Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
AMHERDT, David Peter Lang 2004, 247pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42456 add to shopping basket
ANON. Editions Défense de la France 1946, 217pp, illustrations, shabby but sound, hardcover. Moving pictures and text describing the Restistance in France and the German concentration camps.
£6.00 Order Code: 45048 add to shopping basket
ARISTOPHANE. Paris: Belles Lettres 8th edition 1964, 400pp, dogeared, annotated, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44724 add to shopping basket
ARISTOPHANE. Paris: Belles Lettres 6th edition 1963, 240pp, some pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£9.00 Order Code: 44725 add to shopping basket
ARSENIEW, Nicolas Delachaux et Niestlé 1963, 141pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 43822 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Institut d'Etudes Augustiniennes 1993, 479pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£22.00 Order Code: 43049 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Etudes augustiniennes 1998, 531pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£22.00 Order Code: 43050 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Etudes augustiniennes 2nd edition 1988, 925pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£30.00 Order Code: 43056 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Desclee 1969, 1004pp, covers worn, slight pencilling, otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£15.00 Order Code: 46600 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Etudes augustiniennes 1989, 555pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£22.00 Order Code: 43057 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Etudes augustiniennes 1988, 539pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£25.00 Order Code: 43048 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Desclee 1962, 706pp, slight pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£25.00 Order Code: 46602 add to shopping basket
AUGUSTINE. Desclee 1962, 685pp, slight pencilling otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Parallel Latin / French text.
£25.00 Order Code: 46601 add to shopping basket
BAKER, Derek [Ed] Publications Universitaires de Louvain 1970, 415pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 42527 add to shopping basket
BARON, Ludovic Plouharnel: Abbaye Ste Anne de Kergonan 1947, 386pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40819 add to shopping basket
Paris: Louvre 2002, 64pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40106 add to shopping basket
BRAS, Gabriel Le Flammarion 1980, 290mm 791pp, colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 37911 add to shopping basket
BYLINA, Stanislaw [Ed] Zaklad Narodowy imienia Ossolinskich 1980, 313pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, hardcover. Papers in English, French and German.
£16.00 Order Code: 42630 add to shopping basket
CALLINICOS. Editions du Cerf 1971, 335pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Parallel Greek / French text.
£10.00 Order Code: 42544 add to shopping basket
CARREZ, Maurice Neuchatel: Delachaux et Niestlé 1964, 187pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£17.00 Order Code: 43913 add to shopping basket
CHERIX, Pierre Editions Universitaires fribourg suisse 1982, 95pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41968 add to shopping basket
Algiers: F. Fontana 1938, 477pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 42178 add to shopping basket
CHROMATIUS OF AQUILA. Editions du Cerf 1969, 282pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 42375 add to shopping basket
CULLMANN, Oscar Delachaux et Niestle 1968, 206pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43758 add to shopping basket
CULLMANN, Oscar Delachaux et Niestle 1966, 337pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43757 add to shopping basket
DAIN, A. Munich: Byzantinisten-Kongress 1958, 22pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43798 add to shopping basket
DECRET, F. et al Paris: Payot 1981, 391pp, slightly dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 42298 add to shopping basket
DELCOR, Mathias E J Brill 1976, 454pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£34.00 Order Code: 44854 add to shopping basket
DESCHAMPS, Albert et al [Eds] Duculot 1969, 618pp, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44850 add to shopping basket
DORESSE, Jean et al Louvain UP 1960, 75pp, bumped otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£17.00 Order Code: 43789 add to shopping basket
DUBOIS, Alice Liege: Faculte de philosophie et lettres 1949, 309pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40824 add to shopping basket
DUCLOUX, Anne De Boccard 1994, 320pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42214 add to shopping basket
DUQUENNE, Luc Bruxelles: Soc. des Bollandistes 1972, 180pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 41496 add to shopping basket
GAFENCU, Grigore Fribourg: Egloff 1944, 399pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 41474 add to shopping basket
GEOFFREY, Hill Paris: La Différence 1998, 123pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 46590 add to shopping basket
HALEVY, Daniel Dennis Dobson 1946, 232pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 41268 add to shopping basket
HALKIN, L. [Ed] E J Brill 1960, 157pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 42013 add to shopping basket
HALPHEN, Louis Paris: Presses Universitaires de France 5th edition 1948, 459pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 41863 add to shopping basket
HéRING, Jean Neuchatel: Delachaux et Niestlé new edtion 1959, 292pp, covers creased otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 43921 add to shopping basket
HILL, Geoffrey Paris: Obsidiane 1988, 85pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£25.00 Order Code: 46505 add to shopping basket
INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF HISTORICAL SCIENCES. Almqvist & Wiksell 1960, 190pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. These reports are in various European languages.
