943 add to shopping basket
FITZMYER, J.A. Doubleday 1992, 240mm 793pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46514 add to shopping basket
FITZMYER, Joseph A. Doubleday 1998, 824pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 38774 add to shopping basket
FORD, J.M. Doubleday 1975, 455pp, Very Good Condition in faded dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 30337 add to shopping basket
FURNISH, V.P. Doubleday 1985, 648pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 38985 add to shopping basket
GLASSON, T.F. Cambridge UP 1965, 128pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 38787 add to shopping basket
GUNDRY, R.H. Eerdmans 1982, 652pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 16992 add to shopping basket
HAENCHEN, E. Blackwell 1971, 737pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 2245 add to shopping basket
Word Books 1993, 486pp, slight marginal pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46513 add to shopping basket
HAUERWAS, Stanley SCM Press 2006, 267pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 46290 add to shopping basket
HAWTHORNE, G.F. Word Books 1983, 232pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 10886 add to shopping basket
Epworth Press 1967, 111pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 8047 add to shopping basket
HERING, J. Epworth Press 1962, 187pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 7970 add to shopping basket
JACKSON, F.J.F. et al [Eds] Macmillan 1920, 5 vols, covers faded and marked, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 28408 add to shopping basket
JOHNSON, Luke Timothy Doubleday 2001, 494pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46537 add to shopping basket
KASEMANN, E. SCM Press 1980, 428pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 21271 add to shopping basket
KEENAN, John P. Paulist Press 2004, 266pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46307 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 10th edition 1890, 384pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 38729 add to shopping basket
Macmillan new impression 1896, 350pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 23250 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1892, 428pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 15982 add to shopping basket
LINCOLN, A.T. Word Books 1990, 494pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 17684 add to shopping basket
LOHSE, E. Fortress Press 1971, 231pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 17636 add to shopping basket
LONGENECKER, R.N. Nelson 1990, 323pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 17504 add to shopping basket
LUDEMANN, G. SCM Press 1989, 277pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 33013 add to shopping basket
LUTHER, Martin. James Clarke 1953, 567pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 3769 add to shopping basket
MALHERBE, Abraham J. Doubleday 2000, 508pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46544 add to shopping basket
MANN, C.S. Doubleday 1986, 715pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 10140 add to shopping basket
MANSON, W. Hodder 1951, 204pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 25013 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, R.P. Marshall Morgan & Scott revised edition 1980, 176pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 8037 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, R.P. Oliphants 1976, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 23323 add to shopping basket
MARTIN, Ralph P. Word Books 1987, 592pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 43276 add to shopping basket
MICHAELS, J.M. Eerdmans 2010, 1094pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46547 add to shopping basket
MICHAELS, J.R. Word Books 1988, 337pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 15984 add to shopping basket
MUNCK, J. Doubleday 1967, 318pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 20824 add to shopping basket
NOLLAND, John Word Books 1989, 454pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 30497 add to shopping basket
NOLLAND, John Nelson 1993, 500pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 30573 add to shopping basket
NYGREN, A. Philadelphia: Muhlenberg Press 1949, 457pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 24993 add to shopping basket
REICKE, B. Doubleday 1964, 221pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 26236 add to shopping basket
T&T Clark 2nd edition 1929, 424pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 31516 add to shopping basket
RUEF, J. SCM Press 1977, 196pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 3817 add to shopping basket
A & C Black 1968, 480pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 8112 add to shopping basket
SCHLIER, H. Dusseldorf: Patmos-Verlag 2nd edition 1958, 315pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 46454 add to shopping basket
SCHLIER, Heinrich Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 12th edition 1962, 287pp, inscription on endpaper, dustjacket stuck to boards otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 46399 add to shopping basket
SCHNACKENBURG, R. T & T Clark 1991, 356pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 17490 add to shopping basket
SCHWEIZER, Eduard Benziger 1976, 230pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46405 add to shopping basket
SMALLEY, S.S. Word Books 1984, 386pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 18848 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1967, 198pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 2254 add to shopping basket