Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
AUGUSTINE Vienna: Hoelder-Pilcher-Tempsky 1974, 506pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£32.00 Order Code: 42180 add to shopping basket
BRIGHTMAN, F.E. [Ed] Oxford UP 1967, 603pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover. This volume contains Syrian, Egyptian, Persian and Byzantine Rites.There never was a Vol 2.
£40.00 Order Code: 46826 add to shopping basket
DORESSE, Jean et al Louvain UP 1960, 75pp, bumped otherwise Good Condition, paperback.
£17.00 Order Code: 43789 add to shopping basket
GARDINER, S C Cambridge UP 1984, 178pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 41005 add to shopping basket
HAKIM, S M [Ed] Glasgow: Coptic Orthodox Church of Scotland 1988, 287pp, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 36229 add to shopping basket
HORNER, G. [Ed] London: Harrison and Sons 1902, 94pp, inscription on title page, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£81.00 Order Code: 44492 add to shopping basket
JANERAS, Sebastia Rome: Pontificium Institutum Liturgicum Anselmianum 1969, 102pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 44490 add to shopping basket
JANERAS, Vicenc-Sebastia Unpublished no date 0, 69pp, Very Good Condition, unbound.
£19.00 Order Code: 44489 add to shopping basket
KUVOCHINSKY, P. [Translator] Cope & Fenwick 1909, 143pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44288 add to shopping basket
MAR THOMA SYRIAN CHURCH. Tiruvalla: Mar Thoma Syrian Church new impression 1979, 30pp, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.
£11.00 Order Code: 44521 add to shopping basket
London: David Nutt 1894, 157mm 520pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, hinges weak, annotation, otherwise Good Condition, hardcover. Parallel Greek and English texts.
£14.00 Order Code: 19724 add to shopping basket
SALAVILLE, S. London: Sands 1938, 226pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 11232 add to shopping basket
SAUGET, J.M. Rome: Pontificio Institutum Orientalium Studiorum 1962, 143pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 14652 add to shopping basket
SIPOVIC, Ceslaus [Ed] London: Francis Skaryna Byelorussian Library 1978, 205pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover. Facsimile of the Slavonic text and Latin translation, with expanatory liturgical notes. One of an unnumbered edition of 400 copies.
£36.00 Order Code: 44085 add to shopping basket
USPENSKY, N.D. St Vladimir's Seminary Press 1985, 248pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£8.00 Order Code: 44608 add to shopping basket