Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ABERCROMBIE, N. Longmans 1959, 539pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. 1846-1917, historian and liturgical scholar.
£23.00 Order Code: 28427 add to shopping basket
ARNSTEIN, Walter L. University of Missouri Press 1982, 272pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42887 add to shopping basket
BAUNARD, Louis Society of St Vincent de Paul, Australia 1925, 425pp, Good Condition, Paperback. Undated reprint of 1925 Dublin edition.
£10.00 Order Code: 43681 add to shopping basket
BIRT, H.N. London: Herbert & Daniel 1911, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in smart library rebind, Hardcover.
£48.00 Order Code: 28649 add to shopping basket
BUTLER, Cuthbert Longmans 1930, 2 vols, illustrations, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46152 add to shopping basket
Burns & Oates 1961, 374pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 32019 add to shopping basket
FITZSIMONS, J. [Ed] Burns & Oates 1951, 160pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 11560 add to shopping basket
Nordlingen: C H Beck 1871, 753pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 45718 add to shopping basket
GILLEY, S. Christian Classics 1991, 240mm 485pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 19586 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1926, 75pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44656 add to shopping basket
GRAY R. Weidenfeld 1985, 366pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 4906 add to shopping basket
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1960, 320pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40719 add to shopping basket
HEIMANN, Mary Oxford UP 1995, 264pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 42850 add to shopping basket
HOLE, Robert Cambridge University Press 1989, 340pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 42674 add to shopping basket
Gomer Press 3rd edition 1994, 228pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42891 add to shopping basket
MCCLELLAND, V.A. Oxford UP 1962, 256pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 32018 add to shopping basket
MIDDLETON, R. D. Oxford UP 1947, 261pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 24365 add to shopping basket
London: Thomas Baker 1900, 122pp, Good Condition, Hardcover. If there were ever a Contents page it is no longer extant.
£3.00 Order Code: 42953 add to shopping basket
QUINN, Dermot Palgrave Macmillan 1993, 260pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42677 add to shopping basket
VIDLER, A.R. SPCK 1964, 171pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Most of the chapters are on France, but there are also two on Belgium and one each on Germany and Italy. It is concerned to describe the reactions and responses to the social consequences of the Industrial Revolution by Catholics in those countries.
£10.00 Order Code: 4902 add to shopping basket
WARD, Bernard Nicolas London: Longmans 1911, 3 vols, 1030pp, ex-library set, spines frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 35365 add to shopping basket
WARD, Bernard Nicolas London: Longmans 1915, 2 vols, 624pp, ex-library set, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 35338 add to shopping basket
Macmillan 1893, 468pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. 1812-1882, an extreme Tractarian, he was deprived of his Oxford degrees for heresy in 1845, and entered the Roman Catholic church where he became anti-liberal and ultra-montane.
£6.00 Order Code: 31432 add to shopping basket