Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1988, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 30030 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1849, 435pp, spine lost, text clean, sewing tight, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 11942 add to shopping basket
BULLINGER, H. Parker Society 1850, 432pp, spine frayed, text clean, sewing tight, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 44156 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, J. SCM Press 1958, 414pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5696 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, J. J Clarke 1953, 2 vols, Good Condition, hardcover. Translated by Henry Beveridge.
£6.00 Order Code: 1218 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, J. SCM Press 1960, 2 vols, 1734pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjackets, hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 43603 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, J. SCM Press 1954, 355pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 5697 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, Jean Eerdmans 1978, 119pp, bits of dustjacket stuck to endpapers otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46809 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, Jean Baker 1996, 264pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46754 add to shopping basket
CALVIN, John Christian Focus Publications 2002, 592pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 46789 add to shopping basket
CHECCHINI, A.D. [Ed] Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1979, 219pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 30245 add to shopping basket
CHURCH OF ENGLAND. SPCK 1932, 165pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 2587 add to shopping basket
CLARK, F. S.J. Blackwell 2nd edition 1967, 582pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 14612 add to shopping basket
COVERDALE, Myles Parker Society 1846, 618pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 44770 add to shopping basket
COVERDALE, Myles. Parker Society 1844, 544pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 44155 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1846, 592pp, spine missing, boards detached, annotation, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 22316 add to shopping basket
DE GREEF, W. Apollos 1994, 254pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 36882 add to shopping basket
EDGEWORTH, Roger D.S. Brewer 1993, 384pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 37250 add to shopping basket
GERRISH, Oxford UP 1962, 188pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 32123 add to shopping basket
HOOPER, John Parker Society 1843, 584pp, spine frayed, text clean, sewing tight, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44772 add to shopping basket
HOOPER, John Parker Society 1852, 640pp, gilt edges, a bit rubbed otherwise Very Good Condition, leather.
£3.00 Order Code: 41305 add to shopping basket
HOOPER, John Parker Society 1842, 640pp, rebacked, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41306 add to shopping basket
LANE, Anthony N.S. T & T Clark 1999, 304pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46728 add to shopping basket
LATIMER, Hugh Parker Society 1845, 526pp, spine frayed, bumped, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 8667 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1844, 551pp, spine coming away, hinges weak, bumped; text clean, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 44076 add to shopping basket
LUTHER, M. SCM Press 1962, 380pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 5702 add to shopping basket
LUTHER, Martin New York: World Publishing Co 1952, 345pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45305 add to shopping basket
NIESEL, Wilhelm James Clarke 2002, 254pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46732 add to shopping basket
SANDYS, Edwin Parker Society 1841, 467pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 41298 add to shopping basket
STEINMETZ, David C. Oxford UP 1995, 235pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46714 add to shopping basket
TORRANCE, T.F. Fair Lawn, NJ: Essential Books 1956, 168pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 29803 add to shopping basket
TYNDALE, William. Parker Society 1850, 340pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 13299 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1849, 344pp, spine cracked, text clean (and what are you going to look like at 150 anyway?), hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 13300 add to shopping basket