Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Kegan Paul 1886, 2 vols, 686pp, spines frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. With publisher's "compliments of the author" labels.
£19.00 Order Code: 42861 add to shopping basket
ANSTRUTHER, G. Ware: St Edmund's College 1968, 422pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 23033 add to shopping basket
BIRKHEAD, George Cambridge University Press 1999, 321pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 36931 add to shopping basket
BOSSY, John Yale University Press 2001, 208pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 42888 add to shopping basket
Chicago: Loyola U P 1962, 859pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. 1521-97, Dutch Jesuit theologian and the man most responsible for the success of the Counter Reformation in southern Germany.
£2.00 Order Code: 21522 add to shopping basket
Longmans reissued 1914, 548pp, ex-library copy, shabby but sound, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 42863 add to shopping basket
CHALLONER, Richard Burns Oates & Washbourne 1924, 642pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 42945 add to shopping basket
DUBOIS, Alice Liege: Faculte de philosophie et lettres 1949, 309pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40824 add to shopping basket
FENELON, Francois London: Mary Hinde 4th edition 1769, 272pp, front board & endpaper missing, back coming off, sewing sound, text clean, hardcover.
£56.00 Order Code: 44574 add to shopping basket
HARTING, J.H. Sands 1903, 270pp, foxing otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 4897 add to shopping basket
HUGHES, P. Sheed & Ward 1929, 334pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 13993 add to shopping basket
Kegan Paul, Trench 1882, 524pp, sewing a bit loose otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44327 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1933, 271pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 19506 add to shopping basket
KRAILSHEIMER, A.J. Cistercian Publications 1985, 151pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40416 add to shopping basket
PRITCHARD, A. Scolar Press 1979, 243pp, corner snipped off endpaper otherwise Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42644 add to shopping basket
Faber 1967, 181pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 6541 add to shopping basket
Thomas Baker 5th edition 1932, 516pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45737 add to shopping basket
TRAPPES-LOMAX, M. Longmans 1947, 285pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 12062 add to shopping basket
WAUGH, E. Longmans 3rd edition 1961, 203pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40709 add to shopping basket