Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ANNAN, N. et al Sylvan Press 1966, 448pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. This was a series of fifty talks broadcast on the Third Programme of the BBC in 1948.
£7.00 Order Code: 45624 add to shopping basket
Allen & Unwin 1968, 431pp, slightly scuffed otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 43898 add to shopping basket
BARTH, K. SCM Press 1959, 220mm 435pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 8810 add to shopping basket
BARTH, K. T & T Clark 1982, 287pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 46991 add to shopping basket
BATHURST, Elizabeth London: Mary Hinde 3rd edition 1773, 150mm 255pp, front board detached, shabby, Hardcover.
£30.00 Order Code: 46633 add to shopping basket
London: G Bell 1925, 176pp, some pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 1216 add to shopping basket
BAXTER, Richard. SCM Press 1956, 126pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 8705 add to shopping basket
BINFIELD, C. Dent 1977, 296pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 9241 add to shopping basket
BOEHME, Jacob. Ungar 1957, 144pp, Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 30915 add to shopping basket
BOUCHARD, G. Turin: Editrice Claudiana 2nd edition 1990, 164pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 30037 add to shopping basket
CAMPI, E. et al Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1997, 448pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£1.00 Order Code: 30013 add to shopping basket
CAMPI, E. et al Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1991, 474pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 30042 add to shopping basket
CHERRY, C. Indiana UP 1990, 270pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46712 add to shopping basket
COCKSHUT, A.O.J. Collins 1964, 192pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 4029 add to shopping basket
COLERIDGE, S.T. London: William Pickering 1840, 95pp, inscription on endpaper, leather scuffed otherwise Very Good Condition, leather.
£40.00 Order Code: 46586 add to shopping basket
CROSS, Anthony R. et al [Eds] Paternoster Press 2003, 278pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£12.00 Order Code: 46774 add to shopping basket
DODDRIDGE, Philip Religious Tract Society 0, 340pp, covers scuffed, frontispiece dampstained, text clean, half leather.
£11.00 Order Code: 44326 add to shopping basket
FULKE, William. Parker Society 1843, 607pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 22407 add to shopping basket
FULKE, William. Parker Society 1848, 412pp, modern rebind, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 26203 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1984, 75pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 18305 add to shopping basket
University of Chicago Press 1978, 263pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 47116 add to shopping basket
GRENZ, Stanley J. Baker Book House 2000, 366pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 43251 add to shopping basket
HARNACK, Adolf Alfred Topelmann 1916, 373pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 41852 add to shopping basket
HOLMES, Stephen R. T & T Clark 2000, 289pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 46686 add to shopping basket
KENDALL, R.T. Oxford UP 1979, 238pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£23.00 Order Code: 30382 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1939, 174pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43891 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1944, 303pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 18887 add to shopping basket
Princeton UP 1944, 243pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 19683 add to shopping basket
A & C Black 1958, 196pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44584 add to shopping basket
Oxford UP 1942, 174pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 1123 add to shopping basket
Princeton UP 1967, 275pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 45323 add to shopping basket
KIERKEGAARD, S.A. University of Chicago Press 1956, 245pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 45124 add to shopping basket
KIERKEGAARD, S.A. Princeton UP 1949, 317pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 41096 add to shopping basket
London: T. Tegg new edition 1828, 274pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 44546 add to shopping basket
LESSING, G.E. A & C Black 1956, 110pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 36968 add to shopping basket
LUMPKIN, William Judson Press 1981, 444pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 46766 add to shopping basket
MACLEOD, John Knox Press 1974, 364pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42687 add to shopping basket
NEWSOME, D. John Murray 1974, 169pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 15859 add to shopping basket
NEWSOME, D. John Murray 1974, 169pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Signed dedication by the author.
£20.00 Order Code: 46039 add to shopping basket
NIEBUHR, R.R. SCM Press 1965, 267pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 18764 add to shopping basket
PASCHETTO, E. et al [Eds] Turin: Editrice Claudiana 1990, 224pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 30003 add to shopping basket
HarperCollins 1985, 223pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 44897 add to shopping basket
QUIGLEY, Lynn [Ed] Rutherford House 2006, 227pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 46781 add to shopping basket
REARDON, B.M.G. Cambridge UP 1966, 406pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 6397 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1966, 406pp, inscription/bookplate on endpaper, Very Good Condition, paperback. The first part deals with the life, work and opinions of 12 continental European writers, including Schleiermacher, Hegel, Feuerbach, Strauss, Kierkegaard, Lammenais and Solovyov. The second part deals similarly with 12 British and American writers, including Maurice, Newman, Mill and William James.
£3.00 Order Code: 10351 add to shopping basket
REIMARUS, H.S. SCM Press 1971, 277pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 5584 add to shopping basket
Dent 1945, 244pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 18114 add to shopping basket
SCHLEIERMACHER, F. T & T Clark new impression 1968, 760pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£50.00 Order Code: 15303 add to shopping basket
SCHMIDT, Bernhard de Gruyter 2002, 784pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£56.00 Order Code: 44485 add to shopping basket
SCHMIDT, Wolfgang R. Rheinischen Mission 1965, 242pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44640 add to shopping basket
SPONHEIM, P. SCM Press 1968, 332pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£2.00 Order Code: 1461 add to shopping basket
TUTTLE, George Handsel Press 1986, 176pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 42703 add to shopping basket
WATSON, Thomas The Banner of Truth Trust 1993, 332pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44716 add to shopping basket
Edinburgh: Sir D Hunter Blair and M T Bruce 1836, 600pp, + index, spine missing, front board detached; text clean, sewing tight, leather.
£17.00 Order Code: 44704 add to shopping basket
WILLEY, B. Penguin new impression 1964, 284pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 16982 add to shopping basket