Reformed Liturgy

[photo] ANON
Eucharistie a Taize.

Le Presses De Taize 1971, 327pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44377    add to shopping basket

BILLINGTON, R.J.
The Liturgical Movement and Methodism.

Epworth Press 1969, 217pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 29325    add to shopping basket

[photo] BOWMER, J.C.
The Sacrament of the Lord's Supper in Early Methodism.

Dacre Press 1951, 244pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£4.00     Order Code: 13164    add to shopping basket

[photo] CHURCH OF SCOTLAND.
Book of Common Order.

Oxford UP new impression 1962, 332pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.

£7.00     Order Code: 44648    add to shopping basket

[photo] GARRETT, T.S.
Worship in the Church of South India. Ecumenical Studies in Worship

Lutterworth Press 2nd edition 1965, 85pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 44750    add to shopping basket

[photo] HYMNAL, POLISH.
Spiewnik Ewangelicki. Codzienna modlitwa, piesn, medytacja, nabozenstwo.

Augustana 2002, 1663pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, hardcover. The title translates as Evangelical Songbook. Daily prayer, song, meditation, devotion. It is approved for use in the following Churches - The Lutheran Church in Poland, The Reformed Church in Poland, the Silesian Evangelical Church of Augsburg Confession in the Czech Republic, and the Lutheran Evangelical Church of Augsburg Confession in the Czech Republic.

£7.00     Order Code: 44732    add to shopping basket

[photo] LOTT, Eric J. [Ed]
Worship in an Indian Context. Eight Inter-cultural liturgies.

Bangalore: United Theological College 1986, 107pp, Very Good Condition, paperback.

£7.00     Order Code: 44528    add to shopping basket

MAXWELL, William D.
A history of worship in the Church of Scotland.

Oxford University Press 1955, 190pp, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.

£6.00     Order Code: 38194    add to shopping basket

[photo] TAIZE.
The Taize Office.

Faith Press 1966, 495pp, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

£13.30     Order Code: 13575    add to shopping basket

[photo] UNITED METHODIST CHURCH.
A Proposed Ordinal with Introduction and Commentary for Official Alternative use. Submitted to the 1980 General Conference of the United Methodist Church, by the Committee to study the ordinal, with the approval of The Council of Bishops, The Board of Higher Education and Ministry et al.

USA: United Methodist Church 1980, 160pp, Very Good Condition, paperback. "NOTE: This report is published in a limited printing for the delegates, bishops, and other officials of The United Methodist Church. It is not for sale."

£20.00     Order Code: 44500    add to shopping basket

[photo] YELVERTON, E.E. [Ed]
The Manual of Olavus Petri 1529.

Church Historical Society 1953, 136pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. A translation into English, with historical introduction, of the first vernacular Prayer Book to appear in a modern language, a book of Occasional Offices in Swedish.

£20.00     Order Code: 28255    add to shopping basket

[photo] YELVERTON, E.E.
The Swedish Rite. A translation of "Handbok for Svenska Kyrkan". [Translations of Christian Lit., III, Liturgical Texts]

SPCK 1921, 159pp, covers marked otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.

£16.00     Order Code: 18984    add to shopping basket