Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ASHE, G. Routledge 1976, 262pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 6525 add to shopping basket
BATLE, J.A. Bilbao: Pontificia Universitas Gregoriana 1973, 168pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 42626 add to shopping basket
BERKHOF, L. Banner of Truth new impression 1997, 285pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 36451 add to shopping basket
BREMOND, H. SPCK 1928, 3 vols, ex-library copy, covers worn, text clean, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 6144 add to shopping basket
BROCK, Rita Nakashima et al Beacon Press 2009, 552pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46208 add to shopping basket
CHADWICK, Henry. Canterbury Press 1994, 325pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 21899 add to shopping basket
CHADWICK, O. Cambridge UP 1957, 254pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 7376 add to shopping basket
COWLING, M. Cambridge UP 1980, 223mm 477pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 12138 add to shopping basket
COWLING, M. Cambridge UP 1985, 220mm 375pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 4833 add to shopping basket
COWLING, Maurice Cambridge University Press 2001, 220mm 790pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 33842 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1934, 301pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 29290 add to shopping basket
CUNLIFFE-JONES, H. [Ed] T & T Clark 1978, 601pp, one board's top edge slightly dented otherwise Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 46608 add to shopping basket
EMERY, P. Faith Press 1966, 256pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46153 add to shopping basket
EVANS, G.R. et al Marshall Morgan & Scott 1986, 363pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 17088 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1992, 267pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover. Wide-ranging look at Anglican, Roman and Catholic theologians, including Newman, Jowett, Benson, Westcott, the Lux Mundi essayists, Lord Acton, R J Campbell and Streeter.
£31.00 Order Code: 24901 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1987, 418pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Including Anselm, Aquinas, Athanasius, Barth, Gutierrez, Hegel, Origen, Troeltsch and many others. Extracts are grouped by subject.
£5.00 Order Code: 16239 add to shopping basket
Gregg Publishing 1896, reprinted 1971, 424pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 42685 add to shopping basket
KNOX, Ronald A. Oxford UP 1950, 622pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 4598 add to shopping basket
Abingdon Press 1969, 319pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 30044 add to shopping basket
PAINE, L. Robert Hale 1972, 190pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. Traces the concept of hell both in Christianity and other religions.
£3.00 Order Code: 22883 add to shopping basket
PELIKAN, J. SCM Press 1959, 172pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. A study of Kierkegaard, Paul, Dostoevsky, Luther, Nietzsche and Bach.
£8.00 Order Code: 8225 add to shopping basket
PELIKAN, Jaroslav Hutchinson 1970, 228pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42623 add to shopping basket
ROWELL, Geoffrey Oxford UP 1974, 242pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.
£18.00 Order Code: 26406 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1910, 244pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 39561 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1935, 246pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 4848 add to shopping basket
SMART, Ninian Cambridge University Press 1985, 343pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 44005 add to shopping basket
SMART, Ninian Cambridge UP 1985, 368pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44006 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1940, 257pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Preaching is one of the hardest parts of the cleric's job. This history of the methods used, and the advice given, can only be a help to the present-day exponent of the art.
£8.00 Order Code: 37135 add to shopping basket
TILLICH, P. SCM Press 1967, 252pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5301 add to shopping basket
VARIOUS AUTHORS SPCK 1918, 3 vols, ex-library set, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 40881 add to shopping basket
WILLEY, Basil Cambridge UP 1952, 150pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 25949 add to shopping basket
Routledge 1974, 269pp, illustrations, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 46123 add to shopping basket