Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ADDLESHAW, G.W.O. et al Faber 1948, 288pp, plans, plates, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£25.00 Order Code: 295 add to shopping basket
BETJEMAN, J. Society of SS Peter & Paul 1st edition 1973, 19pp, 4 photos, Very Good Condition, pamphlet.
£16.00 Order Code: 23662 add to shopping basket
BLOXAM, Matthew Holbeche London: David Bogue 9th edition 1849, 348pp, illustrations, annotation, spine frayed, covers marked, Hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44259 add to shopping basket
BOVINI, Giuseppe Novara: Istituto geografico De Agostini 1960, 165pp, colour and b/w illustrations, slight signs of damp in bottom corner otherwise Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover. Parallel French / English text
£6.00 Order Code: 41449 add to shopping basket
BOVINI, Giuseppe Pontificio Istituto di Archeologia Cristiana 1952, 45pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42092 add to shopping basket
BRIGGS, M.S. Lutterworth Press 1946, 91pp, 22 plates, plans, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 11782 add to shopping basket
BRIGGS, M.S. Lutterworth Press 1946, 91pp, 22 plates, plans, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 41374 add to shopping basket
BUDDEN, Charles W Batsford 1927, 145pp, illustrations, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44680 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1958, 232pp, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 5081 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1958, 232pp, ex-library copy, Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£40.00 Order Code: 46146 add to shopping basket
CLARKE, B.F.L. SPCK new edition 1969, 296pp, 32 plates, inscription on endpaper, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 5523 add to shopping basket
Batsford 1966, 254mm 312pp, illustrated, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 5120 add to shopping basket
CLARKE, B.F.L. SPCK 1963, 263pp, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 5082 add to shopping basket
Mowbray 1962, 250mm 71pp, diagrams, foxed otherwise in Good Condition, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 339 add to shopping basket
COX, J. Charles Batsford 1914, 338pp, illustrations, Good Condition, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 44615 add to shopping basket
DAVIES, J.G. SCM Press 1952, 152pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 5084 add to shopping basket
DRAIN, Thomas A. Chronicle Books 1994, 144pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. Beautifully illustrated survey of some 29 Spanish mission churches in Texas, New Mexico, Colarado, Arizona and Southern California.
£7.00 Order Code: 45877 add to shopping basket
GORDON, Esme Church of Scotland 1963, 133pp, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 29068 add to shopping basket
HAMILTON, J.A. Batsford 1933, 172pp, 71 plates, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 11272 add to shopping basket
Batsford 2nd edition 1956, 302pp, illustrations, cloth rubbed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 42311 add to shopping basket
HILL, A.G. Mowbray 1908, 167pp, illustrations, shabby, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 28917 add to shopping basket
HISCOCK, W G Oxford University Press 1946, 260pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43793 add to shopping basket
KHATCHATRIAN, Armen Klincksieck 1971, 123pp, 40 plates, covers marked otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£20.00 Order Code: 43819 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1996, 160pp, 32 plates, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 39099 add to shopping basket
LANCASTER, Osbert. New York: Dorset Press 1989, 184pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45433 add to shopping basket
Oxford: Parker & Co 6th edition 1881, 331pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£16.00 Order Code: 44267 add to shopping basket
London: Lovat Dickson 1936, 304pp, bookplate, inscription on endpaper, Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45746 add to shopping basket
PERKINS, J. Oxford UP 1938, 260mm 194pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 309 add to shopping basket
PERKINS, J. Oxford UP 1938, 260mm 194pp, illustrations, spine frayed, shabby, hardcover.
£7.00 Order Code: 45900 add to shopping basket
PERKINS, J. Oxford UP 1940, 260mm 215pp, illustrations, spine frayed otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 9741 add to shopping basket
PEVSNER, Nikolaus Viking 1985, 399pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£27.00 Order Code: 43553 add to shopping basket
PEVSNER, Nikolaus Viking 1985, 384pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£22.00 Order Code: 43554 add to shopping basket
PLAZAOLA, Juan Bilbao: Mensajero 1973, 143pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 43834 add to shopping basket
PURDY, M.T. Architectural Press 1991, 103pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£21.00 Order Code: 43815 add to shopping basket
SPCK 1st edition 1949, 160pp, illustrations, ex-library copy, Good Condition, Hardcover. A gazeteer listing all architectural remains the author could find at the outbreak of war, September 1939. Each county is treated separately. It was first published 1949 and a supplement of 12pp was added for this edition.
£40.00 Order Code: 46120 add to shopping basket
SHORT, E.H. Eyre & Spottiswoode 4th edition 1955, 306pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41373 add to shopping basket
London: The Architectural Press 1964, 285mm 291pp, illustrations, plans, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover. Mostly photos, with English and Spanish text.
£9.00 Order Code: 44454 add to shopping basket
VEREY, David Batsford 1976, 200pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 41175 add to shopping basket
WHIFFEN, M. Batsford 1948, 118pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 11688 add to shopping basket