Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
SPCK 1930, 308pp, ex-library copy, spine frayed, Good Condition, Hardcover. I used to serve the Sisters' mass when I was a student in Grahamstown in the 1960s. It was like going back sixty years, but what I did love was the beautiful altar frontals.
£20.00 Order Code: 46150 add to shopping basket
ANSON, P.F. Faith Press 1973, 260mm 275pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 6481 add to shopping basket
ANSON, P.F. SPCK 1st edition 1964, 278pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£41.00 Order Code: 35883 add to shopping basket
BRAS, Gabriel Le Flammarion 1980, 290mm 791pp, colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 37911 add to shopping basket
DE MONTALEMBERT, C.F.R. Blackwood 1861, 7 vols, boards & spines worn, sewing tight, text clean, Hardcover.
£92.00 Order Code: 42952 add to shopping basket
DELL'ISOLA, Frank Kent State University Press 2006, 220pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45852 add to shopping basket
FARMER, D.H. [Ed] Gracewing 1980, 354pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. This volume commemorates the 15th centenary of the birth of St Benedict. It concentrates on some of the many outstanding individuals involved in the history of the Order.
£6.00 Order Code: 11594 add to shopping basket
Catholic Record Society 2001, 202pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42948 add to shopping basket
KNOWLES, David Oxford UP 1966, 98pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 34819 add to shopping basket
LUPI, Benedetto Subiaco: Monastero di S. Benedetto 1991, 112pp, 50 plates, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44612 add to shopping basket
MICHAEL, Father London: John Hodges 1893, 373pp, hinges weak, spine frayed, sewing loose, but text clean, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46644 add to shopping basket
MOREY, Adrian Darton Longman and Todd 1979, 120pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 36031 add to shopping basket
NICHOLSON, David Mount Angel Abbey 1988, 142pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 34834 add to shopping basket
PALMER, Geoffrey Lennard Publishing 1998, 224pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 39615 add to shopping basket
RANFT, Patricia Macmillan 1996, 320pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 35320 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1945, 328pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 36974 add to shopping basket
W. Knott 1925, 494pp, illustrations, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover. The book is composed of a reprint of Memories of a Sister of S. Saviour's Priory (Mowbray 1912) plus a 43p introduction.
£60.00 Order Code: 46162 add to shopping basket
WILLIAMS, T.J. et al SPCK 1965, 155pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. The story of the first Anglican sisterhood, founded 1845.
£10.00 Order Code: 31906 add to shopping basket