Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BRODRICK, George C. et al [Eds] John Murray 1865, 380pp, spine frayed, corners worn and bumped, otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46635 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1929, 101pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Note: "And no Ecclesiastical Person shall wear any Coif or wrought Night-cap, but only plain Night-caps of black silk, satin or velvet." (Canon 74)
£9.00 Order Code: 36372 add to shopping basket
ECCLESIASTICAL LAW. Butterworth 3rd edition 1957, 777pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. (Law in force 1 October 1955)
£10.00 Order Code: 469 add to shopping basket
ECCLESIASTICAL LAW. Butterworths 1975, 861pp, occasional annotation otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. (Law in force 1 May 1975)
£20.00 Order Code: 46822 add to shopping basket
FLOOD, Peter Burns & Oates 1962, 129pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40718 add to shopping basket
HILL, Alexander Edinburgh: William Blackwood and Sons 1840, 158pp, part of spine missing otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44385 add to shopping basket
HILLING, Nicholas New York: Wagner 1907, 355pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 31144 add to shopping basket
KEMP, E.W. Hodder 1957, 87pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 976 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1961, 265pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 545 add to shopping basket
MATHIS, Marcian J et al Cork: Mercier Press 12th edition 1961, 474pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 43685 add to shopping basket
MOORE, E.G. Oxford UP 1967, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 691 add to shopping basket
ORIENTAL CANON LAW. Rome: Polyglotta Vaticana 1941, 301pp, ex-library copy, covers tattered otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Front cover has the signature "Archdale A King Rome, July 1945" It was used by him when preparing his The Rites of Eastern Christendom (1947).
£16.00 Order Code: 37089 add to shopping basket
ORIENTAL CANON LAW. Rome: Polyglotta Vaticana 1931, 351pp, ex-library copy, covers tattered otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Front cover has the signature "Archdale A King Rome, July 1945" It was used by him when preparing his The Rites of Eastern Christendom (1947).
£16.00 Order Code: 37096 add to shopping basket
ORIENTAL CANON LAW. Rome: Polyglotta Vaticana 1932, 515pp, ex-library copy, binding has disintegrated, needs rebinding, paperback. Front cover has the signature "Archdale A King Rome, July 1945" It was used by him when preparing his The Rites of Eastern Christendom (1947).
£16.00 Order Code: 37097 add to shopping basket
Pentland Press 1995, 109pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 21656 add to shopping basket
TARVER, Anne Phillimore 1995, 160pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40705 add to shopping basket
VOSTE, J.M. [Ed] Rome: Polyglotta Vaticana 1942, 175pp, ex-library copy, covers tattered otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Front cover has the signature "Archdale A King Rome, July 1945" It was used by him when preparing his The Rites of Eastern Christendom (1947).
£16.00 Order Code: 37092 add to shopping basket