Lund Theological Books
|
Search for a Book Shopping Basket
|
ACHEIMASTOU-POTAMIANOU, M. [Ed] Greek Ministry of Culture 1987, 280mm 206pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£13.00 Order Code: 40143 add to shopping basket
AGNELLO, Giuseppe Rome: Societa Amici Catacombe 1952, 153pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42179 add to shopping basket
ANSON, P.F. Faith Press 1960, 260mm 383pp, 18 plates, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£21.00 Order Code: 9671 add to shopping basket
ANSON, P.F. Studio Vista 2nd edition 1965, 256mm 383pp, 18 plates, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£38.00 Order Code: 34577 add to shopping basket
APOSTOLOS-CAPPADONA, D. Lutterworth Press 1994, 376pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 38884 add to shopping basket
ATALLA, Nabil Selim. Cairo: Lehnert & Landrock 0, 156pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback. Text in English and French.
£8.00 Order Code: 40271 add to shopping basket
AVEZAC, Bertrand Harvard University Press 1989, 135pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42314 add to shopping basket
BARNEA, Ion Bucharest: Romanian Orthodox Church 1979, 278pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 41859 add to shopping basket
BECKWITH, J. Penguin 2nd edition 1979, 405pp, 304 illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£4.00 Order Code: 5437 add to shopping basket
BEESE, Pat Studio Vista 1975, 104pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 38748 add to shopping basket
BERTELLI, Carlo Weidenfeld 1989, 400pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 42316 add to shopping basket
BOND, Francis Oxford UP 1908, 347pp, 426 illustrations, spine faded otherwise Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£21.00 Order Code: 43778 add to shopping basket
BOND, Francis Oxford UP 1910, 237pp, 241 illustrations, slight annotation otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 43779 add to shopping basket
BRADING, D. A. Cambridge UP 2001, 462pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 45834 add to shopping basket
CALAMARI, Barbara et al Harry N. Abrams 2004, 144pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40670 add to shopping basket
CHRISTE, Y. et al Faber 1982, 504pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 11794 add to shopping basket
SCM Press 1959, 287pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 3102 add to shopping basket
DAVEY, Richard Rocket Contemporary Art 1994, 22pp, tipped-in colour illustrations, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£32.00 Order Code: 45865 add to shopping basket
DELDERFIELD, E.R. David & Charles 1966, 157pp, 57 illustrations, Very Good Condition in dust jacket, hardcover.
£8.00 Order Code: 16545 add to shopping basket
DEMUS, O. Munich: Byzantinisten-Kongress 1958, 63pp, 32 plates, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£7.00 Order Code: 43810 add to shopping basket
DEVONSHIRE-JONES, T. [Ed] Northampton: St Matthew's (Northampton) Centenary Art Committee 1993, 247mm 79pp, colour and b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£16.00 Order Code: 22956 add to shopping basket
DINKLER, Erich Westdeutscher Verlag 1962, 135pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£16.00 Order Code: 42369 add to shopping basket
DINKLER, Erich Westdeutscher Verlag 1970, 95pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 42410 add to shopping basket
Routledge 1978, 246pp, illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£3.00 Order Code: 36163 add to shopping basket
DITCHFIELD, P.H. Mowbray 1910, 198pp, 40 illustrations, Good Condition, hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 19455 add to shopping basket
FARRER, Edmund Norwich: Agas.H.Goose 1903, 93pp, illustrations, hinges weak otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 43867 add to shopping basket
GERHARD, H P J Murray 1971, 280mm 232pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40984 add to shopping basket
HALL, M.R. Grant Richards 1st edition 1901, 139pp, illustrations, sewing loose otherwise Good Condition, Hardcover.
£12.00 Order Code: 44784 add to shopping basket
HULME, F.E. Swan Sonnenschein 1891, 234pp, illustrations, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 43720 add to shopping basket
HULME, F.E. Swan Sonnenschein 2nd edition 1892, 234pp, illustrations, covers marked otherwise Good Condition, hardcover.
£11.00 Order Code: 44587 add to shopping basket
KENDON, F. John Lane The Bodley Head 1st edition 1923, 238pp, Very Good Condition in worn dustjacket, Hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 44409 add to shopping basket
KHUSKIVADZE, L. Tblisi: Georgian State Museum of Fine Arts 1984, 160pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£10.00 Order Code: 39836 add to shopping basket
KIRMEIER, J. et al [Eds] Haus der Bayerischen Geschichte 1991, 300mm 376pp, colour and b/w illustrations, corners bumped otherwise Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40675 add to shopping basket
New Haven: Knights of Columbus Museum 2006, 176pp, Colour illustrations, Very Good Condition except that the author signed it with a sticky white pen which stuck to the opposite page., Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40148 add to shopping basket
LIPFFERT, Klementine Kassel: Johannes Stauda-Verlag 1957, 136pp, Very Good Condition, Hardcover.
£6.00 Order Code: 40801 add to shopping basket
MOURIKI, Doula Athens: Commercial Bank of Greece 1985, 295mm 2 vols, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjackets, hardcover.
£122.00 Order Code: 45822 add to shopping basket
NIERO, Antonio Venice: Ardo 0, 59pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 46963 add to shopping basket
PALMER, William London: Kegan Paul, Trench 1885, 380mm 61pp, black and white plates, spine frayed, covers dirty, text & plates clean, hardcover.
£56.00 Order Code: 44412 add to shopping basket
PLAZAOLA, Juan Madrid: Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos 2006, 742pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£17.00 Order Code: 43931 add to shopping basket
Thames & Hudson 1984, 96pp, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 42336 add to shopping basket
RICE, D.T. Pelican revised edition 1968, 580pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Good Condition in slipcase, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 45430 add to shopping basket
Max Parrish 1957, 322mm 125pp, 41 tipped-in colour plates, Very Good Condition, no dustjacket, Hardcover.
£3.00 Order Code: 43329 add to shopping basket
Cambridge UP 1956, 170pp, 126 illustrations, ex-library copy, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£19.00 Order Code: 331 add to shopping basket
Studio Edns. 1986, 138pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, Hardcover.
£4.00 Order Code: 42622 add to shopping basket
TEMPLE, Richard [Ed] Element Books 1991, 120pp, colour and b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition, paperback.
£6.00 Order Code: 40995 add to shopping basket
TEMPLE, Richard Element Books 1989, 80pp, colour and black & white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£10.00 Order Code: 40996 add to shopping basket
TILLICH, Paul Crossroad Publishing Company 1987, 275pp, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£24.00 Order Code: 45874 add to shopping basket
VON SIMSON, O.G. Princeton UP 1992, 150pp, 48 black and white illustrations, Very Good Condition, Paperback.
£20.00 Order Code: 46624 add to shopping basket
WEITZMANN, K. et al. Bracken Books 1987, 315mm 419pp, 374 colour illustrations, Very Good Condition in dustjacket, hardcover.
£13.00 Order Code: 5214 add to shopping basket
WESSEL, K. Aurel Bongers 1967, 83pp, colour and b/w illustrations, Very Good Condition, hardcover.
£5.00 Order Code: 11250 add to shopping basket