Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ANDREWES, Lancelot. Pentland Press 1993, 353pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. Summaries of the sermons, with extensive quotations from each.
£11.00 Order Code: 5350 add to shopping basket
ANDREWES, Lancelot. John Henry Parker 1846, 315pp, leather cracked and rubbed, sewing tight, text clean, leather.
£24.00 Order Code: 14489 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1843, 265mm 500pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£1.00 Order Code: 22344 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1958, 338pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 4559 add to shopping basket
BRADFORD, John. [Martyr, 1555] Parker Society 1853, 432pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, leather.
£8.00 Order Code: 41301 add to shopping basket
BRADFORD, John. [Martyr, 1555] Parker Society 1848, 592pp, rebacked, new endpapers; corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 11936 add to shopping basket
CARRITHERS, Gale H. State University of New York Press 1972, 319pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 36903 add to shopping basket
CRAGG, G.R. Cambridge UP 1950, 247pp, spine faded otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 1064 add to shopping basket
DAVIES, E.T. Blackwell 1950, 137pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 25094 add to shopping basket
DONNE, J. Oxford UP 1968, 264pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 21890 add to shopping basket
DONNE, John John Westhouse 1946, 444pp, inscription on endpaper, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 26011 add to shopping basket
DONNE, John Paulist Press 1990, 309pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 45924 add to shopping basket
FAULKNER, Robert K. University of California Press 1982, 195pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42848 add to shopping basket
FROST, Kate Gartner Princeton University Press 1990, 208pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 33211 add to shopping basket
GAUTIER, C.D. Copenhagen: Museum Tusculanums Forlag 1998, 435pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44332 add to shopping basket
HEAD, R E SPCK 1962, 152pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 42014 add to shopping basket
HILLERDAL, Gunnar CWK Gleerup 1962, 150pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Signed by the author.
£10.00 Order Code: 43792 add to shopping basket
Everyman 1907, 429pp, Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 10315 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1938, 149pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 9587 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1850, 733pp, spine missing, hinges weak, sewing sound, text clean, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44681 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1847, 587pp, spine damaged, corners bumped, text clean, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44682 add to shopping basket
JEWEL, John Parker Society 1845, 552pp, hinges weak, covers stained, text clean, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 44762 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1848, 626pp, spine badly frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 44777 add to shopping basket
KING, Henry Scolar Press 1992, 337pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 40826 add to shopping basket
Methuen 7th edition 1950, 153mm 499pp, inscription on endpaper, bookplate, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 10439 add to shopping basket
MARSHALL, J.S. A & C Black 1963, 180pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 13117 add to shopping basket
Edinburgh: John Grant 1909, 344pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£9.00 Order Code: 45742 add to shopping basket
NELSON, Robert Rivington 1808, 295pp, edges stained otherwise Good Condition, leather.
£20.00 Order Code: 44426 add to shopping basket
Parker Society 1843, 543pp, spine frayed, hinges weak, text clean, Hardcover.
£15.00 Order Code: 32462 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1949, 274pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 11660 add to shopping basket
SOUTHGATE, W.M. Harvard UP 1962, 236pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover. John Jewel, bishop of Salisbury under Elizabeth I, was after Archbishop Parker the most important churchman of that decisive era in English church history. His answers to the problem of authority in church and state were highly influential on later generations of theologians.
£6.00 Order Code: 9932 add to shopping basket
STRANKS, C.J. SPCK 1952, 320pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 3083 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, Jeremy London: John Hatchard and Son 1834, 378pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44552 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, Jeremy London: Richard Royston 2nd edition 1671, 347mm 819pp, + Table, front board and prelims detached, leather worn, text clean, Leather.
£81.00 Order Code: 44371 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, Jeremy London: John Hatchard and Son 1834, 289pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44553 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, Jeremy London: R Royston 10th edition 1676, 155mm 160pp, frontispiece, boards detached, part of last page lost, drawing on same page, leather. The bookplate is a viscount's coronet with the intitials WG.
£59.00 Order Code: 44815 add to shopping basket
TAYLOR, Jeremy London: William Pickering 1853, 408pp, spine frayed, text clean, sewing tight, leather.
£24.00 Order Code: 44499 add to shopping basket
London: Bell & Daldy 1857, 424pp, library-type modern rebind, boring but sound, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 38201 add to shopping basket
TRAHERNE, T. Published By The Editor 1st edition 1908, 342pp, ex-library copy, covers scuffed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 43878 add to shopping basket
TRAHERNE, Thomas Fyfield Books 1997, 177pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44802 add to shopping basket
WALKER, A.K. SPCK 1973, 274pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 1223 add to shopping basket
WILSON, Thomas Bath: R Cruttwell 2nd edition 1782, 373mm 2 vols, 964pp, frontispiece to each volume, joints cracked, leather worn, sewing tight, Hardcover.
£86.00 Order Code: 44779 add to shopping basket
WINNETT, A.R. Macmillan 1958, 284pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 21654 add to shopping basket