Anglo-Catholic Theology

[photo] ANGLO-CATHOLIC CONGRESS.
Report of the Anglo-Catholic Congress, London 1927. Subject: The Holy Eucharist.

Society of SS Peter & Paul 0, 238pp, Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.

£27.00     Order Code: 16222    add to shopping basket

[photo] ANGLO-CATHOLIC CONGRESS.
Report of the First Anglo-Catholic Congress, London 1920.

SPCK 1920, 207pp, inscription on endpaper, covers faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£27.00     Order Code: 20734    add to shopping basket

[photo] ANON.
Report of the Anglo-Catholic Congress, London 1923. Subject: The Gospel of God.

Society of SS Peter & Paul 1923, 195pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.

£27.00     Order Code: 34038    add to shopping basket

[photo] LUCKOCK, Herbert Mortimer
Eucharistic Sacrifice and Intercession for the Departed both consistent with the teaching of the Book of Common Prayer. A course of addresses.

Skeffington & Son 1907, 133pp, ex-library copy, shabby but sound, hardcover.

£12.00     Order Code: 44766    add to shopping basket

[photo] NEDONCELLE, Maurice
Trois aspects du problème anglo-catholique au XVIIe siècle.

Bloud et Gay 1951, 141pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£22.00     Order Code: 45734    add to shopping basket

[photo] PALMER, William
The Doctrine of Development and Conscience, considered in relation to the evidences of Christianity and of the Catholic system.

Rivingtons 1846, 340pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.

£34.00     Order Code: 42818    add to shopping basket

[photo] PRESTIGE, Leonard
Anglo-Catholics. What they Believe. Published for the Catholic Literature Association of the Anglo-Catholic Congress.

Society of SS Peter & Paul 1927, 125mm 32pp, top corner of cover missing otherwise Very Good Condition, pamphlet.

£16.00     Order Code: 45769    add to shopping basket

PUSEY, Edward Bouverie
A Letter to the Right Hon and Right Rev Bishop of London, in explanation of some statements contained in a letter by the Rev. W. Dodsworth.

Oxford: John Henry Parker 1851, 267pp, spine slightly damaged otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£13.00     Order Code: 42662    add to shopping basket

[photo] PUSEY, Edward Bouverie
Notes and Questions on the Catholic Faith and Religion. Compiled chiefly from the works of Dr. Pusey.

London: A D Innes 1891, 356pp, spine missing, corners rubbed, hinges weak, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44683    add to shopping basket