£10.00 Order Code: 42235 add to shopping basket
INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF HISTORICAL SCIENCES. Almqvist & Wiksell 1960, 163pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback. These reports are in various European languages.
£10.00 Order Code: 42243 add to shopping basket
JEAN-NESMY, Claude Desclée De Brouwer 1964, 238pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44580 add to shopping basket
KANYANG, Jean-Anatole Sabw Peter Lang 2000, 399pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 42116 add to shopping basket
KARPP, Heinrich Neuchatel: Delachaux & Niestlé 1970, 354pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£34.00 Order Code: 43930 add to shopping basket
KHATCHATRIAN, Armen Klincksieck 1971, 123pp, 40 plates, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 43819 add to shopping basket
KILGORE-CARADEC, Jennifer et al [Eds] Paris: L'Harmattan 2007, 263pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£15.00 Order Code: 46507 add to shopping basket
Bucharest: Editions De L`institut Biblique Orthodoxe 1974, 528pp, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42130 add to shopping basket
LACTANTIUS. Editions du Cerf 1992, 276pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42076 add to shopping basket
LANGOGNE, Pie de Paris: Maison de la Bonne Presse 1894, 231pp, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover. Owner's signature "A H Haggard, Feb. 1916". The same hand has written on the endpaper "This book is from Andrew Lang's library. The pencil markings and annotations are Andrew Lang's."
£10.00 Order Code: 40865 add to shopping basket
LE BLANT, Edmond Paris: Imprimerie Nationale 1878, 84pp, + 36 plates, shabby and dirty, but sound, paperback.
£30.00 Order Code: 43776 add to shopping basket
LEENHARDT, Franz J. Delachaux et Niestle 1968, 215pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43760 add to shopping basket
LEROY, François-Joseph- Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana 1967, 397pp, 8 plates, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£5.00 Order Code: 43821 add to shopping basket
LINDBECK, George Arthur [Ed] Delachaux et Niestle 1965, 262pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43762 add to shopping basket
Paris: La Renaissance du Livre 1927, 513pp, rebound paperback in Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 42068 add to shopping basket
LUCAR, Cyrille Leiden: E J Brill 1974, 161pp, spine torn, annotation, otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Greek & Latin text, French editorial matter.
£16.00 Order Code: 45785 add to shopping basket
MAGNE, Jean Laballery 1975, 219pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£18.00 Order Code: 44083 add to shopping basket
MAGNE, Jean Paris: Laballery 1975, 239pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£29.00 Order Code: 44084 add to shopping basket
MARBECK, John New York: Presses de l'Universite Columbia 1946, 15pp, Good Condition, pamphlet. Music for the Communion Service, in French. Found with a copy of the Haitian French BCP .
£7.00 Order Code: 45100 add to shopping basket
MARROU, H.-I Ecole Francaise de Rome 1978, 427pp, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 41939 add to shopping basket
MEHL, Roger Delachaux et Niestle 1965, 283pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43763 add to shopping basket
NEDONCELLE, Maurice Bloud et Gay 1951, 141pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 45734 add to shopping basket
ORIENTAL CANON LAW. Rome: Polyglotta Vaticana 1941, 301pp, ex-library copy, covers tattered otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Front cover has the signature "Archdale A King Rome, July 1945" It was used by him when preparing his The Rites of Eastern Christendom (1947).
