Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von Ignatius Press 1986, 305pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 47088 add to shopping basket
BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von T & T Clark 1986, 524pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover. Studies of Dante, John of the Cross, Pascal, Hamann, Solviev, Hopkins and Peguy.
£60.00 Order Code: 16913 add to shopping basket
BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von Ignatius Press 1988, 437pp, damp has caused bottom of cover colouring to run otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46838 add to shopping basket
BALTHASAR, Hans Urs von Ignatius Press 1988, 529pp, damp has caused bottom of cover colouring to run into prelims otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46829 add to shopping basket
BARMANN, L.F. Cambridge UP 1972, 278pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 6526 add to shopping basket
DALY, Gabriel Oxford UP 1980, 254pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£60.00 Order Code: 47080 add to shopping basket
DE BROUCKER, J. Gill & Macmillan 1970, 258pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 9948 add to shopping basket
ELWOOD, J.M. Webb & Bower 1979, 127pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 11332 add to shopping basket
HEANEY, John S G Chapman 1969, 304pp, part of dustjacket stuck on endpaper otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 45759 add to shopping basket
HORNSBY-SMITH, M.P. Cambridge UP 1991, 265pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 1203 add to shopping basket
KRAMER, Victor A. Kalamazoo: Cistercian Publications 1988, 248pp, covers protected by transparent adhesive film, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 33091 add to shopping basket
LATOURELLE, Rene [Ed] Paulist Press 1989, 624pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 42938 add to shopping basket
LATOURELLE, Rene [Ed] Assisi: Cittadella Editrice 1987, 2 vols, Very Good Condition in slipcase, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 41098 add to shopping basket
Darton Longman and Todd 1982, 197pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 30655 add to shopping basket
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1932, 288pp, covers stained, insides clean, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 13114 add to shopping basket
MERCIER, Cardinal et al Hodder 1915, 56pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet. The Belgian bishops complain that German and Austrian rumour has it that Belgian civilians are attacking and maiming occupying German troops in Belgium. Far from being the case, they say, the truth is that the German forces are trashing towns and murdering innocent civilians, including priests, all over Belgium.
£10.00 Order Code: 46656 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1950, 284pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 4862 add to shopping basket
MILLER, J.H. [Ed] University of Notre Dame Press 1966, 656pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£26.00 Order Code: 41102 add to shopping basket
NEWMAN, J.H. Burns & Oates 1966, 439pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 31584 add to shopping basket
Sheed & Ward 1994, 256pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 37729 add to shopping basket
O'MEARA, Thomas F. University of Notre Dame Press 1982, 231pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 44459 add to shopping basket
PAILIN, D. Epworth Press 1969, 280pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£38.00 Order Code: 6234 add to shopping basket
The Harvill Press 1958, 159pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45721 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. Darton Longman and Todd 1963, 363pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. Articles on membership of the Church, the theology of Indulgences, the lay apostolate etc.
£8.00 Order Code: 4177 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. Darton Longman and Todd 1967, 409pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 4178 add to shopping basket
RAHNER, K. Darton Longman and Todd 1966, 525pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 4179 add to shopping basket
REARDON, B.M.G. [Ed] Cambridge UP 1975, 308pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 18378 add to shopping basket
RYNNE, X. [MURPHY, Francis X.] Faber 1963, 289pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. The first of a series of useful books on Vatican II, with comprehensive reports on the debates and the historical background to the Council. Murphy, acting as a translator and advisor to the American bishops at the Council, sent these letters to the New Yorker as the Council progressed, under a pseudonym using his own middle name and his mother's maiden name. He died on April 11, 2002, aged 87.
£10.00 Order Code: 1059 add to shopping basket
RYNNE, X. [MURPHY, Francis X.] Faber 1966, 368pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 1060 add to shopping basket
RYNNE, X. [MURPHY, Francis X.] Faber 1964, 390pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 1008 add to shopping basket
RYNNE, X. [MURPHY, Francis X.] Faber 1965, 399pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 1009 add to shopping basket
SCHILLEBEECKX, Edward SCM Press 1995, 270pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 31118 add to shopping basket
SELBY, R.C. Oxford UP 1975, 110pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 31176 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1st edition 1903, 216pp, Good Condition, hardcover. The last of Tyrrell's works to be issued with an imprimatur.
£10.00 Order Code: 46135 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1907, 352pp, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, hardcover. Book of meditations written in 1900 but suppressed then by Tyrrell's superiors on account of its immanentist tendencies.
£20.00 Order Code: 14964 add to shopping basket
TYRRELL, G. Fortress Press 1990, 204pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 1603 add to shopping basket
Longmans 1902, 415pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46159 add to shopping basket