Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BAKER, D. [Ed] Blackwell 1975, 242pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 11565 add to shopping basket
BALE, John Parker Society 1849, 647pp, spine frayed, hinges weak, sewing tight, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 44467 add to shopping basket
London: Gibbings 1903, 391pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44154 add to shopping basket
COLLINSON, Patrick Weidenfeld 2003, 210pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£18.00 Order Code: 46227 add to shopping basket
DICKENS, A.G. Oxford UP 1959, 272pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 11564 add to shopping basket
DICKENS, A.G. Hambledon Press 1982, 272pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40015 add to shopping basket
DICKENS, A.G. Batsford 1964, 374pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 11570 add to shopping basket
DONALDSON, G.D. Cambridge UP 1960, 242pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 4510 add to shopping basket
DONALDSON, Gordon Edinburgh: The Edina Press 1987, 76pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44544 add to shopping basket
GOBELL, W. [Ed] Karl Wachholtz 1986, 395pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Facsimile pages with facing modern German translation.
£13.00 Order Code: 10844 add to shopping basket
HAILE, H.G. Sheldon Press 1981, 456pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44150 add to shopping basket
HUGHES, P. Hollis & Carter 1954, 457pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 9117 add to shopping basket
JALLA, G. Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1982, 411pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. First published 1914.
£3.00 Order Code: 30005 add to shopping basket
LAU, Franz SCM Press 1963, 178pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44057 add to shopping basket
MACCULLOCH, D. Yale UP 1996, 692pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Thomas Cranmer was the architect of Henry VIII's unprecedented divorce and established the first stage of the reformed English church, while supplying its standard liturgy - the Anglican Book of Common Prayer. This book traces Cranmer's life from his Midlands roots to death at the stake in Oxford. Won the Whitbread Book of the Year Award Biography Category 1996).
£12.00 Order Code: 15737 add to shopping basket
MACCULLOCH, D. Yale UP 1996, 692pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. Thomas Cranmer was the architect of Henry VIII's unprecedented divorce and established the first stage of the reformed English church, while supplying its standard liturgy - the Anglican Book of Common Prayer. This book traces Cranmer's life from his Midlands roots to death at the stake in Oxford.
£8.00 Order Code: 25649 add to shopping basket
MACCULLOCH, Diarmaid Allen Lane 2003, 240mm 864pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 36588 add to shopping basket
MAYNARD, T. Henry Regnery 1956, 242pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 45225 add to shopping basket
RIDLEY, J. Oxford UP 1962, 450pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 955 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1846, 2 vols, 784pp, spines missing or damaged, sewing tight, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 44787 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP new impression 1949, 220pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 21888 add to shopping basket
RUPP, R.G. Hodder 1953, 375pp, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 10372 add to shopping basket
SEARLE, G. W. University of London Press 1971, 189pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 24555 add to shopping basket
STRYPE, John Oxford UP new edition 1812, 2 vols, spines & boards in very worn condition; hinges taped in a most unattractive manner, sewing sound, text clean, leather.
£19.00 Order Code: 41310 add to shopping basket
TOURN, Giorgio Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1993, 400pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£1.00 Order Code: 30398 add to shopping basket