Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BENEDICTINE OF STANBROOK ABBEY, A London: Burns & Oates 1954, 161pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 18553 add to shopping basket
BRODRICK, J. Burns & Oates 1961, 430pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 22430 add to shopping basket
COUSINS, A.D. Sheed & Ward 1991, 204pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 20104 add to shopping basket
CUGNO, G. Burns & Oates 1982, 153pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 22618 add to shopping basket
DICKEN, E.W.T. Darton Longman and Todd 1963, 548pp, bookplate, Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 8697 add to shopping basket
GRACIAN, Baltasar Charles C Thomas 2nd edition 1945, 311pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket & slipcase, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45333 add to shopping basket
Sheed & Ward 1951, 293pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Written in the early 1600s.
£10.00 Order Code: 14371 add to shopping basket
Burns Oates & Washbourne 1934, 486pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, occasional pencilled notes in margin otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45614 add to shopping basket
Burns Oates & Washbourne 1934, 470pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 45635 add to shopping basket
Burns Oates & Washbourne 1935, 470pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 3151 add to shopping basket
PASCAL, B. Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press 0, 145pp, Very Good Condition in worn slipcase, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 45295 add to shopping basket
SPCK 2nd edition 1951, 388pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 11178 add to shopping basket
PEERS, E.A. Sheldon Press 1930, 477pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 12134 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, H. G Chapman 1968, 238pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45159 add to shopping basket
ROBERTS, John Richard Duquesne University Press 1966, 322pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£36.00 Order Code: 42856 add to shopping basket
SEGNERI, P. Rome: San Michele 1721, 215pp, Very Good Condition, leather.
£16.00 Order Code: 35507 add to shopping basket
SOUTHERN, A.C. Sands 1950, 553pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 29735 add to shopping basket
SULLIVAN, Ceri Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S. 1995, 184pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 42857 add to shopping basket
TERESA OF AVILA. Sheed & Ward 1946, 367pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 33110 add to shopping basket
TERESA OF AVILA. Sheed & Ward 1946, 408pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 31697 add to shopping basket
WINKWORTH, Susanna Macmillan 1913, 227pp, covers marked otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 43897 add to shopping basket
Gollancz 1950, 240pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 45294 add to shopping basket
WINKWORTH, Susanna [Translator] Stuart & Watkins 1966, 134pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 45899 add to shopping basket