Orthodoxy

BROWNING, Robert
The Byzantine Empire.

Weidenfeld 1980, 224pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 38818    add to shopping basket

[photo] BULGAKOV, S.
The Orthodox Church.

Centenary Press 1935, 224pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£11.00     Order Code: 11438    add to shopping basket

[photo] CHERNEY, Alexander
Latvian Orthodox Church.

Welshpool: Stylite Pub 1985, 220pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 34867    add to shopping basket

[photo] LOCH, S.
Athos. The Holy Mountain.

Lutterworth Press 1957, 264pp, 22 plates, cloth spotted otherwise Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. One of the nicest things about this is the dustjacket, which folds out to double size and has a map and useful information printed on the insides.

£25.00     Order Code: 15131    add to shopping basket

[photo] PLAMADEALA, A. et al [Eds]
Romanian Orthodox Church : an album-monograph.

Bucharest: Bible and Orthodox Mission Institute 1987, 365pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 37367    add to shopping basket

[photo] SEWARD, Desmond
Byzantium : a journey and a guide.

Harrap 1988, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 38866    add to shopping basket

[photo] SHERRARD, Philip.
Athos. The Holy Mountain.

Sidgwick & Jackson 1982, 285mm 176pp, 158 illustrations (63 colour), Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.

£34.00     Order Code: 9095    add to shopping basket

[photo] VINE, A.R.
The Nestorian Churches.

Independent Press 1st edition 1937, 190mm 227pp, spine slightly frayed otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£20.00     Order Code: 4481    add to shopping basket

[photo] WYRWOLL, N. [Ed]
Orthodoxia 1996.

Ostkirchliches Institut Regensburg 9th edition 1996, 224pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£6.00     Order Code: 13273    add to shopping basket

[photo] WYRWOLL, N. [Ed]
Orthodoxia 1999-2000

Regensburg: Ostkirchliches Institut Regensburg 11th edition 1999, 255pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£6.00     Order Code: 39977    add to shopping basket

ZANKOV, Stefan
The Eastern Orthodox Church.

SCM Press 2nd edition 1930, 168pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.

£2.00     Order Code: 46161    add to shopping basket

ZERNOV, N.
Eastern Christendom. A Study of the Origin and Development of the Eastern Orthodox Church. [History of Religion]

Weidenfeld 1961, 326pp, illustrated, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£13.00     Order Code: 4482    add to shopping basket

[photo] ZERNOV, N.
The Russians and their Church.

SPCK 1954, 193pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£9.00     Order Code: 7798    add to shopping basket