Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ARSENIEW, Nicolas Delachaux et Niestlé 1963, 141pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 43822 add to shopping basket
BAGGLEY, J. Mowbray 1987, 160pp, colour illustrations, bookplate, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 4416 add to shopping basket
BERDYAEV, N. Geoffrey Bles 1950, 332pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 5597 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles 1935, 362pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 7440 add to shopping basket
BERDYAEV, N. Geoffrey Bles 1938, 207pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 5592 add to shopping basket
BERDYAEV, N. Geoffrey Bles 1939, 204pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 5670 add to shopping basket
BERDYAEV, N. Geoffrey Bles new impression 1945, 224pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. His philosophy of History.
£8.00 Order Code: 5599 add to shopping basket
Geoffrey Bles 1937, 191pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 5601 add to shopping basket
CAVARNOS, Constantine Inst for Byzantine & Modern Greek 1974, 139pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£11.00 Order Code: 44217 add to shopping basket
CAVARNOS, Constantine Belmont, MA: Inst for Byzantine & Modern Greek Studies 1977, 76pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 45811 add to shopping basket
CLARKE, O.F. Geoffrey Bles 1950, 192pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 7443 add to shopping basket
FEDOTOV, G.P. [Ed] New York: Sheed & Ward 1948, 501pp, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 7452 add to shopping basket
James Clarke 1950, 96pp, covers marked otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 43922 add to shopping basket
LEROY, François-Joseph- Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1967, 397pp, 8 plates, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 43821 add to shopping basket
LOSSKY, V. James Clarke 1957, 252pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 6312 add to shopping basket
LUCAR, Cyrille Leiden: E J Brill 1974, 161pp, spine torn, annotation, otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Greek & Latin text, French editorial matter.
£16.00 Order Code: 45785 add to shopping basket
MALONEY, George A. Crossroad Publishing 1997, 178pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 45821 add to shopping basket
MEYENDORFF, J. Fordham UP 2nd edition 1983, 243pp, corners bent otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 28457 add to shopping basket
Corpus Books 1969, 218pp, annotated, parts of dustjacket stuck on endpapers otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46603 add to shopping basket
MILLER, Charles T & T Clark 1999, 128pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 39892 add to shopping basket
NELSON, Robert S. New York UP 1981, 162pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 38856 add to shopping basket
ROZEMOND, Keetje M. Nijhoff 1963, 75pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£16.00 Order Code: 45781 add to shopping basket
STANILOAE, Dumitru Center For Romanian Studies 2001, 260pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 44071 add to shopping basket
World Council of Churches 1980, 64pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.
£7.00 Order Code: 45818 add to shopping basket
UGOLNIK, A. Eerdmans 1988, 276pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover. An attempt to explain Orthodoxy to Americans.
£8.00 Order Code: 25637 add to shopping basket