Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ANGELL, C. et al Seabury Press 1975, 224pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. 1863-1940, American Episcopal priest turned Roman.
£5.00 Order Code: 722 add to shopping basket
ANON Vatican: Tipografia Poliglotta Vaticana 1958, 340pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback. 1958 was the year of Pius XII's death and John XXIII's election so the many photos are quite interesting.
£10.00 Order Code: 40866 add to shopping basket
Cork: Mercier Press 1946, 230pp, illustrations by author, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 6573 add to shopping basket
CHRISTIAN, William A. University of California Press 1996, 588pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40641 add to shopping basket
CORTE, N. Barrie & Rockliff 1960, 120pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 10432 add to shopping basket
DANIEL-ROPS, H. Dent 1966, 452pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover. The ninth volume of Henri Daniel-Rops' masterly history of the Catholic Church.
£12.00 Order Code: 498 add to shopping basket
Dent 1951, 366pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 9139 add to shopping basket
DRISCOLL, Martha Cistercian Publications 1990, 139pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. The story of a little-known Sardinian nun who offered her life for Christian unity in 1938. She was beatified by the Roman Catholic Church as the patroness of ecumenism.
£3.00 Order Code: 33085 add to shopping basket
Orbis 1991, 226pp, illustrations, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 24254 add to shopping basket
HALEVY, Daniel Dennis Dobson 1946, 232pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 41268 add to shopping basket
HORNSBY-SMITH, Michael Cassell 1999, 352pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 34336 add to shopping basket
Burns Oates 1963, 250pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 4590 add to shopping basket
KOLLAR, R. Burns & Oates 1989, 228pp, ill, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 9258 add to shopping basket
LESLIE, S. Burns & Oates 1953, 273pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 10761 add to shopping basket
HarperCollins 1990, 400pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£2.00 Order Code: 32808 add to shopping basket
PETERKIEWICZ, J. Oxford UP 1975, 243pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4900 add to shopping basket
STEHLIN, Stewart A. Princeton University Press 1983, 512pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£17.00 Order Code: 42942 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1969, 283pp, illustrations, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, part of dustjacket glued to endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 45755 add to shopping basket
THURSTON, Herbert Burns Oates 1953, 210pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 40778 add to shopping basket
Basingstoke: Palgrave Macmillan 1989, 220mm 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 33834 add to shopping basket