Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
CLIFF, Philip B. Christian Education Publications (CEP) 1986, 420pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 35210 add to shopping basket
Dr Williams's Trust 1974, 151pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42726 add to shopping basket
DAVIES, Charles Maurice Tinsley Brothers revised edition 1876, 465pp, lines drawn in margins on a few pages otherwise excellent library binding, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 42865 add to shopping basket
DODWELL, C.R. [Ed] Faith Press 1959, 126pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Includes papers by David Knowles (12th and 13th centuries), and Owen Chadwick (16th century).
£6.00 Order Code: 4926 add to shopping basket
EDWARDS, D.L. Collins 1984, 378pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 763 add to shopping basket
GREEN, V.H.H. SCM Press 1964, 392pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4685 add to shopping basket
HYLSON-SMITH, Kenneth SCM Press 1996, 348pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 24444 add to shopping basket
HYLSON-SMITH, Kenneth SCM Press 1997, 398pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 24443 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1998, 398pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£1.00 Order Code: 30627 add to shopping basket
JONES, A. Windrush Press 2000, 336pp, Colour & b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 32030 add to shopping basket
MACHIN, G.I.T. Oxford UP 1987, 376pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£27.00 Order Code: 19821 add to shopping basket
MAYOR, S. Paris: Independent Press 1967, 414pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Shows how large a part religion has played in the British Labour Movement since the middle of the nineteenth century.
£16.00 Order Code: 657 add to shopping basket
MUDIE-SMITH, Richard [Ed] Hodder 1904, 518pp, folding maps, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 42727 add to shopping basket
NICHOLLS, David Routledge 1995, 292pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£23.00 Order Code: 43256 add to shopping basket
Religious Education Press 1954, 160pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 13977 add to shopping basket
SHEILS, W.J. et al [Eds] Ecclesiastical History Society 1997, 418pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46652 add to shopping basket
WOLFE, K.M. SCM Press 1984, 627pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 4549 add to shopping basket