Protestant History 20th Century

[photo] CHIARINI, F. et al [Eds]
Movimenti Evangelici in Italia dall'Unita ad Oggi. Studi e ricerche.

Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1980, 162pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£3.00     Order Code: 30274    add to shopping basket

[photo] CURSONS, William E
Joseph Doke, The Missionary-Hearted.

Johannesburg: Christian Literature Depot 1929, 248pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. Doke, a baptist minister from Devon spent much of his ministry in South Africa, with excursions to India, Egypt, Palestine, New Zealand, and America.

£22.00     Order Code: 45411    add to shopping basket

[photo] D'EPINAY, C L
Haven of the Masses. A study of the Pentecostal Movement in Chile.

London: Lutterworth Press 1969, 304pp, Good Condition, Paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 33820    add to shopping basket

[photo] DAVIES, Horton
A Church Historian's Odyssey: A Memoir.

Eerdmans 1993, 208pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 45401    add to shopping basket

[photo] HALKIN, L. [Ed]
Bibliographie de la Reforme 1450-1648. Ouvrages Parus De 1940 a 1955: 002: Belique, Suede, Norvege, Danemark, Irlande, Etats-Unis d'Amerique.

E J Brill 1960, 157pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£8.00     Order Code: 42013    add to shopping basket

HAYNES, Stephen R.
The Bonhoeffer Phenomenon: Portraits of a Protestant Saint.

SCM Press 2004, 288pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 45388    add to shopping basket

MOODY, C.N.
The Heathen Heart: an account of the reception of the Gospel among the Chinese of Formosa.

Taipei: Ch'eng Wa Publishing 1907, reprinted in Taiwan 1973, 253pp, illustrations, Good Condition, Hardcover.

£8.00     Order Code: 38006    add to shopping basket

ROCHAT, G.
Regime Fascista e Chiese Evangeliche. Direttive e articolazioni del controllo e della repressione.

Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1990, 349pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£3.00     Order Code: 30281    add to shopping basket

[photo] SCHLINGENSIEPEN, Ferdinand
Dietrich Bonhoeffer 1906-1945: Martyr, Thinker, Man of Resistance.

T & T Clark 2009, 472pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.

£9.00     Order Code: 45962    add to shopping basket

[photo] SORMUNEN, Eino et al [Eds]
The Church Of Finland In Pictures.

Helsinki: Otava Publishing 1949, 151pp, b&w illustrations with captions, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.

£11.00     Order Code: 44086    add to shopping basket

[photo] SUNDKLER, B.
Nathan Soderblom.

Lund: Gleerups 1968, 438pp, illustrated, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.

£10.00     Order Code: 4693    add to shopping basket