£16.00 Order Code: 37089 add to shopping basket
PEGUY, Charles Zodiaque 2nd edition 1965, 208pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£14.00 Order Code: 43641 add to shopping basket
PELLECHET, Marie Gregg Pub. 1883, reprinted 1969, 552pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£56.00 Order Code: 44092 add to shopping basket
PERTUSI, A. Munich: Byzantinisten-Kongress 1958, 40pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43800 add to shopping basket
PINDAR. Paris: Belles Lettres new impression 1962, 159pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback. Greek text, French editorial matter.
£11.00 Order Code: 44355 add to shopping basket
PLATON Paris: Presses universitaires de France Limoges, impr. A. 1963, 107pp, dogeared otherwise Good Condition, paperback. Greek text, French editorial matter.
£7.00 Order Code: 44729 add to shopping basket
PLATON Paris: Belles Lettres 5th edition 1961, 300pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Parallel Greek / French text. Editorial matter in French.
£9.00 Order Code: 44727 add to shopping basket
PLATON. Paris: Belles Lettres 4th edition 1964, 280pp, covers dirty, dogeared, annotated, paperback. Parallel Greek / French text. Editorial matter in French.
£7.00 Order Code: 44728 add to shopping basket
PRENTER, Regin Delachaux et Niestle 1966, 190pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43764 add to shopping basket
PREVOT, F. et al [Eds] De Boccard 2000, 445pp, bumped otherwise Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 42462 add to shopping basket
PRIGENT, Pierre Delachaux et Niestle 1969, 158pp, Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 44924 add to shopping basket
RACINE, Jean Paris: Garnier Freres c. 1880, 740pp, Very Good Condition, leather spine.
£3.00 Order Code: 43370 add to shopping basket
Paris: Calmann-Lévy 5th edition 1893, 572pp, bookplate, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44932 add to shopping basket
REYMOND, Philippe E J Brill 1958, 282pp, bookplate, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£43.00 Order Code: 44927 add to shopping basket
RORDORF, Willy et al Peter Lang 1982, 208pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£51.00 Order Code: 43927 add to shopping basket
ROZEMOND, Keetje M. Nijhoff 1963, 75pp, annotation otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£16.00 Order Code: 45781 add to shopping basket
SALLERON, Louis Paris: Nouvelles Editions Latines 1970, 188pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40864 add to shopping basket
SENAY, Pierre [Ed] Presses de l'Universite du Quebec 1976, 135pp, illustrations, plans, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 41626 add to shopping basket
SENAY, Pierre [Ed] Presses de l'Universite du Quebec 1980, 234pp, illustrations, plans, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 41627 add to shopping basket
SIMON, Marcel J C B Mohr 1981, 2 vols, 852pp, Very Good Condition in dustjackets, in slipcase, Hardcover.
£64.00 Order Code: 42463 add to shopping basket
SIMON, Marcel Presses Universitaires de France 1968, 360pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41944 add to shopping basket
SOPHOCLE. Paris: Belles Lettres 2nd edition 1967, 288pp, covers dirty, dogeared, annotated, Paperback. Parallel Greek / French text. Editorial matter in French.
£7.00 Order Code: 44731 add to shopping basket
SUSS, Theobald Delachaux et Niestle 1968, 324pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43766 add to shopping basket
VAN DEN BRINK, J.N.B. [President] Louvain: Publications Universitaires de Louvain 1967, 187pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. Papers in English, French and German.
£13.00 Order Code: 42529 add to shopping basket
VINCENT, Monique Beauchesne 1990, 456pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£14.00 Order Code: 43663 add to shopping basket
XIIE CONGRES INTERNATIONAL DES ETUDES BYZANTINES, Ochride, 1961. Belgrade: - 1961, 127pp, Good Condition, Paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 42234 add to shopping basket